AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Pinehurst Junior
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 9
Girls -2

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria


Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Daniel Adkins Holly Springs, N.C. 2021
2 James Alden III E. Northport, N.Y. 2020
3 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
4 Cornell Beans Charlotte, N.C. 2024
5 Daniel Boone Fuquay Varina, N.C. 2023
6 Roy Boyd St. Simons Island, Ga. 2022
7 Jackson Brimfield Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021
8 James Carlin Raleigh, N.C. 2020
9 Miller Carr Virginia Beach, Va. 2023
10 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023
11 Eddie Coffren V Owings, Md. 2021
12 Alexander Colligan Evans, Ga. 2020
13 Charlie Cummings Wyckoff, N.J. 2021
14 Samir Davidov Roanoke, Va. 2022
15 Jack Dockrill Elon, N.C. 2021
16 Colin Dutton Foxfire, N.C. 2021
17 Jeremy Edmunds Charlotte, N.C. 2022
18 Turner Edwards Charlotte, N.C. 2022
19 Brian Feinstein McLean, Va. 2020
20 Charlie Fetter Charlotte, N.C. 2022
21 AJ Ford Atlanta, Ga. 2020
22 Logan Graf (Canada) Sylvan Lake, Alberta 2022
23 Jonathan Greco Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2021
24 Arjun Gupta (India) Dubai, United Arab Emirates 2021
25 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
26 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025
27 Scott Hanna Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2021
28 Brint Harbison Glen Allen, Va. 2021
29 Wil Harrington Summerfield, N.C. 2021
30 Benjamin Hays Cary, N.C. 2022
31 Jonathan Honeywell Whispering Pines, N.C. 2022
32 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
33 Curtis Huber Sparks, Md. 2021
34 Easton Johnson Kansas City, Mo. 2022
35 Daniel Jones Greensboro, N.C. 2021
36 Terry Kim Centreville, Va. 2022
37 Justin LaRue Chesterfield, Va. 2021
38 John Logan Wilmington, N.C. 2023
39 Luke Lombardo Severna Park, Md. 2023
40 George Ma Bradenton, Fla. 2022
41 Jeffrey Mankins Greensburg, Pa. 2020
42 Max Martin Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
43 Matthew Messenger Raleigh, N.C. 2021
44 Luke Michael Trinity, N.C. 2020
45 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022
46 James Murray Malverne, N.Y. 2021
47 Edward Nash Asheville, N.C. 2022
48 Luke Nelson Raleigh, N.C. 2020
49 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021
50 Luis Park (South Korea) Virginia Beach, Va. 2021
51 Tyler Partee Thomasville, N.C. 2021
52 Jake Peacock Milton, Ga. 2021
53 Brian Polinchock Moseley, Va. 2021
54 Ford Reynolds Columbia, S.C. 2020
55 Kian Luke Rose St. Andrews, South Africa 2020
56 Cade Russell Raleigh , N.C. 2020
57 Chris Salamah Owensboro, Ky. 2020
58 Ben Saunders Virginia Beach, Va. 2022
59 Luke Sheakley Haymarket, Va. 2021
60 Parker Smith Louisville, Ky. 2020
61 Tyler Strickland Holly Springs, N.C. 2022
62 Trent Sveum Glen Allen, Va. 2021
63 Trey Tesiero Saint Johns, Fla. 2020
64 Michael Vick Raleigh, N.C. 2022
65 David Zhang Blacksburg, Va. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lianna Amoruso Pleasantville, N.Y. 2021
2 Becca Connolly Winston Salem, N.C. 2020
3 Meghna Grover Duluth, Ga. 2020
4 Natalii Gupta (India) Dubai, United Arab Emirates 2022
5 Mary Hunt Murray Augusta, Ga. 2020
6 Lextyn Petz Columbia, S.C. 2021
7 Margaret Porter Cordova, Tenn. 2020
8 Alexia Siehl Fort Mill, S.C. 2022
9 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Luke Edwards Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021
2 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021
3 Jake Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2020