AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at Palo Alto
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
72 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jake Aberle Lodi, Calif. 2022
2 Armanjot Bajwa Brentwood, Calif. 2021
3 William Bensch Stockton, Calif. 2021
4 Jaimin Bhagat Los Altos, Calif. 2020
5 Yuthichai Boonruengrod Nonthaburi, Thailand 2023
6 Pierce Braun Phoenix, Ariz. 2020
7 Jason Bustos Menifee, Calif. 2022
8 Ko Yen Chang Chien Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021
9 Avery Chen Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
10 Steven Chen San Jose, Calif. 2021
11 James Chong Katy, Texas 2021
12 David Dong Hillsborough, Calif. 2020
13 Kyle Dougherty Irvine, Calif. 2020
14 Zach Doyle San Carlos, Calif. 2020
15 Ashwath Ekambaram Fremont, Calif. 2021
16 Al Esguerra Jr Alameda, Calif. 2022
17 Will Gamroth Mercer Island, Wash. 2021
18 Nicolas Gavasse Aptos, Calif. 2021
19 Jay Gould-Healy Singapore, Singapore 2022
20 David Guangko Muntinlupa, Philippines 2022
21 Zhengfei Han Shenzhen, China 2024
22 Hudson Holcombe Bryan, Texas 2020
23 Cole Holthaus Saratoga, Calif. 2021
24 Dylan Horowitz Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
25 Jonathon Hydorn Brentwood, Calif. 2020
26 Alexander Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2021
27 Naoki Iwasaki (Canada) San Jose, Calif. 2020
28 Albert Jing Saratoga, Calif. 2021
29 Geoffrey Jing Saratoga, Calif. 2021
30 Amaan Kanji Oakland, Calif. 2023
31 Cameron Keith Alamo, Calif. 2022
32 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
33 Calton Kong Cupertino, Calif. 2020
34 Calvin Kong Cupertino, Calif. 2022
35 Eric Kwak Walnut Creek, Calif. 2019
36 John Lagomarsino Orinda, Calif. 2021
37 Jonathan Le San Jose, Calif. 2020
38 Gregory Lee San Jose, Calif. 2022
39 Matthew Lee Danville, Calif. 2020
40 Maurice Leung Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2022
41 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
42 Yuhao Liu Guangdong Shenzhen, China 2023
43 Aryan Mathur (India) San Jose, Calif. 2021
44 Davis McDowell San Rafael, Calif. 2020
45 Keshav Mungali Belmont, Calif. 2023
46 Shreyas Narayanan Cupertino, Calif. 2020
47 Darren Pang San Ramon, Calif. 2021
48 Brandon Park Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
49 Shivam Patel Frisco, Texas 2021
50 Advaiith Pathi San Jose, Calif. 2022
51 Will Phelan Rocklin, Calif. 2021
52 Jacob Ponce San Ramon, Calif. 2022
53 Madhav Raja Bakersfield, Calif. 2021
54 Gagan Rampur Fremont, Calif. 2020
55 Kurtis Rodriguez Red Bluff, Calif. 2021
56 Rex Rollins IV Marysville, Calif. 2020
57 Tyson Rutledge Clovis, Calif. 2020
58 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
59 Ishaan Sen San Ramon, Calif. 2022
60 Rahul Sundhar Danville, Calif. 2021
61 Austin Tran Fresno, Calif. 2020
62 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
63 Joshua Tu Santa Clara, Calif. 2020
64 William Tu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2023
65 John Walsh Yerington, Nev. 2021
66 Nicholas Weideling Los Gatos, Calif. 2020
67 David Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
68 Jalen Xing Cupertino, Calif. 2021
69 Seiji Yang Stanford, Calif. 2020
70 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024
71 ZhenXian Zhang Shenzhen, China 2024
72 Yaoting Zou Irvine, Calif. 2022
Girls
33 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Angelica-Kjristen Antonio Benicia, Calif. 2020
2 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022
3 Liana Brown Los Angeles, Calif. 2021
4 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
5 Tess Fernandez Rocklin, Calif. 2022
6 Olivia Guo Los Altos, Calif. 2021
7 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022
8 Lindsey Huang Foster City, Calif. 2022
9 Yewon Jang Roseville, Calif. 2021
10 Cecilia Jia (Canada) Chaoyang Beijing, China 2023
11 Euna Lee Irvine, Calif. 2022
12 Ying-Tung Lee Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2020
13 Carolyn Liu San Jose, Calif. 2022
14 Ting Yu Liu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2021
15 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
16 Isabella Mendez Santa Cruz, Calif. 2020
17 Sammie Miller Brentwood, Calif. 2023
18 Kristina Oh San Jose, Calif. 2021
19 Samira Pal Cupertino, Calif. 2021
20 Eva Pett Denver, Colo. 2022
21 Varsha Ramachandran SAN JOSE, Calif. 2025
22 Charlotte Ryoo Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
23 Ellie Sand El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021
24 Sydney Silva Castro Valley, Calif. 2025
25 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
26 Madison Starke Walnut Creek, Calif. 2022
27 Francesca Sumcad San Jose, Calif. 2023
28 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2022
29 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
30 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023
31 Kaydee Tu Orinda, Calif. 2020
32 Kaylen Tu Orinda, Calif. 2022
33 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
4 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 John Heckel San Jose, Calif. 2021
2 Jackson Koivun San Jose, Calif. 2023
3 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
4 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021
Girls
3 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jessie Song Simi Valley, Calif. 2020
2 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
3 Reeya Vasishta Mt.View, Calif. 2020