AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at Palo Alto
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 24 hours prior to the start of the qualifier. If Tee Times do not appear below please check back at a later date.
Friday, July 19
Friday, July 19
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
02:00 PM 1A
Jaimin Bhagat
82-82
Los Altos, Calif. (2020)
Calvin Kong
78-78
Cupertino, Calif. (2022)
William Tu
85-85
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia (2023)
Avinash Iyer
71-71
San Ramon, Calif. (2022)
02:00 PM 1B
Wyatt McGovern
69-69
Hillsborough, Calif. (2021)
Calton Kong
75-75
Cupertino, Calif. (2020)
Davis McDowell
78-78
San Rafael, Calif. (2020)
Steven Chen
80-80
San Jose, Calif. (2021)
02:00 PM 2
Riggs Loftin
72-72
Medford, Ore. (2020)
Matthew Lee
74-74
Danville, Calif. (2020)
Austin Tran
79-79
Fresno, Calif. (2020)
Armanjot Bajwa
83-83
Brentwood, Calif. (2021)
02:00 PM 3
Jake Aberle
75-75
Lodi, Calif. (2022)
David Guangko
84-84
Muntinlupa, Philippines (2022)
Jonathan Le
76-76
San Jose, Calif. (2020)
Avery Chen
73-73
Palo Alto, Calif. (2020)
02:00 PM 4A
Pierce Braun
79-79
Phoenix, Ariz. (2020)
Kai-Chun Hsu
71-71
New Taipei City, Taiwan (2020)
Aryan Mathur
82-82
(India) San Jose, Calif. (2021)
Keshav Mungali
73-73
Belmont, Calif. (2023)
02:00 PM 4B
Cole Holthaus
85-85
Los Altos, Calif. (2021)
Jonathon Hydorn
80-80
Brentwood, Calif. (2020)
Yuthichai Boonruengrod
89-89
Nonthaburi, Thailand (2023)
Eric Kwak
78-78
Walnut Creek, Calif. (2019)
02:00 PM 5
Cameron Keith
74-74
Alamo, Calif. (2022)
Rahul Sundhar
90-90
Danville, Calif. (2021)
Tyson Rutledge
76-76
Clovis, Calif. (2020)
John Lagomarsino
79-79
Orinda, Calif. (2021)
02:00 PM 6
Hudson Holcombe
81-81
Bryan, Texas (2020)
Seiji Yang
83-83
Stanford, Calif. (2020)
Madhav Raja
78-78
Bakersfield, Calif. (2021)
Colin Keith
77-77
Alamo, Calif. (2024)
02:00 PM 7A
Joshua Tu
81-81
Santa Clara, Calif. (2020)
Maurice Leung
87-87
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (2022)
Al Esguerra Jr
84-84
Alameda, Calif. (2022)
Zhengfei Han
74-74
Shenzhen, China (2024)
02:00 PM 7B
Gagan Rampur
81-81
Fremont, Calif. (2020)
Nicholas Weideling
87-87
Los Gatos, Calif. (2020)
Will Phelan
79-79
Rocklin, Calif. (2021)
Yuhao Liu
89-89
Guangdong Shenzhen, China (2023)
02:00 PM 8
Shreyas Narayanan
80-80
Cupertino, Calif. (2020)
Kyle Dougherty
76-76
Irvine, Calif. (2020)
Amaan Kanji
80-80
Oakland, Calif. (2023)
Rex Rollins IV
78-78
Marysville, Calif. (2020)
02:00 PM 9
Albert Jing
82-82
Saratoga, Calif. (2021)
Naoki Iwasaki
85-85
(Canada) San Jose, Calif. (2020)
Dylan Horowitz
82-82
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (2021)
Jay Gould-Healy
84-84
Singapore, Singapore (2022)
02:00 PM 9B
Yaoting Zou
10-10
Irvine, Calif. (2022)
02:00 PM 10A
Nicole Iniakov
74-74
Prunedale, Calif. (2025)
Francesca Sumcad
92-92
San Jose, Calif. (2023)
Bonnie Zhai
74-74
(Canada) Surrey, British Columbia (2023)
Charlotte Ryoo
81-81
Pleasanton, Calif. (2021)
02:00 PM 10B
Emily Luo
84-84
Danville, Calif. (2024)
Euna Lee
83-83
Irvine, Calif. (2022)
Athena Nguyen
79-79
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
Samira Pal
80-80
Cupertino, Calif. (2021)
02:00 PM 11
Liana Brown
77-77
Los Angeles, Calif. (2021)
Sammie Miller
84-84
Brentwood, Calif. (2023)
Lindsey Huang
80-80
Foster City, Calif. (2022)
Kaydee Tu
80-80
Orinda, Calif. (2020)
02:00 PM 12A
Isabella Mendez
83-83
Santa Cruz, Calif. (2020)
Eva Pett
88-88
Denver, Colo. (2022)
Zixuan Zheng
78-78
Guangzhou, China (2021)
Alexa Tran
81-81
Fresno, Calif. (2023)
02:00 PM 12B
Kaylen Tu
80-80
Orinda, Calif. (2022)
Taylor Baik
91-91
Hillsborough, Calif. (2022)
Grace Smith
85-85
Sacramento, Calif. (2024)
Chanel Hong
84-84
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
02:00 PM 13
Olivia Guo
83-83
Los Altos, Calif. (2021)
Kristina Oh
86-86
San Jose, Calif. (2021)
Samantha Lin
77-77
Orinda, Calif. (2021)
Shuangshuang Fan
72-72
Chongqing, China (2023)
02:00 PM 14
Sydney Silva
79-79
Castro Valley, Calif. (2025)
Ying-Tung Lee
80-80
Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2020)
Ting Yu Liu
82-82
New Taipei City, Taiwan (2021)
Camille Thai
81-81
Los Altos, Calif. (2025)
02:00 PM 15A
Madison Starke
79-79
Walnut Creek, Calif. (2022)
Cecilia Jia
83-83
(Canada) Chaoyang Beijing, China (2023)
Emma Jiacheng Tang
80-80
Chino Hills, Calif. (2022)
Sarah Yoo
85-85
Los Angeles, Calif. (2023)
02:00 PM 15B
Carolyn Liu
86-86
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
Ellie Sand
83-83
El Dorado Hills, Calif. (2021)
Tess Fernandez
86-86
Rocklin, Calif. (2022)
Angelica Antonio
38-38
Benicia, Calif. (2020)
02:00 PM 16
Patrick Song
71-71
Yorba Linda, Calif. (2021)
Leland Tsai
78-78
Castro Valley, Calif. (2023)
Ko Yen Chang Chien
74-74
Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2021)
Alexander Iniakov
73-73
Prunedale, Calif. (2021)
02:00 PM 17
Jack Steck
71-71
San Jose, Calif. (2020)
Zach Doyle
79-79
San Carlos, Calif. (2020)
ZhenXian Zhang
81-81
Shenzhen, China (2024)
Geoffrey Jing
82-82
Saratoga, Calif. (2021)
02:00 PM 18A
Ishaan Sen
81-81
San Ramon, Calif. (2022)
John Walsh
75-75
Yerington, Nev. (2021)
Riki Ohara
71-71
Minatoku, Japan (2022)
Matthew Kress
73-73
Saratoga, Calif. (2021)
02:00 PM 18B
Nicolas Gavasse
79-79
Aptos, Calif. (2021)
Matthew Lin
87-87
Orinda, Calif. (2024)
David Dong
88-88
Hillsborough, Calif. (2020)
Jalen Xing
75-75
Cupertino, Calif. (2021)