Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at Saddlebrook
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Click to view the Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tomas Amaya Singer Island, Fla. 2022
2 Brandon Azzi (Canada) Laval, Quebec 2020
3 Mohit Balaji Kissimmee, Fla. 2022
4 Jack Barned Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2022
5 Ronnie Cao Kunming, China 2021
6 Alexander Casey Franklin, Tenn. 2020
7 Tommy Chan (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
8 Ethan Chelf North Potomac, Md. 2021
9 Anthony Chen (Hong Kong) Guangzhou, China 2021
10 Chisen Chen Hsinchu, Taiwan 2021
11 Xirong Cheng (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021
12 Cooper Claycomb Orlando, Fla. 2023
13 Sumaer Dhalla Princeton, N.J. 2022
14 Carson Duffy (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020
15 Hayes Gibson Watersound, Fla. 2022
16 Leo Goosen (United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. 2021
17 Justin Greenberg Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2021
18 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023
19 Harrison Harper Tampa, Fla. 2021
20 Matthew Hicks Delray Beach, Fla. 2020
21 Logan Hunter Tampa, Fla. 2021
22 Drew Hurley Norwell, Mass. 2020
23 Max Jelinek (Czech Republic) Boynton Beach, Fla. 2024
24 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024
25 Alex Kim Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2021
26 Joonil Kim (South Korea) Alajuela, Costa Rica 2020
27 Junhwan Kim Busan, South Korea 2022
28 Min Jun Kim (South Korea) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2020
29 Reece Kyle Fort Myers, Fla. 2020
30 Aaron Leach Windermere, Fla. 2023
31 Kevin Li Chong qing, China 2021
32 Daniel Liao (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022
33 Jiarong Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2020
34 Qi Liu (China) Tampa, Fla. 2021
35 Armand Loscalzo Tampa, Fla. 2022
36 Siyuan Lyu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021
37 Heliao Man (China) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2022
38 Christian Marquardt Belleair, Fla. 2021
39 William Masuhr (Germany) Bradenton, Fla. 2021
40 Aryaman Mohan (India) Lusaka, Zambia 2020
41 David Morton Deephaven, Minn. 2020
42 Brian Murdock Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2020
43 Nils Nottebohm Mexico City, Mexico 2021
44 Armand Ouellette Saco, Maine 2020
45 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
46 Suneil Peruvemba McLean, Va. 2022
47 Yoshi Petersson Malmö, Sweden 2020
48 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
49 Vijay Sakuru Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2020
50 Niels Schmidlin Walchwil Zug, Switzerland 2020
51 Rohan Singh Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023
52 Lucas Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
53 Camden Smith Windermere, Fla. 2023
54 Alex Song (South Korea) Winter Garden, Fla. 2022
55 Mac Suber Tampa, Fla. 2020
56 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024
57 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024
58 Carter Surofchek Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
59 Colby Toner Alachua, Fla. 2020
60 Shutaro Umeuchi (Japan) Port St Lucie, Fla. 2020
61 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
62 Adam Walker Clearwater, Fla. 2023
63 Will Whittaker Jupiter, Fla. 2021
64 Rachata Winwon Bangkok, Thailand 2020
65 Zikang Zhan Beijing, China 2021
66 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kavya Ajjarapu Lutz, Fla. 2023
2 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
3 Svarnika Bommakanti Tampa, Fla. 2020
4 Alex Crafton Lake Mary, Fla. 2021
5 Posie Farrelly Lutz, Fla. 2021
6 Maria Fedorowycz Kyiv, Ukraine 2021
7 Jordyn Hodgson Orlando, Fla. 2021
8 Jingxiu Huang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2021
9 Viktoria Krnacova Zilina, Slovak Republic 2020
10 Vivian Kuang Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2021
11 Jessica Lan Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020
12 Mi Li Beijing, China 2025
13 Sarah Loza Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
14 Emily McLatchey Winter Park, Fla. 2021
15 Amelia Novoa Coconut Creek, Fla. 2022
16 Maria Pereira (Brazil) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2021
17 Paola Rosario-Sauri Crestview, Fla. 2020
18 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025
19 Thitaporn Saithip (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
20 Sae Saito Tokyo, Japan 2020
21 Valentine Savioz (Switzerland) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2020
22 Vasundhara Thiara Chandigarh, India 2021
23 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
24 Tia Walker Clearwater, Fla. 2021
25 Taylor Zachary Land O' Lakes, Fla. 2022
26 Ava Zeng Orlando, Fla. 2023
27 Annie Huaxin Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
2 Andres Barraza (Mexico) Parkland, Fla. 2022
3 Kylan Johnson Clermont, Fla. 2024
4 BK Kim (South Korea) Winter Garden, Fla. 2022
5 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021
6 Michael Mays Winter Park, Fla. 2021
7 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hanana Kawada Toyama, Japan 2022
2 Catherine Reisinger Park Ridge, Ill. 2021
3 Toa Yokoyama Tokyo, Japan 2022
4 Maika Llarena Cervantes Puebla, Mexico 2020
5 Marissa Cardenas St. Augustine, Fla. 2021
6 Makayla Chau Parkland, Fla. 2020
7 Mariana Cristina Chong Leon Lima, Peru 2020
8 Wyndom Burnett Citrus Springs, Fla. 2021
9 Caroline Patterson Jupiter, Fla. 2021