AJGA Qualifier for the Stewart Cink Championship by Transamerica
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
60 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cannon Anthony Birmingham, Ala. 2021
2 Blayne Armstrong Hamilton, Ala. 2020
3 Aiden Ash Tallahassee, Fla. 2022
4 Sam Baral Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
5 Jackson Barrilleaux Dallas, Texas 2020
6 Luke Beadles Nolensville, Tenn. 2024
7 William Beeker Tuscaloosa, Ala. 2022
8 Kyle Bennett Zachary, La. 2021
9 Taylor Boasberg New Orleans, La. 2022
10 Benjamin Burns Signal Mtn, Tenn. 2021
11 Mitchell Campbell Panama City Beach, Fla. 2020
12 Peyton Canter St. Amant, La. 2021
13 Anthony Chen (Hong Kong) Guangzhou, China 2021
14 Nathan Dechachutinan Birmingham, Ala. 2023
15 Vladimir Dieffenbach (Kazakhstan) Jupiter, Fla. 2020
16 Will Feagin Birmingham, Ala. 2021
17 Tom Fischer Birmingham, Ala. 2022
18 Harrison Freeze Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
19 George Garzon Birmingham, Ala. 2021
20 Hayes Gibson Watersound, Fla. 2022
21 Jake Harbison Panama City, Fla. 2022
22 Jack Hundley Panama City Beach, Fla. 2022
23 Lucas Jinglov Marietta, Ga. 2023
24 Will Jones Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
25 Palmer Kahren Suwanee, Ga. 2020
26 Dylan Keopraseut Winston, Ga. 2021
27 Britton Khalaf Metairie, La. 2019
28 Shane Lawler Malvern, Pa. 2021
29 Marcus Leonard Jr. Atlanta, Ga. 2023
30 Sam Levine Chattanooga, Tenn. 2022
31 Allan Lockwood Elizabethtown, Ky. 2021
32 Will McCowan Birmingham, Ala. 2020
33 Peter Meilunas Fairhope, Ala. 2020
34 Michael Mele Johns Creek, Ga. 2020
35 Andrew Miller Anniston, Ala. 2020
36 John Wilson Miller Birmingham, Ala. 2021
37 Teagan Miller Huntsville, Ala. 2021
38 Kenneth Okins Anniston, Ala. 2021
39 Kip Patterson Wynne, Ark. 2020
40 Tommy Pitts Franklin, Tenn. 2020
41 Merrick Rotolo New Orleans, La. 2022
42 Thomas Salanito Palm Harbor, Fla. 2020
43 Wyatt Seilkop Suwanee, Ga. 2022
44 Jack Shade Marietta, Ga. 2021
45 Luke Sienkiewicz Memphis, Tenn. 2022
46 Morgan Slaton II Huntsville, Ala. 2023
47 Avery Stansell Homewood, Ala. 2020
48 Joe Stover Cockeysville, Md. 2022
49 Daniel Suter Gaithersburg, Md. 2020
50 Bryce Sutterfield Opelousas, La. 2022
51 Andrew Szymela Birmingham, Ala. 2023
52 Jack Thomas Louisville, Ky. 2020
53 Collins Trolio West Point, Miss. 2023
54 Trent Trousdale Huntsville, Ala. 2022
55 Dillan Wade Birmingham, Ala. 2023
56 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022
57 Hayden Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2022
58 Stephen Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2020
59 Nathan Webb Signal Mountain, Tenn. 2020
60 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020
Girls
10 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
2 Melanie Bailes Lake Forest, Ill. 2019
3 Emerson Blair West Point, Miss. 2024
4 Loralie Cowart Winston, Ga. 2021
5 Neysa Dechachutinan Birmingham, Ala. 2022
6 Virginia Anne Holmes Montgomery, Ala. 2023
7 Shelly Jang Franklin, Tenn. 2022
8 Yu Sun Sharon Kim (South Korea) Jurupa Valley, Calif. 2021
9 Abbie Lee Glasgow, Ky. 2021
10 Vilda Westh Blanc (Sweden) Wartrace, Tenn. 2022
Qualifier Applications from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applications from the Tournament Field
Boys
13 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Mark Brown Johns Creek, Ga. 2020
2 Mason Dean Duluth, Ga. 2021
3 Kaelen Dulany Keller, Texas 2022
4 Aidan Goldstein Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
5 Ward Harris Vestavia Hills, Ala. 2023
6 Owen Hayden Abita Springs, La. 2021
7 Patrick Kahanek San Antonio, Texas 2021
8 Junwoo Park (South Korea) Lewisville, Texas 2020
9 Craig Sanders Edmond, Okla. 2020
10 Greg Seo Carrollton, Texas 2021
11 Audey Stein Vestavia Hills, Ala. 2022
12 Clay Tucker Atlantic Beach, Fla. 2021
13 Rachata Winwon Bangkok, Thailand 2020
Girls
6 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022
2 Sophia Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2020
3 Morgan Jones Auburn, Ala. 2021
4 Amy Kim Fullerton, Calif. 2020
5 Alexsandra Lapple Pinehurst, N.C. 2023
6 Charlotte Ryoo Pleasanton, Calif. 2021