AJGA Qualifier for the Killington Junior Golf Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
49 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Michael Amari Townsend, Mass. 2020
2 Luke Bakshandeh Manhasset, N.Y. 2020
3 Sachin Bhasin Plainview, N.Y. 2021
4 Will Braxton Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2021
5 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021
6 Lewis Chaffin Al Ain, United Arab Emirates 2020
7 Steven Chen San Jose, Calif. 2021
8 Chi Chuen Jackson Chong Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021
9 Philippe Couillard (Canada) Montreal, Quebec 2021
10 David D'Agostino Belmont, Mass. 2021
11 Henry Devaney Bronxville, N.Y. 2023
12 Harrison DiGangi Stratton Mountain, Vt. 2021
13 Benjamin Dougherty Jackson, N.H. 2023
14 Justin Fedele (Canada) St-Lazare, Quebec 2020
15 Jackson Gaynor Mamaroneck, N.Y. 2020
16 Brian Glennon Hingham, Mass. 2021
17 Charles Hanoian Norwood, Mass. 2019
18 Graeme Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
19 David Jiang (Canada) Dana Point, Calif. 2023
20 Suraj Karthic Smithtown, N.Y. 2020
21 Tarun Karthic Smithtown, N.Y. 2020
22 Antoine Lauzon (Canada) Montreal, Quebec 2020
23 Andrew Lazor Westwood, Mass. 2021
24 Steven Lee Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021
25 Daniel Liao (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022
26 Andrew Liu Clinton, N.J. 2025
27 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022
28 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
29 Matt Lukasevicz Grafton, Mass. 2020
30 Nick Lyons Albany, N.Y. 2021
31 Finn McHugh West Hartford, Conn. 2022
32 Yutaka Nohdomi (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021
33 Colby Norton Harwinton, Conn. 2020
34 Taylor Pinkernell New Canaan, Conn. 2022
35 Owen Ramee Warren, Conn. 2021
36 James Robbins North Andover, Mass. 2022
37 Sascha Robinson Plymouth, Mass. 2024
38 Jackson Roman Kensington, Conn. 2021
39 Mike Rothberg Fairfield, Conn. 2022
40 Char Russekoff Greenwich, Conn. 2021
41 Clark Saunders Weston, Mass. 2021
42 Mitchell Schwab Westport, Conn. 2020
43 Isaac Slater New York, N.Y. 2020
44 Charlie Sole Houston, Texas 2023
45 Pavol Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2020
46 Thomas Tyrrell II Loudonville, N.Y. 2020
47 Yida Wang Potomac, Md. 2020
48 Jake Wiktor River Forest, Ill. 2021
49 Logan Wu HangZhou, China 2023
Girls
7 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Emily Hong (Canada) Lorraine, Quebec 2021
2 Avery McCrery Wilmington, Del. 2025
3 Camille Sole Houston, Texas 2023
4 Natalie Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2023
5 Wa Yeung Cathy Tong (China) Costa Mesa, Calif. 2020
6 Alicia Wang Andover, Mass. 2021
7 Annie Huaxin Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
30 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Matthew Bailey Sterling, Mass. 2020
2 Charlie Berridge Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021
3 Harrison Blech Montebello, N.Y. 2021
4 Khai Buttner Boston, Mass. 2020
5 Anthony Cavotta Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2020
6 Brodey Claborn Bethany, Okla. 2020
7 Colin Coogan New Rochelle, N.Y. 2020
8 Charlie Donahue Wellesley, Mass. 2020
9 Luke Edwards Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021
10 AJ Gilpin Norwell, Mass. 2020
11 Haoyu (Leo) Hsieh (Taiwan) Shen Zhen, China 2019
12 William Huang Exeter, N.H. 2021
13 Max Hutter Weston, Mass. 2021
14 Kevin Jiang San Diego, Calif. 2021
15 Cameron Karam San Diego, Calif. 2019
16 Daniel Karam San Diego, Calif. 2022
17 Bennett Knowles West Orange, N.J. 2020
18 Jackson Lee Menlo Park, Calif. 2020
19 Tyler Lee Addison, Texas 2023
20 Jeffrey Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2020
21 Sean Magarian Worcester, Mass. 2020
22 Mong (Luke) Ning Macau, Macau 2021
23 Un (Hope) Ning Macau, Macau 2020
24 Jean-Philippe Parr (Canada) St-Célestin, Quebec 2023
25 Jiewu Rao Guangzhou, China 2020
26 Jayaditya Saluja (India) Singapore, Singapore 2021
27 Daniel Suter Gaithersburg, Md. 2020
28 Michael Walsh Shelburne, Vt. 2020
29 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022
30 Anthony Zhang Allen, Texas 2021
Girls
12 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aishvarya Bedi San Jose, Calif. 2020
2 Charlene Chung Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2023
3 Alyssa Cong Germantown, Md. 2020
4 Jordan Hamelsky Newton, Mass. 2020
5 Jessica Huang Auckland, New Zealand 2020
6 Zara Jacob Summit, N.J. 2021
7 Irene Jun San Jose, Calif. 2020
8 Gio Kim Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2021
9 Samantha Lin Orinda, Calif. 2021
10 Irene Wang Beijing, China 2020
11 Naomi Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2020
12 Calista Zeng (Canada) Maple, Ontario 2020