AJGA Qualifier for the Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 3
Girls - 1

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Bennett Berg Portland, Maine 2021
2 John Cammarano Arlington, Mass. 2019
3 Sihan Chen Nanjing, China 2023
4 Josh Cohen Mount Holly, Vt. 2021
5 Philippe Couillard (Canada) Montreal, Quebec 2021
6 Nathan Dos Santos Becket, Mass. 2020
7 Benjamin Dougherty Jackson, N.H. 2023
8 Owen Gauder (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021
9 Gavin Giroux Washington, D.C. 2021
10 Lance Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2024
11 Parker Hilchey St. George, Maine 2022
12 Callen Hoskins Warsaw, Ind. 2022
13 Suraj Karthic Smithtown, N.Y. 2020
14 Conor Kennedy Hingham, Mass. 2021
15 Ryan Kim New York City, N.Y. 2021
16 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
17 Yutaka Nohdomi (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021
18 Armand Ouellette Saco, Maine 2020
19 Thomas Sutherland (Canada) Faribault, Minn. 2021
20 Andrew Wang Irvine, Calif. 2022
21 YiLi Wang HangZhou, China 2023
22 John Webster Mashpee, Mass. 2021
23 Matt Williams Hingham, Mass. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Mackenzie Morrison (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020
2 Myranda Quinton (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2022
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022
2 Matthew Bailey Sterling, Mass. 2020
3 Nicholas Barros Bethesda, Md. 2021
4 Peter Barros Bethesda, Md. 2023
5 Lucas Borrero Cypress, Texas 2020
6 Khai Buttner Boston, Mass. 2020
7 Donald Cox Bethesda, Md. 2021
8 Mason Dean Duluth, Ga. 2021
9 Vladimir Dieffenbach (Kazakhstan) Jupiter, Fla. 2020
10 Chris Dorey Allentown, N.J. 2021
11 Richard Dou (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2020
12 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023
13 Braden Falk Portage, Mich. 2021
14 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021
15 Nicholas Gross Downingtown, Pa. 2024
16 John Guerrera Farmington, Conn. 2021
17 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023
18 Logan Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2021
19 Aidan Harrington Raleigh, N.C. 2021
20 Kevin Hollomon Seattle, Wash. 2021
21 Colby Hook Selbyville, Del. 2020
22 Tarun Karthic Smithtown, N.Y. 2020
23 Daniel Kirby (Canada) Woodstock, New Brunswick 2020
24 Dhruv Kumar Novi, Mich. 2022
25 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022
26 Matthew Lee Danville, Calif. 2020
27 David Luo Centreville, Va. 2020
28 Alexander Maloy Potomac, Md. 2023
29 Zack Maloy Potomac, Md. 2021
30 Ian Meyer Deephaven, Minn. 2021
31 Philip Minnehan Rochester, N.Y. 2021
32 Blake Moreno Austin, Texas 2021
33 Spencer Olejniczak Fulshear, Texas 2020
34 Kristof Panke Davenport, Wash. 2021
35 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023
36 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022
37 Ryan Smith Eatonton, Ga. 2020
38 Jin Song (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021
39 Henry Stone Kennett Square, Pa. 2023
40 Michael Walsh Shelburne, Vt. 2020
41 Yida Wang Potomac, Md. 2020
42 Oscar Wen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021
43 Tyler Zimmer Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kirstyn Barsola Paramus, N.J. 2021
2 Kiera Bartholomew Westatmpton, N.J. 2023
3 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
4 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
5 Alyssa DiMarcantonio (Canada) Maple, Ontario 2021
6 Jennifer Gu (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia 2021
7 Zara Jacob Summit, N.J. 2021
8 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
9 Jacinda Lee Camas, Wash. 2024
10 Ashley Liu Plano, Texas 2022
11 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
12 Kathleen Mark Media, Pa. 2021
13 Marcella Mercer Bigfork, Mont. 2021
14 Athena Nguyen San Jose, Calif. 2022
15 Lauren Nguyen Katy, Texas 2021
16 Ruhee Pandit San Diego, Calif. 2021
17 Xinyi (Iris) Wang (Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
18 Jodie Yao Beijng, China 2020
19 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
20 Caiyi (Flora) Zhang (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
21 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024
22 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Austin, Texas 2022