AJGA Qualifier for the Junior Golf Hub Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 24 hours prior to the start of the qualifier. If Tee Times do not appear below please check back at a later date.
Monday, July 15
Monday, July 15
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1A
Isaac Slater
79-79
New York, N.Y. (2020)
Yun-Jui Yang
76-76
Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2021)
Gavin Kvadus
89-89
Glastonbury, Conn. (2024)
Thomas Ostberg
76-76
Darien, Conn. (2021)
08:00 AM 1B
Tyler Zimmer
76-76
Bryn Mawr, Pa. (2021)
Burton Fricke
74-74
Mendham, N.J. (2020)
Enrique Yen
77-77
Iquique, Chile (2021)
Jackson Gaynor
79-79
Mamaroneck, N.Y. (2020)
08:00 AM 2A
Angad Manaise
91-91
Stamford, Conn. (2024)
Evan Rutherford
80-80
Amherst, Mass. (2020)
Thomas Finn
74-74
Locust Valley, N.Y. (2022)
Ryan Millevoi
78-78
Syosset, N.Y. (2021)
08:00 AM 2B
Yuta Amano
87-87
Tokyo, Japan (2020)
Jack Cornforth
87-87
Summit, N.J. (2019)
Chi Chuen Jackson Chong
77-77
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (2021)
Jimmy King
79-79
Niskayuna, N.Y. (2022)
08:00 AM 3
Bradley Sawka
73-73
Ellington, Conn. (2023)
Samuel Gerry
78-78
Woburn, Mass. (2020)
Jonathan Zou
78-78
Vienna, Va. (2020)
08:00 AM 4
Vikram Konanki
77-77
Newton, Mass. (2021)
James Bradley
89-89
East Hampton, N.Y. (2024)
Aidan Stuart
90-90
Madison, Conn. (2020)
Patrick Daley
86-86
Niskayuna, N.Y. (2021)
08:00 AM 5
Colby Norton
70-70
Harwinton, Conn. (2020)
Joseph Lenane
76-76
Dedham, Mass. (2022)
Aidan LeBlanc
80-80
Beverly, Mass. (2023)
Mong (Luke) Ning
82-82
Macau, Macau (2021)
08:00 AM 6
Vasily Konachenkov
81-81
(Canada) Wallingford, Conn. (2022)
Jason Lee
86-86
Westfield, N.J. (2020)
Justin DeFina
76-76
Canton, Conn. (2020)
Aidan Fitzgerald
81-81
Albany, N.Y. (2020)
08:00 AM 7
Gordon Lu
75-75
(New Zealand) Guangzhou, China (2022)
Samuel Barsh
81-81
Blue Bell, Pa. (2020)
William Sun
78-78
(Canada) Beijing, China (2020)
08:00 AM 8
Ryan Lundy
79-79
Hopkinton, Mass. (2021)
Ty Dupuis
79-79
Grafton, Mass. (2020)
Nolan Richards
89-89
Milford, Conn. (2021)
Ethan Skelly
79-79
Sharon, Mass. (2021)
08:00 AM 9
Stephen Cain
79-79
Yardley, Pa. (2022)
Matt Lukasevicz
75-75
Grafton, Mass. (2020)
Conor O'Holleran
86-86
South Hamilton, Mass. (2020)
Braden Burke
87-87
Croton on Hudson, N.Y. (2020)
08:00 AM 10A
Inseo Huh
75-75
(South Korea) Closter, N.J. (2020)
Lauren Chen
88-88
Manhasset, N.Y. (2020)
Jordyn Cline
82-82
Mahwah, N.J. (2022)
Sarah Shao
78-78
Green Brook, N.J. (2024)
08:00 AM 10B
Jessica Huang
75-75
Auckland, New Zealand (2020)
Sydney Kuo
78-78
Edison, N.J. (2020)
Ying Xian "Handa" Liu
76-76
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
Chia-Chian Irene Hsieh
79-79
Taipei, Taiwan (2020)
08:00 AM 11
Tina jing yi Tang
83-83
Beijing, China (2022)
Mary Chen
76-76
Auckland, New Zealand (2021)
Bella Tushaj
85-85
Bronxville, N.Y. (2020)
Emma Wan
80-80
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (2020)
08:00 AM 12
Emmy Sammons
82-82
Rye, N.Y. (2019)
Brianna Park
75-75
Irvine, Calif. (2021)
Mami Amano
110-110
(Japan) Shanghai, China (2024)
Kathleen Mark
79-79
Media, Pa. (2021)
08:00 AM 13
Yu-Tien Kuo
77-77
Tainan, Taiwan (2021)
Ava Lozito
82-82
Fairfield, N.J. (2021)
Rebecca Schiffman
78-78
Chevy Chase, Md. (2020)
Julia Bazata
95-95
New Canaan, Conn. (2021)
08:00 AM 14
Nicole Chan
82-82
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (2021)
Leslie Li
93-93
West Hartford, Conn. (2021)
Jiayin(Joy) Liu
87-87
(China) Waterloo, Ontario (2021)
Amelia Shen
83-83
Tenafly, N.J. (2023)
08:00 AM 15
Fergus Jacobs
82-82
London, United Kingdom (2020)
Kevin Morris
81-81
Hamden, Conn. (2020)
Matthew Weber
79-79
Hingham, Mass. (2021)
Leo Rosenstadt
85-85
Mamaroneck, N.Y. (2021)
08:00 AM 16
Ka Jun Yu
77-77
Kowloon, Hong Kong (2020)
Colby Hook
81-81
Selbyville, Del. (2020)
Mason Rivera
77-77
Rochester, N.Y. (2021)
Richard Calve
90-90
Oceanport, N.J. (2020)
08:00 AM 17A
John Guerrera
76-76
Farmington, Conn. (2021)
Nick Taylor
85-85
Newtown, Pa. (2021)
Andrew Petraco
80-80
Setauket, N.Y. (2020)
Sean Magarian
76-76
Worcester, Mass. (2020)
08:00 AM 17B
Thomas Rogalski
79-79
Sturbridge, Mass. (2020)
Garrett Brown
82-82
West Hartford, Conn. (2021)
Matthew Epstein
73-73
Hopkinton, Mass. (2020)
Alan Zhou
81-81
(Hong Kong) Beijing, China (2022)
08:00 AM 18
Henry Krieble
West Hartford, Conn. (2021)
Madison Bentley
88-88
Greenville, N.Y. (2020)
Alex Elia
80-80
Wilton, Conn. (2022)
Finn McHugh
80-80
West Hartford, Conn. (2022)