AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at Naples
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
85 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Clark Akers Nashville, Tenn. 2021
2 Vincent Apostolico Sparta, N.J. 2021
3 Ethan Ashford Margate, Fla. 2020
4 Andres Atrio Coral Gables, Fla. 2023
5 Joshua Bai Auckland, New Zealand 2024
6 Mohit Balaji Kissimmee, Fla. 2022
7 Benjamin Cai (Taiwan) Shanghai, China 2022
8 Alexander Casey Franklin, Tenn. 2020
9 Thomas Christensen III Coral Springs, Fla. 2019
10 Cade Coffey Vero Beach, Fla. 2021
11 Brett Cooper Hixson, Tenn. 2022
12 Matt Cooper Tampa, Fla. 2020
13 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022
14 Sam Davis Jacksonville, Fla. 2022
15 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
16 Vladimir Dieffenbach (Kazakhstan) Jupiter, Fla. 2020
17 Trey Diehl Orlando, Fla. 2021
18 Cody Donovan Cedar Lake, Ind. 2021
19 Logan Eakins Fort Myers, Fla. 2022
20 Juan Echeverri (Colombia) Windermere, Fla. 2022
21 Jacob Ezell Clearwater, Fla. 2020
22 Ryan Feldman Rockville, Md. 2021
23 Robert Greninger Orlando, Fla. 2021
24 Arjun Gupta (India) Dubai, United Arab Emirates 2021
25 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023
26 Gabriel Hegerstrom Parkland, Fla. 2022
27 Victor Herrera Doral, Fla. 2024
28 Jackson Hiller Vero Beach, Fla. 2023
29 Ben Hirasawa (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021
30 Nathan Jackson St. Petersburg, Fla. 2021
31 Max Jelinek (Czech Republic) Boynton Beach, Fla. 2024
32 Panachok Kaewrahan Saraburi, Thailand 2021
33 Graham Kalan Alexandria, Va. 2020
34 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022
35 Alex Kim Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2021
36 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
37 Aaron Kresse Bonita Springs, Fla. 2020
38 Aaron Leach Windermere, Fla. 2023
39 Arthur Li (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
40 Daniel Liao (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022
41 Armand Loscalzo Tampa, Fla. 2022
42 Felix Luetke Meyring Shanghai, China 2023
43 Joey Maher Geneva, N.Y. 2021
44 Christian Marquardt Belleair, Fla. 2021
45 William Masuhr (Germany) Bradenton, Fla. 2021
46 Mclean Morton Jupiter, Fla. 2021
47 Vince Naccarato Hinsdale, Ill. 2021
48 Poonyapat Nantsupawat (Thailand) Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
49 Edward Nash Asheville, N.C. 2022
50 Charles Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2021
51 Carson Parker Boca Raton, Fla. 2020
52 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023
53 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
54 Erick Perez caracas, Venezuela 2021
55 Jose Alberto Perez Miami, Fla. 2020
56 Yoshi Petersson Malmö, Sweden 2020
57 Timothy Picard Dracut, Mass. 2020
58 Tommy Pitts Franklin, Tenn. 2020
59 Connor Pope Tampa, Fla. 2022
60 Nicholas Prieto Miami, Fla. 2023
61 Corbin Pye Spartanburg, S.C. 2020
62 Felipe Ribadeneira Quito, Ecuador 2020
63 Andres Rodriguez Santiago, Chile 2023
64 Adam Sabeur Orlando, Fla. 2020
65 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022
66 Joseph Scaturro Boca Raton, Fla. 2020
67 Nick Stachler Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
68 Zach Starkey North Port, Fla. 2021
69 Mason Stokes Spring, Texas 2020
70 Aidan Strzempka Sarasota, Fla. 2021
71 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024
72 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024
73 Mu Sun (China) Boynton Beach, Fla. 2023
74 Colby Toner Alachua, Fla. 2020
75 Tommy Tyler Venice, Fla. 2024
76 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
77 Shutaro Umeuchi (Japan) Port St Lucie, Fla. 2020
78 Colin Wade Round Lake, Ill. 2020
79 Adam Walker Clearwater, Fla. 2023
80 Jack Wehle Naples, Fla. 2020
81 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
82 Guoao (Leo) Xu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022
83 Qilin Yu Guangdong, China 2021
84 Gabriel Zhang Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
85 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020
Girls
28 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kavya Ajjarapu Lutz, Fla. 2023
2 Kaley Amuso Orlando, Fla. 2022
3 Svarnika Bommakanti Tampa, Fla. 2020
4 Staci Pla Brown West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025
5 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
6 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023
7 Ashlyn Einwachter Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2020
8 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
9 Natalii Gupta (India) Dubai, United Arab Emirates 2022
10 Shuiyun He Taiyuan Shanxi, China 2022
11 Manuela Herrera Wellington, Fla. 2021
12 Jonna Hubbs Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
13 Loa Johannsson Championsgate, Fla. 2022
14 Anastacia Johnson Tacoma, Wash. 2021
15 Jordan Knox Fort Myers, Fla. 2023
16 Vivian Kuang Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2021
17 Ka Yee Kwok (Hong Kong) Tianjin, China 2021
18 Rianne Li (Australia) Auckland, New Zealand 2025
19 Serina Li Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
20 Jessica Loera Tinley Park, Ill. 2020
21 Tori Mouton Saint Johns, Fla. 2022
22 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
23 Andie Smith Hobe Sound, Fla. 2022
24 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
25 Tia Walker Clearwater, Fla. 2021
26 Fengying Wang Guangzhou, China 2020
27 Casey Weidenfeld Pembroke Pines, Fla. 2021
28 Ava Zeng Orlando, Fla. 2023
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
4 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Matthew Doyle Madison, Conn. 2021
2 Sam Hogan (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2020
3 Min Jun Kim (South Korea) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2020
4 Brian (Taehoon) Park Seoul, South Korea 2022
Girls
8 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
2 Mackenzie Gallagher Orlando, Fla. 2021
3 Jordyn Hodgson Orlando, Fla. 2021
4 Addison Klonowski Naples, Fla. 2023
5 Hina Matsui (Japan) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2021
6 Emily McLatchey Winter Park, Fla. 2021
7 Amelia Novoa Coconut Creek, Fla. 2022
8 Jiayi Wang Shanghai, China 2022