AJGA Qualifier for the Scott Stallings Junior Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 24 hours prior to the start of the Qualifier. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Monday, June 17
Monday, June 17
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1A
Gage Winkler
71-71
Chatsworth, Ga. (2021)
Joe Carter
77-77
Chattanooga, Tenn. (2021)
Hayden Adams*
76-76
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
Lance Simpson
72-72
Knoxville, Tenn. (2021)
08:00 AM 1B
Peyton Balent
73-73
Cumming, Ga. (2020)
Nicklaus Etherton
70-70
Friendsville, Tenn. (2022)
Jack Tickle*
72-72
Bristol, Tenn. (2021)
Nels Surtani
71-71
Noblesville, Ind. (2020)
08:00 AM 2
Alex Hadden*
74-74
Eminence, Ky. (2020)
Will Watson
70-70
Abingdon, Va. (2022)
Dylan Arthur
76-76
Mckinney, Texas (2020)
Cooper Hayes*
70-70
Strawberry Plains, Tenn. (2021)
08:00 AM 3
Reese Sexton
74-74
Monticello, Ky. (2020)
Ali Khan*
76-76
Westerville, Ohio (2020)
Bo Maradik
73-73
Nashville, Tenn. (2022)
James Nichols
74-74
Lakeland, Tenn. (2020)
08:00 AM 4A
Charlie Creamean*
75-75
Winnetka, Ill. (2021)
Grant Langford
78-78
La Fayette, Ga. (2023)
Cameron Bassel
83-83
Lexington, Ky. (2021)
Teagan Miller
76-76
Huntsville, Ala. (2021)
08:00 AM 4B
Carson Johnson
78-78
Signal Mountain, Tenn. (2021)
Brady Brewer
74-74
Crossville, Tenn. (2021)
Chandler Bell
81-81
Springfield, Tenn. (2021)
Grant Puckett
78-78
Clay, Ky. (2021)
08:00 AM 5
Brion Tinsley
75-75
Louisville, Ky. (2020)
Jack Wilcox
74-74
Franklin, Tenn. (2020)
Shoji Fujita
72-72
Carmel, Ind. (2021)
Alexander Bassel*
73-73
Lexington, Ky. (2020)
08:00 AM 6A
Joe Benton
74-74
Ravenna, Ky. (2020)
Kobe Hill
77-77
Hendersonville, Tenn. (2021)
Garrett Chumley
77-77
Auburntown, Tenn. (2021)
Jackson Twerdahl
79-79
Nolensville, Tenn. (2020)
08:00 AM 6B
Nate Vaughan
70-70
Sevierville, Tenn. (2020)
Benjamin Seay
76-76
Signal Mountain, Tenn. (2020)
Yoshi Petersson
74-74
Malmö, Sweden (2020)
08:00 AM 7
Josh Newman
74-74
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
Jackson Hughey
72-72
Lenoir City, Tenn. (2022)
Beck Lewis
75-75
Signal Mountain, Tenn. (2021)
Owen Kruschwitz
75-75
North Manchester, Ind. (2022)
08:00 AM 8
Lyman Brackett
76-76
Goshen, Ky. (2020)
Gehrig Sexton
69-69
Monticello, Ky. (2022)
Jack Neville
75-75
Cincinnati, Ohio (2020)
Will Herman
71-71
Prospect, Ky. (2020)
08:00 AM 9
John Yavari
78-78
Wayne, Ill. (2021)
Sam Suppes
80-80
Fargo, N.D. (2021)
Clark Akers
75-75
Nashville, Tenn. (2021)
Mitchell Soma
70-70
Gahanna, Ohio (2021)
08:00 AM 10A
Thitaporn Saithip*
75-75
(Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
Anna Heck*
75-75
Memphis, Tenn. (2023)
Makayla Chau*
80-80
Parkland, Fla. (2020)
Kendall Maynard*
75-75
Clarksville, Tenn. (2021)
08:00 AM 11
Jessica Lan
75-75
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2020)
Sora Kim*
73-73
Houston, Texas (2020)
Katie Carman
96-96
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
Egypt Hughes
120-120
Myrtle Beach, S.C. (2020)
08:00 AM 12
Emily Skowronski
86-86
Naperville, Ill. (2020)
Claire Henson
76-76
Jackson, Tenn. (2023)
Wenyan Wang
73-73
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2020)
McKinley Cunningham
69-69
Clarksville, Tenn. (2020)
08:00 AM 13A
Chad Homan
69-69
Knoxville, Tenn. (2019)
Brett Cooper
74-74
Hixson, Tenn. (2022)
Peyton Short
81-81
Greenwood, Ind. (2020)
Thomas Henderson*
69-69
Cincinnati, Ohio (2021)
08:00 AM 13B
Tyler Hart
76-76
Lexington, Ky. (2019)
John Thomas Estep*
74-74
Oak Ridge, Tenn. (2020)
Nolan Griggs
72-72
Brentwood, Tenn. (2022)
08:00 AM 14
Landon Painter
75-75
Dalton, Ga. (2022)
Jordan Ratliff
82-82
Pikeville, Ky. (2020)
Matthew Grudzinski
79-79
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2021)
Parker Clarke
76-76
Lexington, Ky. (2020)
08:00 AM 15
Jake Newman*
72-72
Charlotte, N.C. (2020)
Jeremy Jones*
72-72
Knoxville, Tenn. (2020)
Jonathan Xoinis*
74-74
Chattanooga, Tenn. (2020)
08:00 AM 16A
Daniel Ratliff
103-103
Pikeville, Ky. (2020)
Si Xiong Xie
82-82
(China) New York, N.Y. (2021)
Reece Anderson
76-76
Baxter, Tenn. (2020)
Jaden Morrell
78-78
Knoxville, Tenn. (2024)
08:00 AM 16B
Will Coffman
76-76
Palmetto, Ga. (2024)
Luke Edwards
71-71
Chapel Hill, N.C. (2021)
Reece Britt
73-73
Maryville, Tenn. (2021)
08:00 AM 17
Alexander Casey
79-79
Franklin, Tenn. (2020)
Chandler McLaughlin
80-80
New Haven, Ky. (2020)
Chapman Painter
77-77
Dalton, Ga. (2019)
Jackson Brimfield
75-75
Chapel Hill, N.C. (2021)
08:00 AM 18
Michael Ray
70-70
Knoxville, Tenn. (2019)
Jake Naese
73-73
Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
Ethan Whitaker
74-74
Knoxville, Tenn. (2024)