AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at Palo Alto
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 7
Girls -4

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jake Aberle Lodi, Calif. 2022
2 Armanjot Bajwa Brentwood, Calif. 2021
3 Jaimin Bhagat Los Altos, Calif. 2020
4 Yuthichai Boonruengrod Nonthaburi, Thailand 2023
5 Pierce Braun Phoenix, Ariz. 2020
6 Ko Yen Chang Chien Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021
7 Avery Chen Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
8 Steven Chen San Jose, Calif. 2021
9 David Dong Hillsborough, Calif. 2020
10 Kyle Dougherty Irvine, Calif. 2020
11 Zach Doyle San Carlos, Calif. 2020
12 Al Esguerra Jr Alameda, Calif. 2022
13 Nicolas Gavasse Aptos, Calif. 2021
14 Jay Gould-Healy Singapore, Singapore 2022
15 David Guangko Muntinlupa, Philippines 2022
16 Zhengfei Han Shenzhen, China 2024
17 Hudson Holcombe Bryan, Texas 2020
18 Cole Holthaus Los Altos, Calif. 2021
19 Dylan Horowitz Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
20 Kai-Chun Hsu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2020
21 Jonathon Hydorn Brentwood, Calif. 2020
22 Alexander Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2021
23 Naoki Iwasaki (Canada) San Jose, Calif. 2020
24 Avinash Iyer San Ramon, Calif. 2022
25 Albert Jing Saratoga, Calif. 2021
26 Geoffrey Jing Saratoga, Calif. 2021
27 Amaan Kanji Oakland, Calif. 2023
28 Cameron Keith Alamo, Calif. 2022
29 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
30 Calton Kong Cupertino, Calif. 2020
31 Calvin Kong Cupertino, Calif. 2022
32 Matthew Kress Saratoga, Calif. 2021
33 Eric Kwak Walnut Creek, Calif. 2019
34 John Lagomarsino Orinda, Calif. 2021
35 Jonathan Le San Jose, Calif. 2020
36 Matthew Lee Danville, Calif. 2020
37 Maurice Leung Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2022
38 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
39 Yuhao Liu Guangdong Shenzhen, China 2023
40 Riggs Loftin Medford, Ore. 2020
41 Aryan Mathur (India) San Jose, Calif. 2021
42 Davis McDowell San Rafael, Calif. 2020
43 Wyatt McGovern Hillsborough, Calif. 2021
44 Keshav Mungali Belmont, Calif. 2023
45 Shreyas Narayanan Cupertino, Calif. 2020
46 Riki Ohara Minatoku, Japan 2022
47 Will Phelan Rocklin, Calif. 2021
48 Madhav Raja Bakersfield, Calif. 2021
49 Gagan Rampur Fremont, Calif. 2020
50 Rex Rollins IV Marysville, Calif. 2020
51 Tyson Rutledge Clovis, Calif. 2020
52 Ishaan Sen San Ramon, Calif. 2022
53 Patrick Song Yorba Linda, Calif. 2021
54 Jack Steck San Jose, Calif. 2020
55 Rahul Sundhar Danville, Calif. 2021
56 Austin Tran Fresno, Calif. 2020
57 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
58 Joshua Tu Santa Clara, Calif. 2020
59 William Tu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2023
60 John Walsh Yerington, Nev. 2021
61 Nicholas Weideling Los Gatos, Calif. 2020
62 Jalen Xing Cupertino, Calif. 2021
63 Seiji Yang Stanford, Calif. 2020
64 ZhenXian Zhang Shenzhen, China 2024
65 Yaoting Zou Irvine, Calif. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Angelica-Kjristen Antonio Benicia, Calif. 2020
2 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022
3 Liana Brown Los Angeles, Calif. 2021
4 Shuangshuang Fan Chongqing, China 2023
5 Tess Fernandez Rocklin, Calif. 2022
6 Olivia Guo Los Altos, Calif. 2021
7 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022
8 Lindsey Huang Foster City, Calif. 2022
9 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
10 Cecilia Jia (Canada) Chaoyang Beijing, China 2023
11 Euna Lee Irvine, Calif. 2022
12 Ying-Tung Lee Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2020
13 Samantha Lin Orinda, Calif. 2021
14 Carolyn Liu San Jose, Calif. 2022
15 Ting Yu Liu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2021
16 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
17 Isabella Mendez Santa Cruz, Calif. 2020
18 Sammie Miller Brentwood, Calif. 2023
19 Athena Nguyen San Jose, Calif. 2022
20 Kristina Oh San Jose, Calif. 2021
21 Samira Pal Cupertino, Calif. 2021
22 Eva Pett Denver, Colo. 2022
23 Charlotte Ryoo Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
24 Ellie Sand El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021
25 Sydney Silva Castro Valley, Calif. 2025
26 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
27 Madison Starke Walnut Creek, Calif. 2022
28 Francesca Sumcad San Jose, Calif. 2023
29 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2022
30 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
31 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023
32 Kaydee Tu Orinda, Calif. 2020
33 Kaylen Tu Orinda, Calif. 2022
34 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
35 Bonnie Zhai (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2023
36 Zixuan Zheng Guangzhou, China 2021
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jacob Ponce San Ramon, Calif. 2022
2 Advaiith Pathi San Jose, Calif. 2022
3 Shivam Patel Frisco, Texas 2021
4 Will Gamroth Mercer Island, Wash. 2021
5 Jason Bustos Menifee, Calif. 2022
6 Brandon Park Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
7 Ashwath Ekambaram Fremont, Calif. 2021
8 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024
9 James Chong Katy, Texas 2021
10 John Heckel San Jose, Calif. 2021
11 Darren Pang San Ramon, Calif. 2021
12 Kurtis Rodriguez Red Bluff, Calif. 2021
13 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
14 Gregory Lee San Jose, Calif. 2022
15 William Bensch Stockton, Calif. 2021
16 David Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
17 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
18 Jackson Koivun San Jose, Calif. 2023
19 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Varsha Ramachandran Fremont, Calif. 2025
2 Yewon Jang Roseville, Calif. 2021
3 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
4 Jessie Song Simi Valley, Calif. 2020
5 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
6 Reeya Vasishta Mt.View, Calif. 2020
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field