AJGA Qualifier for the Killington Junior Golf Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 24 hours prior to the start of the Qualifier. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Monday, July 1
Monday, July 1
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1A
Sachin Bhasin
80-80
Plainview, N.Y. (2021)
Isaiah Marseille
75-75
Linden, N.J. (2023)
Zachary Loninger
80-80
Crosswicks, N.J. (2023)
Will Lodge
74-74
Darien, Conn. (2022)
08:00 AM 1B
Michael Amari
77-77
Townsend, Mass. (2020)
Will Braxton
83-83
Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (2021)
Antoine Lauzon
85-85
(Canada) Montreal, Quebec (2020)
Charlie Berridge*
75-75
Scarsdale, N.Y. (2021)
08:00 AM 2A
Daniel Liao
84-84
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2022)
David Jiang
80-80
(Canada) Dana Point, Calif. (2023)
Sascha Robinson
89-89
Plymouth, Mass. (2024)
Chi Chuen Jackson Chong
77-77
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (2021)
08:00 AM 2B
Harrison Blech*
77-77
Montebello, N.Y. (2021)
Daniel Karam*
81-81
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
Thomas Tyrrell II
Loudonville, N.Y. (2020)
John Sun
76-76
(New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. (2020)
08:00 AM 3
Cameron Karam*
81-81
San Diego, Calif. (2019)
Steven Chen
San Jose, Calif. (2021)
Graeme Hollingshead
78-78
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2021)
Tarun Karthic
94-94
Smithtown, N.Y. (2020)
08:00 AM 4A
Kevin Jiang*
78-78
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
Luke Edwards*
70-70
Chapel Hill, N.C. (2021)
Max Hutter*
78-78
Weston, Mass. (2021)
Jiewu Rao*
72-72
Guangzhou, China (2020)
08:00 AM 4B
William Huang*
69-69
Exeter, N.H. (2021)
Jake Wiktor
81-81
River Forest, Ill. (2021)
Charles Hanoian
78-78
Norwood, Mass. (2019)
Mong (Luke) Ning*
85-85
Macau, Macau (2021)
08:00 AM 5
Taylor Pinkernell
79-79
New Canaan, Conn. (2022)
Colby Norton
77-77
Harwinton, Conn. (2020)
Philippe Couillard
85-85
(Canada) Montreal, Quebec (2021)
Benjamin Dougherty
82-82
Jackson, N.H. (2023)
08:00 AM 6
Isaac Slater
82-82
New York, N.Y. (2020)
Justin Fedele
82-82
(Canada) St-Lazare, Quebec (2020)
Owen Ramee
83-83
Warren, Conn. (2021)
Philip Minnehan
73-73
Rochester, N.Y. (2021)
08:00 AM 7
Logan Wu
86-86
HangZhou, China (2023)
Yida Wang
85-85
Potomac, Md. (2020)
Jackson Roman
78-78
Kensington, Conn. (2021)
Yutaka Nohdomi
87-87
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2021)
08:00 AM 8
Nicholas Li
75-75
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia (2019)
Clarkie Carroll
76-76
Wilton, N.Y. (2021)
James Robbins
77-77
North Andover, Mass. (2022)
08:00 AM 9A
Khai Buttner*
79-79
Boston, Mass. (2020)
Brodey Claborn*
81-81
Bethany, Okla. (2020)
Lewis Chaffin
89-89
Al Ain, United Arab Emirates (2020)
Andrew Lazor
99-99
Westwood, Mass. (2021)
08:00 AM 9B
Michael Walsh*
77-77
Shelburne, Vt. (2020)
Char Russekoff
95-95
Greenwich, Conn. (2021)
Colin Coogan*
82-82
New Rochelle, N.Y. (2020)
08:00 AM 10A
Jordan Hamelsky*
79-79
Newton, Mass. (2020)
Aishvarya Bedi*
78-78
San Jose, Calif. (2020)
Irene Jun*
73-73
San Jose, Calif. (2020)
08:00 AM 10B
Irene Wang*
75-75
Beijing, China (2020)
Sydney Kuo
79-79
Edison, N.J. (2020)
Alyssa Cong*
78-78
Germantown, Md. (2020)
Alicia Wang
99-99
Andover, Mass. (2021)
08:00 AM 11
Wa Yeung Cathy Tong
(China) Costa Mesa, Calif. (2020)
Camille Sole
121-121
Houston, Texas (2023)
Wenlu Su
76-76
Guangzhou, China (2021)
Emily Hong
94-94
(Canada) Lorraine, Quebec (2021)
08:00 AM 12
Natalie Spiska
88-88
Jersey City, N.J. (2023)
Ashley Liu*
79-79
Clinton, N.J. (2021)
Zara Jacob*
87-87
(India) Summit, N.J. (2021)
Avery McCrery
89-89
Wilmington, Del. (2025)
08:00 AM 13
Jessica Huang*
74-74
Auckland, New Zealand (2020)
Nicole Chan
84-84
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (2021)
Emily Luo
77-77
Danville, Calif. (2024)
Kaia Wu
79-79
Princeton, N.J. (2022)
08:00 AM 14
Pavol Spiska
91-91
Jersey City, N.J. (2020)
Matt Lukasevicz
77-77
Grafton, Mass. (2020)
Daniel Suter*
73-73
Gaithersburg, Md. (2020)
Jeffery Li*
81-81
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2020)
08:00 AM 15A
Nikhil Pande
73-73
Milton, Mass. (2021)
Saurav Bhasin
76-76
Plainview, N.Y. (2019)
Sean Magarian*
81-81
Worcester, Mass. (2020)
Henry Devaney
85-85
Bronxville, N.Y. (2023)
08:00 AM 15B
Bennett Knowles*
75-75
West Orange, N.J. (2020)
Mike Rothberg
83-83
Fairfield, Conn. (2022)
Haoyu (Leo) Hsieh*
79-79
(Taiwan) Shen Zhen, China (2019)
AJ Gilpin*
78-78
Norwell, Mass. (2020)
08:00 AM 16A
David D'Agostino
82-82
Belmont, Mass. (2021)
Mitchell Schwab
77-77
Westport, Conn. (2020)
Nick Lyons
78-78
Albany, N.Y. (2021)
Felix-Antoine Levasseur
76-76
(Canada) Nicolet, Quebec (2022)
08:00 AM 16B
Brian Glennon
78-78
Hingham, Mass. (2021)
Suraj Karthic
89-89
Smithtown, N.Y. (2020)
James Newton
76-76
(Canada) Ottawa, Ontario (2021)
Anthony Cavotta*
77-77
Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (2020)
08:00 AM 17
Charlie Sole
83-83
Houston, Texas (2023)
Hayden Underhill
76-76
(Canada) Amherstview, Ontario (2021)
Luke Bakshandeh
91-91
Manhasset, N.Y. (2020)
Clark Saunders
92-92
Weston, Mass. (2021)
08:00 AM 18
Finn McHugh
82-82
West Hartford, Conn. (2022)
Andrew Liu
92-92
Clinton, N.J. (2025)
Harrison DiGangi
79-79
Stratton Mountain, Vt. (2021)
Colby Sanville
73-73
Wellesley, Mass. (2021)