AJGA Qualifier for the Junior Golf Hub Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
73 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yuta Amano Tokyo, Japan 2020
2 Samuel Barsh Blue Bell, Pa. 2020
3 Jack Bartuch Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2020
4 Madison Bentley Greenville, N.Y. 2020
5 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024
6 Will Braxton Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2021
7 Garrett Brown West Hartford, Conn. 2021
8 Braden Burke Croton on Hudson, N.Y. 2020
9 Khai Buttner Boston, Mass. 2020
10 Stephen Cain Yardley, Pa. 2022
11 Richard Calve Oceanport, N.J. 2020
12 Andrew Chen Queens, N.Y. 2023
13 Ka Hin (Tank) Chen Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2022
14 Chi Chuen Jackson Chong Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021
15 Tyler Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
16 Jack Cornforth Summit, N.J. 2019
17 Patrick Daley Niskayuna, N.Y. 2021
18 Justin DeFina Canton, Conn. 2020
19 Ty Dupuis Grafton, Mass. 2020
20 Alex Elia Wilton, Conn. 2022
21 Aidan Fitzgerald Albany, N.Y. 2020
22 Jackson Gaynor Mamaroneck, N.Y. 2020
23 Samuel Gerry Woburn, Mass. 2020
24 John Guerrera Unionville, Conn. 2021
25 Graeme Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
26 Colby Hook Selbyville, Del. 2020
27 Haoyu (Leo) Hsieh (Taiwan) Shen Zhen, China 2019
28 Fergus Jacobs London, United Kingdom 2020
29 John Keba Emmaus, Pa. 2023
30 Winston Kelenc-Blank Rumson, N.J. 2022
31 Jimmy King Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
32 Vasily Konachenkov (Canada) Wallingford, Conn. 2022
33 Vikram Konanki Newton, Mass. 2021
34 Henry Krieble West Hartford, Conn. 2021
35 Gavin Kvadus Glastonbury, Conn. 2024
36 Aidan LeBlanc Beverly, Mass. 2023
37 Davis Lee San Diego, Calif. 2020
38 Jason Lee Westfield, N.J. 2020
39 Joseph Lenane Dedham, Mass. 2022
40 Jeffrey Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2020
41 Ryan Lundy Hopkinton, Mass. 2021
42 Sean Magarian Worcester, Mass. 2020
43 Angad Manaise Stamford, Conn. 2024
44 Finn McHugh West Hartford, Conn. 2022
45 Ryan Millevoi Syosset, N.Y. 2021
46 Kevin Morris Hamden, Conn. 2020
47 Mong (Luke) Ning Macau, Macau 2021
48 Conor O'Holleran South Hamilton, Mass. 2020
49 Andrew Petraco Setauket, N.Y. 2020
50 Nolan Richards Milford, Conn. 2021
51 Mason Rivera Rochester, N.Y. 2021
52 Thomas Rogalski Sturbridge, Mass. 2020
53 Leo Rosenstadt Mamaroneck, N.Y. 2021
54 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022
55 Evan Rutherford Amherst, Mass. 2020
56 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022
57 Clark Saunders Weston, Mass. 2021
58 Ethan Skelly Sharon, Mass. 2021
59 Isaac Slater New York, N.Y. 2020
60 Jack Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020
61 Aidan Stuart Madison, Conn. 2020
62 William Sun (Canada) Beijing, China 2020
63 Nick Taylor Newtown, Pa. 2021
64 Michael Walsh Shelburne, Vt. 2020
65 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022
66 Matthew Weber Hingham, Mass. 2021
67 Yun-Jui Yang Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021
68 Enrique Yen Iquique, Chile 2021
69 Ka Jun Yu Kowloon, Hong Kong 2020
70 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022
71 Alan Zhou (Hong Kong) Beijing, China 2022
72 Tyler Zimmer Haverford, Pa. 2021
73 Jonathan Zou Vienna, Va. 2020
Girls
22 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Mami Amano (Japan) Shanghai, China 2024
2 Julia Bazata New Canaan, Conn. 2021
3 Nicole Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021
4 Lauren Chen Manhasset, N.Y. 2020
5 Mary Chen Auckland, New Zealand 2021
6 Jordyn Cline Mahwah, N.J. 2022
7 Chia-Chian Irene Hsieh Taipei, Taiwan 2020
8 Sydney Kuo Edison, N.J. 2020
9 Yu-Tien Kuo Tainan, Taiwan 2021
10 Leslie Li West Hartford, Conn. 2021
11 Jiayin(Joy) Liu (China) Waterloo, Ontario 2021
12 Ying Xian Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021
13 Ava Lozito Fairfield, N.J. 2021
14 Kathleen Mark Media, Pa. 2021
15 Emmy Sammons Rye, N.Y. 2019
16 Rebecca Schiffman Chevy Chase, Md. 2020
17 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
18 Amelia Shen Tenafly, N.J. 2023
19 Tina jing yi Tang Beijing, China 2022
20 Bella Tushaj Bronxville, N.Y. 2020
21 Emma Wan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2020
22 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022
Qualifier Applicants in the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants in the Tournament Field
Boys
9 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 George Clark South Riding, Va. 2020
2 Seth Conway Elmira, N.Y. 2021
3 Ian Glanton Metter, Ga. 2021
4 Te-Lun (Jason) Hsu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2021
5 David Luo Centreville, Va. 2020
6 Un (Hope) Ning Macau, Macau 2020
7 Abhinav Ramesh Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
8 Nikita Romanov Wilmington, Del. 2019
9 Kerry Wang (China) Howey is the Hills, Fla. 2020
Girls
8 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Katie Dzialga Greenwich, Conn. 2021
2 Jordan Hamelsky Newton, Mass. 2020
3 Jessica Lan Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020
4 Madison Phung Frisco, Texas 2021
5 Madison Pineda San Carlos, Calif. 2021
6 Irene Wang Beijing, China 2020
7 Ke(Coco) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2020
8 Jodie Yao Beijng, China 2020