AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Pinehurst Junior
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
52 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 James Alden III E. Northport, N.Y. 2020
2 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
3 Daniel Boone Fuquay Varina, N.C. 2023
4 Roy Boyd St. Simons Island, Ga. 2022
5 Jackson Brimfield Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021
6 James Carlin Raleigh, N.C. 2020
7 Miller Carr Virginia Beach, Va. 2023
8 Alexander Colligan Evans, Ga. 2020
9 Charlie Cummings Wyckoff, N.J. 2021
10 Samir Davidov Roanoke, Va. 2022
11 Jack Dockrill Elon, N.C. 2021
12 Jeremy Edmunds Charlotte, N.C. 2022
13 Brian Feinstein McLean, Va. 2020
14 Charlie Fetter Charlotte, N.C. 2022
15 AJ Ford Atlanta, Ga. 2020
16 Logan Graf (Canada) Sylvan Lake, Alberta 2022
17 Jonathan Greco Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2021
18 Arjun Gupta (India) Dubai, United Arab Emirates 2021
19 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
20 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025
21 Scott Hanna Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2021
22 Wil Harrington Summerfield, N.C. 2021
23 Benjamin Hays Cary, N.C. 2022
24 Jonathan Honeywell Whispering Pines, N.C. 2022
25 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
26 Curtis Huber Sparks, Md. 2021
27 Easton Johnson Kansas City, Mo. 2022
28 Daniel Jones Greensboro, N.C. 2021
29 Terry Kim Centreville, Va. 2022
30 Justin LaRue Chesterfield, Va. 2021
31 John Logan Wilmington, N.C. 2023
32 Luke Lombardo Severna Park, Md. 2023
33 George Ma Bradenton, Fla. 2022
34 Jeffrey Mankins Greensburg, Pa. 2020
35 Max Martin Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
36 Matthew Messenger Raleigh, N.C. 2021
37 Luke Michael Trinity, N.C. 2020
38 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022
39 James Murray Malverne, N.Y. 2021
40 Edward Nash Asheville, N.C. 2022
41 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021
42 Luis Park (South Korea) Virginia Beach, Va. 2021
43 Brian Polinchock Moseley, Va. 2021
44 Cade Russell Raleigh , N.C. 2020
45 Chris Salamah Owensboro, Ky. 2020
46 Ben Saunders Virginia Beach, Va. 2022
47 Luke Sheakley Haymarket, Va. 2021
48 Tyler Strickland Holly Springs, N.C. 2022
49 Trent Sveum Glen Allen, Va. 2021
50 Trey Tesiero Saint Johns, Fla. 2020
51 Michael Vick Raleigh, N.C. 2022
52 David Zhang Blacksburg, Va. 2022
Girls
7 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lianna Amoruso Pleasantville, N.Y. 2021
2 Becca Connolly Winston Salem, N.C. 2020
3 Meghna Grover Duluth, Ga. 2020
4 Lextyn Petz Columbia, S.C. 2021
5 Margaret Porter Cordova, Tenn. 2020
6 Alexia Siehl Fort Mill, S.C. 2022
7 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
3 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Luke Edwards Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021
2 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021
3 Jake Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2020