AJGA Qualifier for the UHY Albany Junior
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 24 hours prior to the start of the qualifier. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Sunday, July 28
Sunday, July 28
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1A
Adam Varela
81-81
Tinton Falls, N.J. (2020)
Kaijun Ma
71-71
Macau, Macau (2022)
Gordon Lu
72-72
(New Zealand) Guangzhou, China (2022)
Zachary Loninger
75-75
Crosswicks, N.J. (2023)
08:00 AM 1B
Christopher Lee
74-74
Ijamsville, Md. (2021)
Calen Sanderson
75-75
Newtown, Pa. (2022)
Jack Bosworth
74-74
Simsbury, Conn. (2021)
Ethan Whitney
73-73
Westmister, Mass. (2021)
08:00 AM 2
Nikhil Pande
72-72
Milton, Mass. (2021)
Tyler Zimmer
74-74
Bryn Mawr, Pa. (2021)
Te-Lun Hsu
74-74
New Taipei City, Taiwan (2021)
Davis Martin
92-92
Gaithersburg, Md. (2021)
08:00 AM 3
William Sun
76-76
(Canada) Beijing, China (2020)
Declan Ladd
86-86
Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (2022)
Mason Rivera
76-76
Rochester, N.Y. (2021)
Ryan Warnick
76-76
Albany, N.Y. (2019)
08:00 AM 4A
Conor Kennedy
82-82
Hingham, Mass. (2021)
Jimmy King
84-84
Niskayuna, N.Y. (2022)
Lucas McClintock
79-79
Clinton, N.J. (2020)
Aashan Potdar
86-86
New York, N.Y. (2020)
08:00 AM 4B
Nicholas Tellone
80-80
Niskayuna, N.Y. (2020)
Trey Tesiero
81-81
Saint Johns, Fla. (2020)
Charlie Bundy
78-78
Bethesda, Md. (2021)
Jack Ross
82-82
Medford Lakes, N.J. (2022)
08:00 AM 5
Landon Smith
99-99
Vestal, N.Y. (2021)
Matthew Schurin
80-80
Island Park, N.Y. (2020)
Mong (Luke) Ning
81-81
Macau, Macau (2021)
Matthew Zerfass
75-75
Macungie, Pa. (2022)
08:00 AM 6
Yuxuan Zou
68-68
Shenzen, China (2020)
Madison Bentley
81-81
Greenville, N.Y. (2020)
Preston Yao
77-77
Darien, Conn. (2022)
Jack Bartuch
77-77
Clarendon Hills, Ill. (2020)
08:00 AM 7
Jackson Gaynor
75-75
Mamaroneck, N.Y. (2020)
Nick Lyons
76-76
Albany, N.Y. (2021)
Yutaka Nohdomi
79-79
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2021)
Jack Hamilton
74-74
(Canada) Wayne, Pa. (2020)
08:00 AM 8
Adam MacMillan
82-82
Cranbury, N.J. (2021)
Ian Larson
75-75
Far Hills, N.J. (2020)
Alex Figura
83-83
Piscataway, N.J. (2021)
Mitchell Schwab
80-80
Westport, Conn. (2020)
08:00 AM 9A
Colby Hook
76-76
Selbyville, Del. (2020)
Hayden Underhill
71-71
(Canada) Amherstview, Ontario (2021)
Andre Zhu
73-73
(Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario (2024)
Aidan Stuart
83-83
Madison, Conn. (2020)
08:00 AM 9B
Ryan Lovelass
76-76
Galway, N.Y. (2020)
Patrick Daley
84-84
Niskayuna, N.Y. (2021)
Pratisth Pandey
87-87
Edison, N.J. (2020)
Richard Calve
82-82
Oceanport, N.J. (2020)
08:00 AM 10
Tiya Chowdary
71-71
Montgomery, N.J. (2021)
Yuqi Liu
74-74
Beijing, China (2023)
Sammie Dolce
81-81
Florham Park, N.J. (2023)
Ashley Liu
81-81
Clinton, N.J. (2021)
08:00 AM 11A
Meghan Paracuelles
76-76
Folsom, Calif. (2023)
Season Wei
93-93
Warren, N.J. (2025)
Sophie Chang
83-83
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2021)
Claire Yioulos
85-85
Honeoye Falls, N.Y. (2020)
08:00 AM 11B
Inseo Huh
74-74
(South Korea) Closter, N.J. (2020)
Cheryl Chan
94-94
Great Neck, N.Y. (2021)
Tina jing yi Tang
87-87
Beijing, China (2022)
Mikaela Paracuelles
93-93
Folsom, Calif. (2020)
08:00 AM 12
Skye Bruan
83-83
Scarsdale, N.Y. (2022)
Xinyi Wang
87-87
Tianjin, China (2022)
Zara Jacob
77-77
Summit, N.J. (2021)
Jodie Yao*
73-73
Beijng, China (2020)
08:00 AM 13A
Yun-Jui Yang
77-77
Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2021)
Daniel Abraha
75-75
(Canada) Kingston, Ontario (2021)
Braden Burke
80-80
Croton on Hudson, N.Y. (2020)
Cameron Bruan
79-79
Scarsdale, N.Y. (2021)
08:00 AM 13B
Andrew Wilf
87-87
Livingston, N.J. (2020)
Logan Kerr
113-113
Niskayuna, N.Y. (2020)
Jason Lee
82-82
Westfield, N.J. (2020)
Aidan Fitzgerald
81-81
Albany, N.Y. (2020)
08:00 AM 14
Nathan Dos Santos
73-73
Becket, Mass. (2020)
ZhenYu Bai
74-74
Beijing, China (2021)
Ruitian Tian
71-71
chengdu, China (2021)
Steven Bleck
77-77
Williamsville, N.Y. (2022)
08:00 AM 15
Tucker Lee
74-74
Park City, Utah (2021)
Hayden Greer
71-71
Moorestown, N.J. (2020)
James Dalzell
84-84
Linwood, N.J. (2021)
Zhe Wang
86-86
Shanghai, China (2021)
08:00 AM 16
John Keba
76-76
Emmaus, Pa. (2023)
Connor Bohm
94-94
Point Lookout, N.Y. (2021)
Douglas Shirakura
89-89
Somers, N.Y. (2020)
Christian Matt
85-85
Lower Gwynedd, Pa. (2022)
08:00 AM 17A
Lance Hollingshead
73-73
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2024)
Jack Hoblock
109-109
Loudonville, N.Y. (2023)
Yuqi Zhou
79-79
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2020)
Hunter Kolm
76-76
(Canada) Aurora, Ontario (2021)
08:00 AM 17B
Stephen Randecker
79-79
League City, Texas (2022)
Henry Harrison
78-78
Wellesley, Mass. (2021)
Drew Trider
82-82
Cockeysville, Md. (2022)
Graeme Hollingshead
72-72
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2021)
08:00 AM 18A
Zesen Hu
68-68
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (2021)
Harrison DiGangi
77-77
Stratton Mountain, Vt. (2021)
Evan ZIto
90-90
Fairport, N.Y. (2021)
Matthew Bailey
73-73
Sterling, Mass. (2020)
08:00 AM 18B
Dylan MacDonald
87-87
(Canada) Markham, Ontario (2019)
Clarkie Carroll
76-76
Wilton, N.Y. (2021)
Alec Mierzejewski
78-78
Kings Park, N.Y. (2021)
Jaden Han
83-83
Mahwah, N.J. (2023)