AJGA Qualifier for the Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 48 hours prior to the start of the tournament. If Tee Times do not appear below please check back at a later date.
Monday, July 29
Monday, July 29
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1A
Hsiao Che Yang
77-77
Tainan City, Taiwan (2021)
Ryan Choe
90-90
Columbia, Mo. (2020)
Carter Maneth
72-72
Texarkana, Texas (2021)
Bryce McCracken
78-78
Trophy Club, Texas (2020)
08:00 AM 1B
Peter Weaver
70-70
St. Louis, Mo. (2020)
Jui-Tung Wu
72-72
Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2021)
Ryan Lee
71-71
Overland Park, Kan. (2022)
08:00 AM 2
Jack Cronin
81-81
Chesterfield, Mo. (2020)
Luke Gutschewski
73-73
Omaha, Neb. (2021)
Dominic Wade
74-74
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2020)
Daniel Gutgesell
79-79
Overland Park, Kan. (2020)
08:00 AM 3
Simon McBride
73-73
Paragould, Ark. (2021)
Craig Sanders
78-78
Edmond, Okla. (2020)
Connor Denson
84-84
Hankamer, Texas (2023)
Joshua Smith
74-74
Allen, Texas (2021)
08:00 AM 4
Jake Daniel
75-75
Little Rock, Ark. (2021)
Connor Cook
91-91
Kansas City, Mo. (2020)
Alex Gerrard
81-81
(Canada) Red Deer County, Alberta (2021)
Joey Perotti
84-84
Wildwood, Mo. (2021)
08:00 AM 5
Elliott Horton
86-86
Edmond, Okla. (2020)
Jack Tarvin
79-79
Olathe, Kan. (2021)
Kip Patterson
84-84
Wynne, Ark. (2020)
Wesley Costello
78-78
Mission Hills, Kan. (2020)
08:00 AM 6A
Blake Skornia
77-77
St Louis, Mo. (2022)
Will King
72-72
Olathe, Kan. (2022)
Alexander Apolskis
77-77
Bentonville, Ark. (2021)
Connor Hanrahan
76-76
Overland Park, Kan. (2021)
08:00 AM 6B
Walker Tynes
73-73
Springfield, Mo. (2020)
Easton Reynolds
81-81
Yates Center, Kan. (2021)
Logan Wiske
85-85
Pittsburg, Kan. (2020)
08:00 AM 7
Wil Griffin
85-85
Hot Springs, Ark. (2021)
Otto Zinn
75-75
Mission Hills, Kan. (2021)
Kush Arora
72-72
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
Andrew Muth
82-82
St. Louis, Mo. (2021)
08:00 AM 8
Caleb Miller
73-73
Cabot, Ark. (2020)
Brennan Welsh
88-88
Olathe, Kan. (2021)
William Whitebird-Griffith
80-80
Kansas City, Mo. (2022)
Benjamin Lanman
70-70
Charleston, Ill. (2019)
08:00 AM 9
Nicholas Pleiman
90-90
Rogers, Ark. (2021)
Chase Knorr
80-80
Columbia, Mo. (2022)
Daniel Lin
97-97
Friendswood, Texas (2022)
Zachary Frazer
73-73
Coppell, Texas (2021)
08:00 AM 10A
Halle Whitney*
75-75
Magnolia, Texas (2020)
Meagan Pistone
82-82
Montgomery, Texas (2020)
Rosemary Lin
95-95
Friendswood, Texas (2024)
Lauren Pleiman
92-92
Rogers, Ark. (2023)
08:00 AM 10B
Yingzhi Zhu*
72-72
(China) Austin, Texas (2022)
Remington Isaac*
75-75
Montgomery, Texas (2021)
Chelsea Romas*
81-81
Coppell, Texas (2021)
Madison Phung*
78-78
Frisco, Texas (2021)
08:00 AM 11
Savannah Gentry
92-92
Kansas City, Mo. (2022)
Neely Maurus
Iowa City, Iowa (2020)
Charlie Whorton
76-76
Springdale, Ark. (2024)
Wriley Hiebert
86-86
Springfield, Mo. (2020)
08:00 AM 12
AbbyLea Huett
85-85
Hot Springs, Ark. (2021)
Averi Mickelson
Kansas City, Mo. (2022)
Kinslee Miller
82-82
Bentonville, Ark. (2020)
Claire Pan
89-89
Creve Coeur, Mo. (2020)
08:00 AM 13
Maggie Huett
79-79
Hot Springs, Ark. (2023)
Ellen Jun
80-80
San Jose, Calif. (2024)
Symantha Rohwedder
93-93
Prospect Heights, Ill. (2020)
Rylee Kinney
Fort Dodge, Iowa (2020)
08:00 AM 14
Ryan Bell
80-80
Norman, Okla. (2021)
CJ Guthrie
93-93
Rogers, Ark. (2022)
Walter Honnold
78-78
Mission Hills, Kan. (2020)
Ethan Kline
84-84
Lake Ozark, Mo. (2020)
08:00 AM 15A
Parker Dunham
86-86
Bentonville, Ark. (2020)
Cooper Stiles
84-84
Liberty, Mo. (2020)
John Yavari
84-84
Wayne, Ill. (2021)
08:00 AM 15B
Sihan Chen
75-75
Nanjing, China (2023)
Joey Langstraat
76-76
Basehor, Kan. (2021)
Jackson Thies
83-83
Owasso, Okla. (2020)
Jacoby Riggs
77-77
Grove, Okla. (2021)
08:00 AM 16
Drew Todd
77-77
Bloomington, Ind. (2021)
Braden Crank
78-78
Stilwell, Kan. (2021)
Jack Gero
85-85
Tulsa, Okla. (2021)
Conner Geist
84-84
Wichita, Kan. (2023)
08:00 AM 17
Chao Wei Hsu
74-74
Hsinchu, Taiwan (2020)
Roman Puri
87-87
Columbia, Mo. (2021)
Michael Senn III
74-74
Rogers, Ark. (2021)
Yu Jui Huang
80-80
Yilan, Taiwan (2020)
08:00 AM 18
Ben Slicker
78-78
Leawood, Kan. (2023)
Zachary Decker
88-88
Afton, Okla. (2021)
Grant Beichley
87-87
Prairie Village, Kan. (2021)
Gentry Scheve
71-71
Emporia, Kan. (2020)