AJGA Qualifier for the Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior presented by BrickStreet Insurance
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
52 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022
2 Brandon Azzi (Canada) Laval, Quebec 2020
3 Ty Barbre Carmi, Ill. 2021
4 Cameron Bassel Lexington, Ky. 2021
5 Bryce Beard Louisville, Ky. 2020
6 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
7 Joe Benton Ravenna, Ky. 2020
8 Cole Bevis Dyersburg, Tenn. 2020
9 Zach Boorom Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2022
10 Jonathan Bryant Pikeville, Ky. 2021
11 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2021
12 Trent Cade Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. 2023
13 Alec Cesare Westfield, Ind. 2023
14 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023
15 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
16 Charlie Dahlem Louisville, Ky. 2022
17 Sam Duan Bangkok, Thailand 2019
18 Connor Gdovin Highland Heights, Ohio 2021
19 Boland Grayson Louisville, Ky. 2021
20 Tyler Hart Lexington, Ky. 2019
21 Alex Hewitt Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
22 Jack Hritsko Washington, Pa. 2020
23 Andrew Inthavongsone Columbus, Ohio 2020
24 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021
25 Nicholas Johnson Gray, Ga. 2020
26 Connor Kirkham Paducah, Ky. 2020
27 Kevin Li Chong qing, China 2021
28 Andrew Lim Naperville, Ill. 2023
29 Derek Limberg Prospect, Ky. 2021
30 Shane Limberg Prospect, Ky. 2021
31 Jantai Malataev (Kyrgyzstan) Bluffton, S.C. 2020
32 Owen Mault Wheelersburg, Ohio 2025
33 Luca Monteverde Delray Beach, Fla. 2023
34 Charlie Morgan Louisville, Ky. 2021
35 Alejandro Murakami (Mexico) Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
36 Aaron Pha Yangon, Myanmar 2020
37 Daniel Ratliff Pikeville, Ky. 2020
38 Jordan Ratliff Pikeville, Ky. 2020
39 Joshua Reeder Falling Waters, W.Va. 2022
40 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020
41 Gehrig Sexton Monticello, Ky. 2022
42 Quinn Shanley La Grange Park, Ill. 2021
43 Pierre Southibounnorath Westerville, Ohio 2019
44 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024
45 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024
46 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
47 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022
48 Charles Warren Huntsville, Ala. 2023
49 Stephen Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2020
50 Bill Xu (China) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020
51 David Xu Howey in the Hills, China 2020
52 Rocco Zakutney Paducah, Ky. 2022
Girls
25 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Allyson Barth Flower Mound, Texas 2021
2 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
3 Alyssa Cong Germantown, Md. 2020
4 Becca Gorman Pepper Pike, Ohio 2020
5 Reagan Gray Missouri City, Texas 2021
6 Savannah Howell Calvert City, Ky. 2022
7 Ava Koukofikas (Canada) Pickering, Ontario 2021
8 Jessica Lan Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020
9 Emma Lim Naperville, Ill. 2020
10 Jona Angela Magcalayo Sta. Rosa, Philippines 2020
11 Annika Manjunath Dublin, Ohio 2021
12 Mary Keene Marrs Lexington, Ky. 2022
13 Janie Morgan Louisville, Ky. 2022
14 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
15 Raina Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
16 Catherine Reisinger Park Ridge, Ill. 2021
17 Sae Saito Tokyo, Japan 2020
18 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022
19 Simone Senk Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
20 Reagan Sohn Evansville, Ind. 2022
21 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
22 Kylee Vaughan McLeansboro, Ill. 2021
23 Grace Walker Louisville, Ky. 2021
24 Wenyan Wang (China) Windermere, Fla. 2020
25 Yue Xu Green Township, N.J. 2021
Qualifier Applications from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applications from the Tournament Field
Boys
19 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Areen Aggarwal Columbia, Mo. 2023
2 Nicholas Barros Bethesda, Md. 2021
3 Jarred Bowser Urbandale, Iowa 2021
4 Sam Brummett Newnan, Ga. 2021
5 Benjamin Burns Signal Mtn, Tenn. 2021
6 Luke Edwards Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021
7 Ian Glanton Metter, Ga. 2021
8 Nicholas Gross Downingtown, Pa. 2024
9 Billy Gussler Ashland, Ky. 2021
10 Justin Hand Ellwood City, Pa. 2020
11 Yuefeng Ma (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
12 Andrew Marrs Lexington, Ky. 2020
13 Trevor Mierl Austin, Texas 2021
14 Junwoo Park (South Korea) Lewisville, Texas 2020
15 Kurtis Rodriguez Red Bluff, Calif. 2021
16 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023
17 Brion Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2020
18 Hayden Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2022
19 Andre Zhu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2024
Girls
8 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nicole Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021
2 Katie Dzialga Greenwich, Conn. 2021
3 Jordan Hamelsky Newton, Mass. 2020
4 Jenny Hua Boyds, Md. 2020
5 Julia Kashimura Watertown, Conn. 2020
6 Paola Rosario-Sauri Crestview, Fla. 2020
7 Thitaporn Saithip (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
8 Tianyi Zhuang (China) Windermere, Fla. 2020