AJGA Qualifier for the Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls -2

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alexander Apolskis Bentonville, Ark. 2021
2 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
3 Grant Beichley Prairie Village, Kan. 2021
4 Ryan Bell Norman, Okla. 2021
5 Sihan Chen Nanjing, China 2023
6 Ryan Choe Columbia, Mo. 2020
7 Connor Cook Kansas City, Mo. 2020
8 Wesley Costello Mission Hills, Kan. 2020
9 Braden Crank Stilwell, Kan. 2021
10 Jack Cronin Chesterfield, Mo. 2020
11 Jake Daniel Little Rock, Ark. 2021
12 Zachary Decker Afton, Okla. 2021
13 Connor Denson Hankamer, Texas 2023
14 Parker Dunham Bentonville, Ark. 2020
15 Zachary Frazer Coppell, Texas 2021
16 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023
17 Jack Gero Tulsa, Okla. 2021
18 Alex Gerrard (Canada) Red Deer County, Alberta 2021
19 Wil Griffin Hot Springs, Ark. 2021
20 Daniel Gutgesell Overland Park, Kan. 2020
21 CJ Guthrie Rogers, Ark. 2022
22 Luke Gutschewski Omaha, Neb. 2021
23 Connor Hanrahan Overland Park, Kan. 2021
24 Walter Honnold Mission Hills, Kan. 2020
25 Elliott Horton Edmond, Okla. 2020
26 Chao Wei Hsu Hsinchu, Taiwan 2020
27 Yu Jui Huang Yilan, Taiwan 2020
28 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022
29 Ethan Kline Lake Ozark, Mo. 2020
30 Chase Knorr Columbia, Mo. 2022
31 Joey Langstraat Basehor, Kan. 2021
32 Benjamin Lanman Charleston, Ill. 2019
33 Ryan Lee Overland Park, Kan. 2022
34 Daniel Lin Friendswood, Texas 2022
35 Carter Maneth Texarkana, Texas 2021
36 Simon McBride Paragould, Ark. 2021
37 Bryce McCracken Trophy Club, Texas 2020
38 Caleb Miller Cabot, Ark. 2020
39 Andrew Muth St. Louis, Mo. 2021
40 Kip Patterson Wynne, Ark. 2020
41 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
42 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
43 Roman Puri Columbia, Mo. 2021
44 Easton Reynolds Yates Center, Kan. 2021
45 Jacoby Riggs Grove, Okla. 2021
46 Craig Sanders Edmond, Okla. 2020
47 Gentry Scheve Emporia, Kan. 2020
48 Michael Senn III Rogers, Ark. 2021
49 Blake Skornia St Louis, Mo. 2022
50 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
51 Joshua Smith Allen, Texas 2021
52 Cooper Stiles Liberty, Mo. 2020
53 Jack Tarvin Olathe, Kan. 2021
54 Jackson Thies Owasso, Okla. 2020
55 Drew Todd Bloomington, Ind. 2021
56 Walker Tynes Springfield, Mo. 2020
57 Dominic Wade Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
58 Peter Weaver St. Louis, Mo. 2020
59 Brennan Welsh Olathe, Kan. 2021
60 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
61 Logan Wiske Pittsburg, Kan. 2020
62 Jui-Tung Wu Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021
63 Hsiao Che Yang Tainan City, Taiwan 2021
64 John Yavari Wayne, Ill. 2021
65 Otto Zinn Mission Hills, Kan. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Savannah Gentry Kansas City, Mo. 2022
2 Wriley Hiebert Springfield, Mo. 2020
3 AbbyLea Huett Hot Springs, Ark. 2021
4 Maggie Huett Hot Springs, Ark. 2023
5 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
6 Rylee Kinney Fort Dodge, Iowa 2020
7 Rosemary Lin Friendswood, Texas 2024
8 Neely Maurus Iowa City, Iowa 2021
9 Averi Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2022
10 Kinslee Miller Bentonville, Ark. 2020
11 Claire Pan Creve Coeur, Mo. 2020
12 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
13 Symantha Rohwedder Prospect Heights, Ill. 2020
14 Charlie Whorton Springdale, Ark. 2024
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Dawson Meek Ozark, Mo. 2020
2 Oliver Nickel Crowley, La. 2020
3 Alex Papayoanou The Woodlands, Texas 2023
4 Sebastian Moss Houston, Texas 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cari Denson Hankamer, Texas 2020
2 Kiona Hsiu Missouri City, Texas 2020
3 Irene Jun San Jose, Calif. 2020
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Remington Isaac Montgomery, Texas 2021
2 Madison Phung Frisco, Texas 2021
3 Meagan Pistone Montgomery, Texas 2020
4 Chelsea Romas Coppell, Texas 2021
5 Halle Whitney Magnolia, Texas 2020
6 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Austin, Texas 2022