AJGA Qualifier for the Killington Junior Golf Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls -2

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Michael Amari Townsend, Mass. 2020
2 Luke Bakshandeh Manhasset, N.Y. 2020
3 Sachin Bhasin Plainview, N.Y. 2021
4 Saurav Bhasin Plainview, N.Y. 2019
5 Will Braxton Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2021
6 Richard Calve Oceanport, N.J. 2020
7 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021
8 Lewis Chaffin Al Ain, United Arab Emirates 2020
9 Andrew Chen Queens, N.Y. 2023
10 Steven Chen San Jose, Calif. 2021
11 Chi Chuen Jackson Chong Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021
12 David Collette (Canada) Beaconsfield, Quebec 2021
13 Philippe Couillard (Canada) Montreal, Quebec 2021
14 David D'Agostino Belmont, Mass. 2021
15 Justin DeFina Canton, Conn. 2020
16 Henry Devaney Bronxville, N.Y. 2023
17 Harrison DiGangi Stratton Mountain, Vt. 2021
18 Benjamin Dougherty Jackson, N.H. 2023
19 Luke Edwards Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021
20 Justin Fedele (Canada) St-Lazare, Quebec 2020
21 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022
22 Brian Glennon Hingham, Mass. 2021
23 Charles Hanoian Norwood, Mass. 2019
24 Graeme Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
25 Chris Huban Cohoes, N.Y. 2021
26 David Jiang (Canada) Dana Point, Calif. 2023
27 Nicholas Karam San Diego, Calif. 2023
28 Suraj Karthic Smithtown, N.Y. 2020
29 Tarun Karthic Smithtown, N.Y. 2020
30 Paul Lagrange (Belgium) London, United Kingdom 2019
31 Antoine Lauzon (Canada) Montreal, Quebec 2020
32 Josh Lavallee Bradford, Mass. 2021
33 Andrew Lazor Westwood, Mass. 2021
34 Felix-Antoine Levasseur (Canada) Nicolet, Quebec 2022
35 Nicholas Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2019
36 Daniel Liao (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022
37 Andrew Liu Clinton, N.J. 2025
38 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022
39 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
40 Matt Lukasevicz Grafton, Mass. 2020
41 Nick Lyons Albany, N.Y. 2021
42 Isaiah Marseille Linden, N.J. 2023
43 Finn McHugh West Hartford, Conn. 2022
44 Philip Minnehan Rochester, N.Y. 2021
45 James Newton (Canada) Ottawa, Ontario 2021
46 Yutaka Nohdomi (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021
47 Colby Norton Harwinton, Conn. 2020
48 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022
49 Nikhil Pande Milton, Mass. 2021
50 Taylor Pinkernell New Canaan, Conn. 2022
51 Owen Ramee Warren, Conn. 2021
52 James Robbins North Andover, Mass. 2022
53 Sascha Robinson Plymouth, Mass. 2024
54 Jackson Roman Kensington, Conn. 2021
55 Mike Rothberg Fairfield, Conn. 2022
56 Char Russekoff Greenwich, Conn. 2021
57 Colby Sanville Wellesley, Mass. 2021
58 Clark Saunders Weston, Mass. 2021
59 Matthew Schurin Island Park, N.Y. 2020
60 Mitchell Schwab Westport, Conn. 2020
61 Isaac Slater New York, N.Y. 2020
62 Charlie Sole Houston, Texas 2023
63 Pavol Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2020
64 John Sun (New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2020
65 Daniel Suter Gaithersburg, Md. 2020
66 Thomas Tyrrell II Loudonville, N.Y. 2020
67 Hayden Underhill (Canada) Amherstview, Ontario 2021
68 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022
69 Yida Wang Potomac, Md. 2020
70 Jake Wiktor River Forest, Ill. 2021
71 Andrew Wilf Livingston, N.J. 2020
72 Logan Wu HangZhou, China 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nicole Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021
2 Emily Hong (Canada) Lorraine, Quebec 2021
3 Sydney Kuo Edison, N.J. 2020
4 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
5 Avery McCrery Wilmington, Del. 2025
6 Camille Sole Houston, Texas 2023
7 Natalie Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2023
8 Wenlu Su Guangzhou, China 2021
9 Wa Yeung Cathy Tong (China) Costa Mesa, Calif. 2020
10 Alicia Wang Andover, Mass. 2021
11 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022
TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANTS IN QUALIFIER FIELD
TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANTS IN QUALIFIER FIELD
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Haoyu (Leo) Hsieh (Taiwan) Shen Zhen, China 2019
2 William Huang Exeter, N.H. 2021
3 Bennett Knowles West Orange, N.J. 2020
4 Mong (Luke) Ning Macau, Macau 2021
5 Jiewu Rao Guangzhou, China 2020
6 Michael Walsh Shelburne, Vt. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aishvarya Bedi San Jose, Calif. 2020
2 Alyssa Cong Germantown, Md. 2020
3 Jordan Hamelsky Newton, Mass. 2020
4 Jessica Huang Auckland, New Zealand 2020
5 Zara Jacob (India) Summit, N.J. 2021
6 Irene Jun San Jose, Calif. 2020
7 Ashley Liu Clinton, N.J. 2021
8 Rebecca Skoler Needham, Mass. 2020
9 Irene Wang Beijing, China 2020
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sean Magarian Worcester, Mass. 2020
2 Un (Hope) Ning Macau, Macau 2020
3 Kevin Jiang San Diego, Calif. 2021
4 Harrison Blech Montebello, N.Y. 2021
5 Max Hutter Weston, Mass. 2021
6 Jayaditya Saluja (India) Singapore, Singapore 2021
7 Jeffrey Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2020
8 Khai Buttner Boston, Mass. 2020
9 AJ Gilpin Norwell, Mass. 2020
10 Anthony Zhang Allen, Texas 2021
11 Daniel Karam San Diego, Calif. 2022
12 Jean-Philippe Parr (Canada) St-Célestin, Quebec 2023
13 Brodey Claborn Bethany, Okla. 2020
14 Jackson Lee Menlo Park, Calif. 2020
15 Tyler Lee Addison, Texas 2023
16 Jackson Gaynor Mamaroneck, N.Y. 2020
17 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022
18 Charlie Donahue Wellesley, Mass. 2020
19 Matthew Bailey Sterling, Mass. 2020
20 Colin Coogan New Rochelle, N.Y. 2020
21 Steven Lee Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021
22 Charlie Berridge Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021
23 Anthony Cavotta Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Naomi Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2020
2 Charlene Chung Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2023
3 Annie Huaxin Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021
4 Samantha Lin Orinda, Calif. 2021
5 Calista Zeng (Canada) Maple, Ontario 2020
6 Gio Kim Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2021