AJGA Qualifier for the Lockton Kansas City Junior presented by UHY
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 7
Girls -2

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ty Adkins Hutchinson, Kan. 2023
2 Kenneth Bailey Centerton, Ark. 2021
3 Grant Beichley Prairie Village, Kan. 2021
4 Ryan Bell Norman, Okla. 2021
5 Michael Bessenbacher Overland Park, Kan. 2020
6 Jarred Bowser Urbandale, Iowa 2021
7 Alex Brown Grandview, Mo. 2020
8 Mason Burger Papillion, Neb. 2021
9 Dillon Burr Marion, Iowa 2021
10 Trey Burton Huntsville, Mo. 2020
11 Connor Cook Kansas City, Mo. 2020
12 Wesley Costello Mission Hills, Kan. 2020
13 Braden Crank Stilwell, Kan. 2021
14 Richard Dou (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2020
15 Zach Engelken Newton, Kan. 2020
16 Cole Fischman Leawood, Kan. 2020
17 Payne Gallagher Kansas City, Mo. 2019
18 Josh Galvin Maple Grove, Minn. 2021
19 Tyler Gardner Houston, Texas 2022
20 Jarrett Grinnell Dallas, Texas 2021
21 CJ Guthrie Rogers, Ark. 2022
22 Hayden Hall Owasso, Okla. 2021
23 Shahryar Hamza Frisco, Texas 2020
24 Connor Hanrahan Overland Park, Kan. 2021
25 Aidan Harrington Raleigh, N.C. 2021
26 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
27 Tyler Higgins Topeka, Kan. 2021
28 Brady Hirzel Guthrie, Okla. 2021
29 Walter Honnold Mission Hills, Kan. 2020
30 Elliott Horton Edmond, Okla. 2020
31 Chao Wei Hsu Hsinchu, Taiwan 2020
32 Yu Jui Huang Yilan, Taiwan 2020
33 Easton Johnson Kansas City, Mo. 2022
34 Hunter Johnson Ankeny, Iowa 2021
35 Cole King Leawood, Kan. 2020
36 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022
37 Ethan Kline Lake Ozark, Mo. 2020
38 Joey Langstraat Basehor, Kan. 2021
39 Dalton Larson Underwood, Iowa 2020
40 Austin Logsdon Basehor, Kan. 2020
41 Blake Miller Nichols Hills, Okla. 2020
42 Connor Moore Leawood, Kan. 2021
43 Roman Puri Columbia, Mo. 2021
44 Jacoby Riggs Grove, Okla. 2021
45 Christian Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2022
46 Craig Sanders Edmond, Okla. 2020
47 Lucas Scheufler Wellington, Kan. 2021
48 Michael Senn III Rogers, Ark. 2021
49 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
50 Jin Song (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021
51 Benjamin Stoller Owasso, Okla. 2022
52 Owen Swearingen Nevada, Mo. 2022
53 Jack Tarvin Olathe, Kan. 2021
54 Jackson Thies Owasso, Okla. 2020
55 Benjamin Vaassen Dubuque, Iowa 2021
56 Dominic Wade Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
57 Cooper Ward Wichita, Kan. 2021
58 Brennan Welsh Olathe, Kan. 2021
59 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
60 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
61 Logan Wiske Pittsburg, Kan. 2020
62 Charlie Zielinski Omaha, Neb. 2020
63 Otto Zinn Mission Hills, Kan. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Neely Adler Lincoln, Neb. 2022
2 Brooklyn Benn Edmond, Okla. 2022
3 Lois Deeter Topeka, Kan. 2023
4 Savannah Gentry Kansas City, Mo. 2022
5 Mimi Guo Auckland, New Zealand 2023
6 Faith Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2020
7 Madison James Springfield, Mo. 2020
8 Lia Johnson Shawnee, Kan. 2021
9 Shauna Lee Andover, Kan. 2021
10 Neely Maurus Iowa City, Iowa 2021
11 Kennedy McNeel Herriman, Utah 2020
12 Kinslee Miller Bentonville, Ark. 2020
13 Elizabeth Patrick West University Place, Texas 2020
14 Charlie Whorton Springdale, Ark. 2024
15 Avery Zweig McKinney, Texas 2025
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Josh Carlson Prior Lake, Minn. 2021
2 Fielding Campbell JOPLIN, Mo. 2021
3 AJ Ford Atlanta, Ga. 2020
4 Griffin Brassell Leawood, Kan. 2020
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kyle Bennett Zachary, La. 2021
2 Jake Boor Omaha, Neb. 2021
3 Anthony Chen (Hong Kong) Guangzhou, China 2021
4 Austin Dolan Arcadia, Okla. 2021
5 Ryan Dupuy Baton Rouge, La. 2021
6 John Gardner Overland Park, Kan. 2020
7 Ryan Lee Overland Park, Kan. 2022
8 Dawson Meek Ozark, Mo. 2020
9 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023
10 Luke Tedford Lake Forest, Ill. 2021
11 Jui-Tung Wu Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021
12 Hsiao Che Yang Tainan City, Taiwan 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen (China) Longwood, Fla. 2020
2 Chelsea Chow Carrollton, Texas 2019
3 Reagan Gray Missouri City, Texas 2021
4 Brooke King Lenexa, Kan. 2021
5 Ying Xian Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021
6 Raychel Nelke Pocola, Okla. 2022
7 Kate Strickland Lincoln, Neb. 2022
8 Ashley Yen Houston, Texas 2022