AJGA Qualifier for the UHY Albany Junior
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
91 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Daniel Abraha (Canada) Kingston, Ontario 2021
2 Regan Arnold Willsboro, N.Y. 2021
3 Luke Bakshandeh Manhasset, N.Y. 2020
4 Jack Bartuch Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2020
5 Madison Bentley Greenville, N.Y. 2020
6 Shawn Blandine Ringwood, N.J. 2020
7 Steven Bleck Williamsville, N.Y. 2022
8 Connor Bohm Point Lookout, N.Y. 2021
9 Jack Bosworth Simsbury, Conn. 2021
10 Cameron Bruan Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021
11 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2021
12 Braden Burke Croton on Hudson, N.Y. 2020
13 Richard Calve Oceanport, N.J. 2020
14 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021
15 Max Cataldo Old Tappan, N.J. 2020
16 Lewis Chaffin Al Ain, United Arab Emirates 2020
17 Jack Cooley Chadds Ford, Pa. 2020
18 Patrick Daley Niskayuna, N.Y. 2021
19 James Dalzell Linwood, N.J. 2021
20 Raymond Dennehy IV Princeton, Mass. 2021
21 Harry Dessel Barrington, R.I. 2022
22 Harrison DiGangi Stratton Mountain, Vt. 2021
23 Nathan Dos Santos Becket, Mass. 2020
24 Justin Dougherty Wyndmoor, Pa. 2020
25 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023
26 Matthew Dudek Mahwah, N.J. 2021
27 Alex Figura Piscataway, N.J. 2021
28 Aidan Fitzgerald Albany, N.Y. 2020
29 Jackson Gaynor Mamaroneck, N.Y. 2020
30 Gavin Giroux Washington, D.C. 2021
31 Jaden Han Mahwah, N.J. 2023
32 Henry Harrison Wellesley, Mass. 2021
33 Ben Hirasawa (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021
34 Jack Hoblock Loudonville, N.Y. 2023
35 Caden Holmes (Canada) Napanee, Ontario 2021
36 Colby Hook Selbyville, Del. 2020
37 Elian Infante (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario 2021
38 John Keba Emmaus, Pa. 2023
39 Conor Kennedy Hingham, Mass. 2021
40 Logan Kerr Niskayuna, N.Y. 2020
41 Jimmy King Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
42 Hunter Kolm (Canada) Aurora, Ontario 2021
43 Yeetang Kwok (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020
44 Declan Ladd Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2022
45 Ian Larson Far Hills, N.J. 2020
46 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021
47 Jason Lee Westfield, N.J. 2020
48 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
49 Ryan Lovelass Galway, N.Y. 2020
50 Nick Lyons Albany, N.Y. 2021
51 Dylan MacDonald (Canada) Markham, Ontario 2019
52 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021
53 Davis Martin Gaithersburg, Md. 2021
54 Christian Matt Springhouse, Pa. 2022
55 Lucas McClintock Clinton, N.J. 2020
56 Alec Mierzejewski Kings Park, N.Y. 2021
57 Mong (Luke) Ning Macau, Macau 2021
58 Yutaka Nohdomi (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021
59 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022
60 Nikhil Pande Milton, Mass. 2021
61 Pratisth Pandey Edison, N.J. 2020
62 Aashan Potdar New York, N.Y. 2020
63 Stephen Randecker League City, Texas 2022
64 Mason Rivera Rochester, N.Y. 2021
65 Sebastian Rojas (Canada) Mississuaga, Ontario 2021
66 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022
67 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022
68 Bradley Sawka Ellington, Conn. 2023
69 Matthew Schurin Island Park, N.Y. 2020
70 Mitchell Schwab Westport, Conn. 2020
71 Douglas Shirakura Somers, N.Y. 2020
72 Stephen Sloan New York City, N.Y. 2020
73 Landon Smith Vestal, N.Y. 2021
74 Ben Snyder newton, Mass. 2021
75 Zachary Stewart Duxbury, Mass. 2020
76 Aidan Stuart Madison, Conn. 2020
77 William Sun (Canada) Beijing, China 2020
78 Nicholas Tellone Niskayuna, N.Y. 2020
79 Trey Tesiero Saint Johns, Fla. 2020
80 Drew Trider Cockeysville, Md. 2022
81 Adam Varela Tinton Falls, N.J. 2020
82 Zhe Wang Shanghai, China 2021
83 Ryan Warnick Albany, N.Y. 2019
84 Ethan Whitney Westmister, Mass. 2021
85 Andrew Wilf Livingston, N.J. 2020
86 Yun-Jui Yang Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021
87 Preston Yao Darien, Conn. 2022
88 Evan ZIto Fairport, N.Y. 2021
89 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022
90 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020
91 Franklin Zhu Warren, N.J. 2022
Girls
16 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Skye Bruan Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022
2 Cheryl Chan Great Neck, N.Y. 2021
3 Tiffany Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2022
4 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
5 Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023
6 Zara Jacob Summit, N.J. 2021
7 Ashley Liu Clinton, N.J. 2021
8 Margot Osterman Scituate, Mass. 2020
9 Meghan Paracuelles Folsom, Calif. 2023
10 Mikaela Paracuelles Folsom, Calif. 2020
11 Tina jing yi Tang Beijing, China 2022
12 Xinyi Wang Tianjin, China 2022
13 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
14 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022
15 Keena Yin Great Neck, N.Y. 2020
16 Claire Yioulos Honeoye Falls, N.Y. 2020
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
15 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ricky Angeli South Kingstown, R.I. 2021
2 Will Braxton Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2021
3 Andrew Chen Queens, N.Y. 2023
4 George Clark South Riding, Va. 2020
5 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023
6 Paul Goetz III Clifton Park, N.Y. 2020
7 Bennett Knowles West Orange, N.J. 2020
8 Ashton Lee Valencia, Calif. 2020
9 Alex Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2024
10 Beni Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2023
11 Leo Lu Chino Hills, Calif. 2020
12 Jake Maddaloni Newtown Square, Pa. 2021
13 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022
14 Andrew Wallace Narberth, Pa. 2020
15 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022
Girls
10 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Priya Bakshi Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
2 Aishvarya Bedi San Jose, Calif. 2020
3 Lauren Chen Manhasset, N.Y. 2020
4 Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen (China) Longwood, Fla. 2020
5 Jade Gu Yardley, Pa. 2021
6 Katherine Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
7 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
8 Sydney Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
9 Nalinda Wanikpun Bangkok, Thailand 2021
10 Jodie Yao Beijng, China 2020