AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Pinehurst Junior
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 24 hours prior to the start of the qualifier. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Sunday, August 18
Sunday, August 18
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1A
Daniel Adkins
72-72
Holly Springs, N.C. (2021)
Eddie Coffren V
74-74
Owings, Md. (2021)
Jake Peacock
75-75
Milton, Ga. (2021)
08:00 AM 1B
Luke Edwards*
75-75
Chapel Hill, N.C. (2021)
Jackson Brimfield
77-77
Chapel Hill, N.C. (2021)
Chris Salamah
80-80
Owensboro, Ky. (2020)
08:00 AM 2
Sam Mortell*
79-79
Chicago, Ill. (2021)
Jake Newman*
74-74
Charlotte, N.C. (2020)
Kian Luke Rose
69-69
St. Andrews, South Africa (2020)
Samir Davidov
80-80
Roanoke, Va. (2022)
08:00 AM 3
Tyler Strickland
89-89
Holly Springs, N.C. (2022)
Turner Edwards
75-75
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
Josh Newman
80-80
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
AJ Ford
79-79
Atlanta, Ga. (2020)
08:00 AM 4
Max Martin
83-83
Pinehurst, N.C. (2024)
Logan Graf
77-77
(Canada) Sylvan Lake, Alberta (2022)
Curtis Huber
78-78
Sparks, Md. (2021)
Jeremy Edmunds
84-84
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
08:00 AM 5A
Charlie Cummings
81-81
Wyckoff, N.J. (2021)
David Zhang
77-77
Blacksburg, Va. (2022)
Ben Saunders
92-92
Virginia Beach, Va. (2022)
Parker Smith
74-74
Louisville, Ky. (2020)
08:00 AM 5B
Scott Hanna
82-82
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2021)
Luke Lombardo
83-83
Severna Park, Md. (2023)
Benjamin Hays
85-85
Cary, N.C. (2022)
Alexander Colligan
78-78
Evans, Ga. (2020)
08:00 AM 6
Wil Harrington
86-86
Summerfield, N.C. (2021)
Keller Mulhern
75-75
Exton, Pa. (2022)
Luke Michael
81-81
Trinity, N.C. (2020)
George Ma
81-81
Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
08:00 AM 7
Charlie Fetter
78-78
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
Trey Tesiero
75-75
Saint Johns, Fla. (2020)
Colin Dutton
74-74
Foxfire, N.C. (2021)
08:00 AM 8
Jonathan Honeywell
77-77
Whispering Pines, N.C. (2022)
Terry Kim
75-75
Centreville, Va. (2022)
Brian Feinstein
76-76
McLean, Va. (2020)
John Logan
79-79
Wilmington, N.C. (2023)
08:00 AM 9
Justin LaRue
77-77
Chesterfield, Va. (2021)
Ford Reynolds
71-71
Columbia, S.C. (2020)
Arjun Gupta
81-81
(India) Dubai, United Arab Emirates (2021)
James Carlin
77-77
Raleigh, N.C. (2020)
08:00 AM 10A
Mary Hunt Murray
78-78
Augusta, Ga. (2020)
Lextyn Petz
81-81
Columbia, S.C. (2021)
Lianna Amoruso
79-79
Pleasantville, N.Y. (2021)
08:00 AM 10B
Natalii Gupta
79-79
(India) Dubai, United Arab Emirates (2022)
Alexia Siehl
77-77
Fort Mill, S.C. (2022)
Meghna Grover
83-83
Duluth, Ga. (2020)
08:00 AM 11
Margaret Porter
81-81
Cordova, Tenn. (2020)
Becca Connolly
Winston Salem, N.C. (2020)
Alice Zou
84-84
Potomac, Md. (2022)
08:00 AM 12
Preston Howe
80-80
Winston Salem, N.C. (2025)
Easton Johnson
78-78
Kansas City, Mo. (2022)
Luke Nelson
72-72
Raleigh, N.C. (2020)
08:00 AM 13
Jeffrey Mankins
82-82
Greensburg, Pa. (2020)
Luke Guthrie
79-79
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2023)
Gavin Clutts
72-72
Hazard, Ky. (2023)
08:00 AM 14
Luis Park
77-77
(South Korea) Virginia Beach, Va. (2021)
Will Guthrie
88-88
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2025)
Brint Harbison
74-74
Glen Allen, Va. (2021)
Roy Boyd
87-87
St. Simons Island, Ga. (2022)
08:00 AM 15A
Brian Polinchock
79-79
Moseley, Va. (2021)
Cade Russell
85-85
Raleigh , N.C. (2020)
James Murray
91-91
Malverne, N.Y. (2021)
Miller Carr
78-78
Virginia Beach, Va. (2023)
08:00 AM 15B
Daniel Jones
89-89
Greensboro, N.C. (2021)
Matthew Messenger
90-90
Raleigh, N.C. (2021)
Jack Dockrill
76-76
Elon, N.C. (2021)
Cornell Beans
75-75
Charlotte, N.C. (2024)
08:00 AM 16
Daniel Boone
84-84
Fuquay Varina, N.C. (2023)
Luke Sheakley
87-87
Haymarket, Va. (2021)
James Alden III
80-80
E. Northport, N.Y. (2020)
08:00 AM 17
Ross Anderson
87-87
Lake Charles, La. (2023)
Trent Sveum
82-82
Glen Allen, Va. (2021)
Edward Nash
112-112
Asheville, N.C. (2022)
08:00 AM 18
Tyler Partee
75-75
Thomasville, N.C. (2021)
Michael Vick
76-76
Raleigh, N.C. (2022)
Jonathan Greco
75-75
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2021)