AJGA Qualifier for the Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 24 hours prior to the start of the qualifier. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Monday, August 19
Monday, August 19
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1A
Ryan Smith*
81-81
Eatonton, Ga. (2020)
John Guerrera*
77-77
Farmington, Conn. (2021)
David Luo*
72-72
Centreville, Va. (2020)
Oscar Wen*
81-81
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2021)
08:00 AM 1B
Calen Sanderson*
67-67
Newtown, Pa. (2022)
Andrew Wang
79-79
Irvine, Calif. (2022)
Josh Duangmanee*
70-70
Fairfax, Va. (2023)
Ian Meyer*
78-78
Deephaven, Minn. (2021)
08:00 AM 2A
Nicholas Gross*
77-77
Downingtown, Pa. (2024)
Tyler Zimmer*
78-78
Bryn Mawr, Pa. (2021)
Richard Dou*
74-74
(Canada) Calgary, Alberta (2020)
Lucas Borrero*
83-83
Cypress, Texas (2020)
08:00 AM 2B
Zachary Loninger
82-82
Crosswicks, N.J. (2023)
Aidan Harrington*
96-96
Raleigh, N.C. (2021)
Philip Minnehan*
78-78
Rochester, N.Y. (2021)
Davis Adams*
79-79
Raleigh, N.C. (2022)
08:00 AM 3
Zack Maloy*
77-77
Potomac, Md. (2021)
Nicholas Barros*
82-82
Bethesda, Md. (2021)
Ryan Plodkowski*
86-86
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
Colby Hook*
93-93
Selbyville, Del. (2020)
08:00 AM 4A
Nathan Dos Santos
78-78
Becket, Mass. (2020)
Parker Hilchey
84-84
St. George, Maine (2022)
Bennett Berg
82-82
Portland, Maine (2021)
Lance Hamak
89-89
Sartell, Minn. (2024)
08:00 AM 4B
Logan Hamak*
79-79
Sartell, Minn. (2021)
Alexander Maloy*
77-77
Potomac, Md. (2023)
Dhruv Kumar*
90-90
Novi, Mich. (2022)
Peter Barros*
80-80
Bethesda, Md. (2023)
08:00 AM 5
Philippe Couillard
86-86
(Canada) Montreal, Quebec (2021)
Matt Williams
80-80
Hingham, Mass. (2022)
John Cammarano
76-76
Arlington, Mass. (2019)
Ryan Kim
83-83
New York City, N.Y. (2021)
08:00 AM 6
Joshua Lavely*
76-76
Kewadin, Mich. (2022)
Jin Song*
82-82
(Canada) Irvine, Calif. (2021)
Trent Griessel*
82-82
Redmond, Wash. (2021)
Henry Stone*
86-86
Kennett Square, Pa. (2023)
08:00 AM 7
Matthew Bailey*
79-79
Sterling, Mass. (2020)
Braden Falk*
85-85
Portage, Mich. (2021)
Michael Walsh*
84-84
Shelburne, Vt. (2020)
Tarun Karthic*
89-89
Smithtown, N.Y. (2020)
08:00 AM 8
John Webster
99-99
Mashpee, Mass. (2021)
Benjamin Dougherty
89-89
Jackson, N.H. (2023)
Owen Gauder
85-85
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2021)
Suraj Karthic
84-84
Smithtown, N.Y. (2020)
08:00 AM 9
Gavin Giroux
84-84
Washington, D.C. (2021)
Josh Cohen
86-86
Mount Holly, Vt. (2021)
Thomas Sutherland
81-81
(Canada) Faribault, Minn. (2021)
Yutaka Nohdomi
91-91
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2021)
08:00 AM 10
Jennifer Gu*
85-85
(Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia (2021)
Ruhee Pandit*
75-75
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
Jodie Yao*
74-74
Beijng, China (2020)
Yingzhi Zhu*
73-73
(China) Austin, Texas (2022)
08:00 AM 11
Ashley Liu*
78-78
Plano, Texas (2022)
Lauren Nguyen*
79-79
Katy, Texas (2021)
Caiyi (Flora) Zhang*
75-75
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2023)
Kiera Bartholomew*
81-81
Westatmpton, N.J. (2023)
08:00 AM 12A
Lindsay Yao*
84-84
Whittier, Calif. (2024)
Jacinda Lee*
76-76
Camas, Wash. (2024)
Myranda Quinton
86-86
(Canada) Burlington , Ontario (2022)
Mackenzie Morrison
86-86
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2020)
08:00 AM 12B
Emily Luo*
82-82
Danville, Calif. (2024)
Athena Nguyen*
72-72
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
Marcella Mercer*
87-87
Bigfork, Mont. (2021)
Kirstyn Barsola*
96-96
Paramus, N.J. (2021)
08:00 AM 13
Vanessa Zhang*
79-79
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia (2024)
Alyssa DiMarcantonio*
78-78
(Canada) Maple, Ontario (2021)
Xinyi (Iris) Wang*
75-75
(Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
Kathleen Mark*
90-90
Media, Pa. (2021)
08:00 AM 14
Zara Jacob*
82-82
Summit, N.J. (2021)
Alyssa Kurji*
86-86
Dallas, Texas (2024)
Sophie Chang*
81-81
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2021)
Nathalie Benrey*
77-77
Atherton, Calif. (2022)
08:00 AM 15
Chris Dorey*
79-79
Allentown, N.J. (2021)
Kevin Hollomon*
77-77
Seattle, Wash. (2021)
Mason Dean*
82-82
Duluth, Ga. (2021)
Donald Cox*
84-84
Bethesda, Md. (2021)
08:00 AM 16A
Diego Passos*
81-81
(Brazil) Orlando, Fla. (2023)
Kristof Panke*
78-78
Davenport, Wash. (2021)
Khai Buttner*
82-82
Boston, Mass. (2020)
Matthew Lee*
77-77
Danville, Calif. (2020)
08:00 AM 16B
Blake Moreno*
83-83
Austin, Texas (2021)
Derek Gutierrez*
79-79
Cranford, N.J. (2023)
Yida Wang*
74-74
Potomac, Md. (2020)
Daniel Kirby*
81-81
(Canada) Woodstock, New Brunswick (2020)
08:00 AM 17
Vladimir Dieffenbach*
87-87
(Kazakhstan) Jupiter, Fla. (2020)
Spencer Olejniczak*
86-86
Fulshear, Texas (2020)
Armand Ouellette
76-76
Saco, Maine (2020)
Callen Hoskins
76-76
Warsaw, Ind. (2022)
08:00 AM 18
YiLi Wang
96-96
HangZhou, China (2023)
Conor Kennedy
93-93
Hingham, Mass. (2021)
Sihan Chen
78-78
Nanjing, China (2023)