AJGA Qualifier for the Memorial Junior hosted by Sung Hyun Park
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier
Boys - 8
Girls - 2

Click to view the Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022
2 Matthew Aman Bridgeport, W.Va. 2020
3 Ben Armbruster Powell, Ohio 2022
4 Dean Austalosh Campbell, Ohio 2019
5 Nicholas Barros Bethesda, Md. 2021
6 Peter Barros Bethesda, Md. 2023
7 Benjamin Basta Hudson, Ohio 2021
8 Carson Bellish Pickerington, Ohio 2022
9 Ryan Bilby Follansbee, W.Va. 2021
10 Trevor Binau Bexley, Ohio 2019
11 Scott Bitar Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020
12 Adam Bornstein Deerfield, Ill. 2020
13 Lyman Brackett Goshen, Ky. 2020
14 Zach Brinks Loveland, Ohio 2020
15 Nathan Brown Westerville, Ohio 2021
16 Kahmar Byers Columbus, Ohio 2020
17 Matthew Cammeyer Bexley, Ohio 2020
18 Braeden Casto Galena, Ohio 2022
19 Cameron Casto Galena, Ohio 2019
20 Mitchell Cormiea Chardon, Ohio 2020
21 Caleb Davern Grove City, Ohio 2019
22 Jack DeJonckheere Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
23 Brice Delaney Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020
24 Julian Dugan Cleveland, Ohio 2024
25 Jaxon Eck Harrisburg, Pa. 2020
26 Andrew Flynn Louisville, Ky. 2020
27 Alex Gentry Jefferson City, Mo. 2020
28 Zander Gibson Concord, Ohio 2021
29 Jordan Gilkison Springboro, Ohio 2021
30 Tyler Goecke Dayton, Ohio 2019
31 Jacob Hazen Dublin, Ohio 2020
32 Alex Hewitt Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
33 Cooper Hrabak Medina, Ohio 2020
34 Hudson Hummel Louisville, Ky. 2020
35 Yaroslav Ilyenko (Canada) Markham, Ontario 2019
36 Carsten Judge Columbus, Ohio 2021
37 Dylan Kaufman Millersburg, Ohio 2020
38 Andrew Kaye Avon Lake, Ohio 2020
39 Eric Klutke Crystal Lake, Ill. 2022
40 Columb Knight Raleigh, N.C. 2020
41 Owen Kruschwitz North Manches, Ind. 2022
42 Jack Kuhlman Dublin, Ohio 2021
43 Henry Lane Lexington, Ky. 2020
44 Luke Lestini Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020
45 Andrew Lim Naperville, Ill. 2023
46 Nick Longano Concord, Ohio 2021
47 Jolo Timothy Magcalayo Sta. Rosa, Philippines 2021
48 Nolan Maine Mason, Ohio 2019
49 Trevin Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2021
50 Logan McCarrell Dublin, Ohio 2022
51 Daniel Milo Mentor, Ohio 2020
52 Griffin Mitchell New Albany, Ohio 2020
53 Joe Mollica Columbus, Ohio 2020
54 Jaydan Morgan Barberton, Ohio 2020
55 Jack Mueller Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
56 Parker Mullen Naperville, Ill. 2020
57 Alejandro Murakami (Mexico) Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
58 Bo Orecchio New Concord, Ohio 2020
59 Austin Outman Westfield, Pa. 2020
60 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
61 Keygan Robinson Dublin, Ohio 2021
62 Griffin Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2020
63 Tyler Sabo Ashland, Ohio 2022
64 Matthew Scheid Mason, Ohio 2020
65 Grant Smeltzer Powell, Ohio 2021
66 Jack Snyder Powell, Ohio 2022
67 Joshua Spiess New Albany, Ohio 2019
68 Mark Sulek Delaware, Ohio 2022
69 Carson Trafford Columbus, Ohio 2022
70 Yida Wang Potomac, Md. 2020
71 Stephen Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2020
72 Carter Wells Barnesville, Ohio 2022
73 Carl Williams Crestwood, Ky. 2022
74 Joe Wilson West Chester, Ohio 2022
75 Matthew Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2022
76 Noah Wingart Powell, Ohio 2022
77 Mason Witt Jamestown, Ohio 2021
78 Joshua Wright Fairlawn, Ohio 2021
79 Andrew Wyss Canton, Ohio 2020
80 SeHyeon (Chris) Yi (South Korea) Aurora, Ontario 2020
81 Bruce Yoder Millersburg, Ohio 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ashlesha Abhang Dublin, Ohio 2020
2 Vanessa Borovilos (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2024
3 Nicole Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021
4 Jenny Hua Boyds, Md. 2020
5 Erin Kim (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020
6 Katelyn Kuc Carmel, Ind. 2021
7 Sydney Leyerle Helena, Ohio 2021
8 Lyvia Li Granger, Ind. 2020
9 Emma Lim Naperville, Ill. 2020
10 Jona Angela Magcalayo Sta. Rosa, Philippines 2020
11 Elizabeth Murray Upper Arlington, Ohio 2020
12 Meha Pandya Centerville, Ohio 2021
13 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
14 Raina Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
15 Catherine Reisinger Park Ridge, Ill. 2021
16 Sydney Seigel Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
17 Simone Senk Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
18 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
19 Ellie Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020
20 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022
Tournament participants in qualifier field
Tournament participants in qualifier field
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Zach Braun Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
2 Jack O'Donnell Powell, Ohio 2022
3 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021
4 Bryce Reed Delaware, Ohio 2021
5 Danny Greenhill Elmore, Ohio 2021
6 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
7 Adam Lauer Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021
8 John Peters Carlisle, Pa. 2021
9 Hayden Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2022
10 Alec Cesare Westfield, Ind. 2023
11 AJ Agnew Borden, Ind. 2023
12 Anthony Maltony Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021
13 Ben Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2023
14 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
15 Brian Jennings II Dallas, Texas 2019
16 Carson Enright Longboat Key, Fla. 2021
17 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021
18 Jack Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020
19 Tyler Allred Crestwood, Ky. 2020
20 Alexander Casey Franklin, Tenn. 2020
21 Nolan Haynes Barberton, Ohio 2023
22 Topher Reed Fairview Park, Ohio 2022
23 Michael Senn III Rogers, Ark. 2021
24 Cole Christman Youngstown, Ohio 2019
25 Ali Khan Westerville, Ohio 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Morgan Pankow New Albany, Ohio 2019
2 Annika Manjunath Dublin, Ohio 2021
3 Riley Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2019
4 Becca Gorman Pepper Pike, Ohio 2020
5 Maggie Knight Grand Blanc, Mich. 2020
6 Jami Morris Chagrin Falls, Ohio 2021
7 Iris Shin Rocky River, Ohio 2019
8 Alyssa DiMarcantonio (Canada) Maple, Ontario 2021
9 Lauren Kaltenmark Zionsville, Ind. 2021
10 Kary Hollenbaugh New Albany, Ohio 2022
11 Anna Ritter New Albany, Ohio 2022