AJGA Qualifier for the Lockton Kansas City Junior presented by UHY
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 24 hours prior to the start of the qualifier. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Sunday, July 21
Sunday, July 21
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1A
John Gardner*
75-75
Overland Park, Kan. (2020)
Jake Boor*
74-74
Omaha, Neb. (2021)
Jui-Tung Wu*
84-84
Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2021)
Anthony Chen*
80-80
(Hong Kong) Guangzhou, China (2021)
08:00 AM 1B
Dawson Meek*
82-82
Ozark, Mo. (2020)
Ryan Dupuy*
72-72
Baton Rouge, La. (2021)
Hsiao Che Yang*
72-72
Tainan City, Taiwan (2021)
Ryan Lee*
74-74
Overland Park, Kan. (2022)
08:00 AM 2
Luke Tedford*
83-83
Lake Forest, Ill. (2021)
Brock Snyder*
77-77
Ames, Iowa (2023)
Kyle Bennett*
74-74
Zachary, La. (2021)
Craig Sanders
81-81
Edmond, Okla. (2020)
08:00 AM 3
Ryan Bell
78-78
Norman, Okla. (2021)
Brennan Welsh
92-92
Olathe, Kan. (2021)
Hunter Johnson
74-74
Ankeny, Iowa (2021)
Austin Logsdon
88-88
Basehor, Kan. (2020)
08:00 AM 4A
Wesley Costello
85-85
Mission Hills, Kan. (2020)
Owen Swearingen
77-77
Nevada, Mo. (2022)
Elliott Horton
78-78
Edmond, Okla. (2020)
Shahryar Hamza
75-75
Frisco, Texas (2020)
08:00 AM 4B
Easton Johnson
82-82
Kansas City, Mo. (2022)
Michael Senn III
75-75
Rogers, Ark. (2021)
CJ Guthrie
83-83
Rogers, Ark. (2022)
Roman Puri
83-83
Columbia, Mo. (2021)
08:00 AM 5
Otto Zinn
89-89
Mission Hills, Kan. (2021)
Ty Adkins
76-76
Hutchinson, Kan. (2023)
Charles Zielinski
75-75
Omaha, Neb. (2020)
Benjamin Vaassen
85-85
Dubuque, Iowa (2021)
08:00 AM 6
Dominic Wade
80-80
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2020)
Grant Beichley
78-78
Prairie Village, Kan. (2021)
Brady Hirzel
83-83
Guthrie, Okla. (2021)
Jackson Thies
80-80
Owasso, Okla. (2020)
08:00 AM 7A
Walter Honnold
84-84
Mission Hills, Kan. (2020)
Alex Brown
85-85
Grandview, Mo. (2020)
Ben Slicker
78-78
Leawood, Kan. (2023)
08:00 AM 7B
Cole King
93-93
Leawood, Kan. (2020)
Josh Galvin
74-74
Maple Grove, Minn. (2021)
Logan Wiske
90-90
Pittsburg, Kan. (2020)
Dillon Burr
73-73
Marion, Iowa (2021)
08:00 AM 8
Will King
82-82
Olathe, Kan. (2022)
Tyler Gardner
75-75
Houston, Texas (2022)
Richard Dou
71-71
(Canada) Calgary, Alberta (2020)
Jarred Bowser
83-83
Urbandale, Iowa (2021)
08:00 AM 9
Austin Dolan*
80-80
Arcadia, Okla. (2021)
Kenneth Bailey
94-94
Centerton, Ark. (2021)
Braden Crank
81-81
Stilwell, Kan. (2021)
Benjamin Stoller
76-76
Owasso, Okla. (2022)
08:00 AM 10A
Mimi Guo
76-76
Auckland, New Zealand (2023)
Raychel Nelke*
77-77
Pocola, Okla. (2022)
Ying Xian "Handa" Liu*
72-72
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
Chelsea Chow*
87-87
Carrollton, Texas (2019)
08:00 AM 10B
Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen*
77-77
(China) Longwood, Fla. (2020)
Ashley Yen*
77-77
Houston, Texas (2022)
Reagan Gray*
77-77
Missouri City, Texas (2021)
Kate Strickland*
82-82
Lincoln, Neb. (2022)
08:00 AM 11
Avery Zweig
72-72
McKinney, Texas (2025)
Shauna Lee
82-82
Andover, Kan. (2021)
Savannah Gentry
91-91
Kansas City, Mo. (2022)
Brooklyn Benn
73-73
Edmond, Okla. (2022)
08:00 AM 12A
Kinslee Miller
79-79
Bentonville, Ark. (2020)
Charlie Whorton
85-85
Springdale, Ark. (2024)
Neely Maurus
94-94
Iowa City, Iowa (2020)
Elizabeth Patrick
83-83
West University Place, Texas (2020)
08:00 AM 12B
Madison James
109-109
Springfield, Mo. (2020)
Lia Johnson
82-82
Shawnee, Kan. (2021)
Lois Deeter
83-83
Topeka, Kan. (2023)
Neely Adler
93-93
Lincoln, Neb. (2022)
08:00 AM 13
Faith Hedges
87-87
Lawrence, Kan. (2020)
Kennedy McNeel
79-79
Herriman, Utah (2020)
Brooke King
80-80
Lenexa, Kan. (2021)
08:00 AM 14A
Lucas Scheufler
75-75
Wellington, Kan. (2021)
Payne Gallagher
85-85
Kansas City, Mo. (2019)
Jacoby Riggs
87-87
Grove, Okla. (2021)
Zach Engelken
79-79
Newton, Kan. (2020)
08:00 AM 14B
Will Hedges
80-80
Lawrence, Kan. (2022)
Trey Burton
76-76
Huntsville, Mo. (2020)
William Whitebird-Griffith
82-82
Kansas City, Mo. (2022)
Joey Langstraat
79-79
Basehor, Kan. (2021)
08:00 AM 15
Connor Cook
91-91
Kansas City, Mo. (2020)
Ethan Kline
77-77
Lake Ozark, Mo. (2020)
Michael Bessenbacher
77-77
Overland Park, Kan. (2020)
Asher Whitaker
81-81
Wichita, Kan. (2024)
08:00 AM 16
Hayden Hall
76-76
Owasso, Okla. (2021)
Connor Moore
84-84
Leawood, Kan. (2021)
Blake Miller
87-87
Nichols Hills, Okla. (2020)
Jin Song
81-81
(Canada) Irvine, Calif. (2021)
08:00 AM 17A
Cole Fischman
81-81
Leawood, Kan. (2020)
Dalton Larson
117-117
Underwood, Iowa (2020)
Cooper Ward
82-82
Wichita, Kan. (2021)
Jack Tarvin
85-85
Olathe, Kan. (2021)
08:00 AM 17B
Mason Burger
80-80
Papillion, Neb. (2021)
Connor Hanrahan
74-74
Overland Park, Kan. (2021)
Christian Rischer
76-76
Columbia, Mo. (2022)
Tyler Higgins
98-98
Topeka, Kan. (2021)
08:00 AM 18
Chao Wei Hsu
73-73
Hsinchu, Taiwan (2020)
Yu Jui Huang
81-81
Yilan, Taiwan (2020)
Aidan Harrington
81-81
Raleigh, N.C. (2021)
Jarrett Grinnell
85-85
Dallas, Texas (2021)