AJGA Qualifier for the Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls -2

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alexander Apolskis Bentonville, Ark. 2021
2 Ryan Bell Norman, Okla. 2021
3 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022
4 Ryan Choe Columbia, Mo. 2020
5 Connor Cook Kansas City, Mo. 2020
6 Jack Cronin Chesterfield, Mo. 2020
7 Jake Daniel Little Rock, Ark. 2021
8 Zachary Decker Afton, Okla. 2021
9 Connor Denson Hankamer, Texas 2023
10 Parker Dunham Bentonville, Ark. 2020
11 Zachary Frazer Coppell, Texas 2021
12 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023
13 Alex Gentry Jefferson City, Mo. 2020
14 Jack Gero Tulsa, Okla. 2021
15 Alex Gerrard (Canada) Red Deer County, Alberta 2021
16 Wil Griffin Hot Springs, Ark. 2021
17 Daniel Gutgesell Overland Park, Kan. 2020
18 CJ Guthrie Rogers, Ark. 2022
19 Luke Gutschewski Omaha, Neb. 2021
20 Connor Hanrahan Overland Park, Kan. 2021
21 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
22 Braden Hoisington Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2021
23 Walter Honnold Mission Hills, Kan. 2020
24 Elliott Horton Edmond, Okla. 2020
25 Chao Wei Hsu Hsinchu, Taiwan 2020
26 Yu Jui Huang Yilan, Taiwan 2020
27 Brian Jennings II Dallas, Texas 2019
28 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022
29 Ethan Kline Lake Ozark, Mo. 2020
30 Chase Knorr Columbia, Mo. 2022
31 Jason Kolbas Lincoln, Neb. 2021
32 Benjamin Lanman Charleston, Ill. 2019
33 Ryan Lee Overland Park, Kan. 2022
34 Daniel Lin Friendswood, Texas 2022
35 Carter Maneth Texarkana, Texas 2021
36 Simon McBride Paragould, Ark. 2021
37 Bryce McCracken Trophy Club, Texas 2020
38 Dawson Mcmahan Batesville, Ark. 2020
39 Caleb Miller Cabot, Ark. 2020
40 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
41 Andrew Muth St. Louis, Mo. 2021
42 Kip Patterson Wynne, Ark. 2020
43 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
44 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
45 Roman Puri Columbia, Mo. 2021
46 Easton Reynolds Yates Center, Kan. 2021
47 Jacoby Riggs Grove, Okla. 2021
48 Christian Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2022
49 Craig Sanders Edmond, Okla. 2020
50 Gentry Scheve Emporia, Kan. 2020
51 Michael Senn III Rogers, Ark. 2021
52 Kameron Shaw Salina, Kan. 2021
53 Blake Skornia St Louis, Mo. 2022
54 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
55 Cooper Stiles Liberty, Mo. 2020
56 Jack Tarvin Olathe, Kan. 2021
57 Jackson Thies Owasso, Okla. 2020
58 Drew Todd Bloomington, Ind. 2021
59 Walker Tynes Springfield, Mo. 2020
60 Zach Unnerstall Washington, Mo. 2020
61 Dominic Wade Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
62 Drew Wagner Austin, Texas 2022
63 Peter Weaver St. Louis, Mo. 2020
64 Brennan Welsh Olathe, Kan. 2021
65 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
66 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
67 Logan Wiske Pittsburg, Kan. 2020
68 Jui-Tung Wu Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021
69 Hsiao Che Yang Tainan City, Taiwan 2021
70 John Yavari Wayne, Ill. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Savannah Gentry Kansas City, Mo. 2022
2 Wriley Hiebert Springfield, Mo. 2020
3 AbbyLea Huett Hot Springs, Ark. 2021
4 Maggie Huett Hot Springs, Ark. 2023
5 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
6 Brooke King Lenexa, Kan. 2021
7 Rylee Kinney Fort Dodge, Iowa 2020
8 Rosemary Lin Friendswood, Texas 2024
9 Mallorie Luitwieler Katy, Texas 2022
10 Neely Maurus Iowa City, Iowa 2020
11 Averi Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2022
12 Kinslee Miller Bentonville, Ark. 2020
13 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
14 Audrey Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2024
15 Symantha Rohwedder Prospect Heights, Ill. 2020
16 Charlie Whorton Springdale, Ark. 2024
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Michael Huff Ada, Okla. 2021
2 Sihan Chen Nanjing, China 2023
3 Grant Beichley Prairie Village, Kan. 2021
4 Maxwell Sigman Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2022
5 Paul Pullen Austin, Texas 2021
6 Otto Zinn Mission Hills, Kan. 2021
7 Braden Crank Stilwell, Kan. 2021
8 Joshua Smith Allen, Texas 2021
9 Trey Burton Huntsville, Mo. 2020
10 Joey Langstraat Basehor, Kan. 2021
11 Wells Williams West Point, Miss. 2022
12 Jaxon Dowell Edmond, Okla. 2020
13 Wesley Costello Mission Hills, Kan. 2020
14 Dawson Meek Ozark, Mo. 2020
15 Oliver Nickel Crowley, La. 2020
16 Alex Papayoanou The Woodlands, Texas 2023
17 Sebastian Moss Houston, Texas 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Claire Pan Creve Coeur, Mo. 2020
2 Reagan Gray Missouri City, Texas 2021
3 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022
4 Nicole Rallo Wentzville, Mo. 2021
5 Mia Rallo Wentzville, Mo. 2022
6 Madelyn Young Mount Carmel, Ill. 2023
7 Jenna Teeter Carl Junction, Mo. 2020
8 Madison Phung Frisco, Texas 2021
9 Remington Isaac Montgomery, Texas 2021
10 Halle Whitney Magnolia, Texas 2020
11 Cari Denson Hankamer, Texas 2020
12 Chelsea Romas Coppell, Texas 2021
13 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Austin, Texas 2022
14 Kiona Hsiu Missouri City, Texas 2020
15 Irene Jun San Jose, Calif. 2020
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field