AJGA Qualifier for the UHY New York Junior
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
99 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Vincent Apostolico Sparta, N.J. 2021
2 Anuj Awasthi Short Hills, N.J. 2024
3 Arnav Awasthi Short Hills, N.J. 2020
4 Cameron Besaw New Canaan, Conn. 2023
5 Will Braxton Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2021
6 Braden Burke Croton on Hudson, N.Y. 2020
7 Liam Burtis Binghamton, N.Y. 2021
8 Khai Buttner Boston, Mass. 2020
9 Richard Calve Oceanport, N.J. 2020
10 Brandon Carney Fairfield, Conn. 2023
11 Jack Catalano Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2020
12 Max Cataldo Old Tappan, N.J. 2020
13 Lewis Chaffin Al Ain, United Arab Emirates 2020
14 Andrew Chen Queens, N.Y. 2023
15 Bo Concannon Katonah, N.Y. 2020
16 Colin Coogan New Rochelle, N.Y. 2020
17 Philippe Couillard (Canada) Montreal, Quebec 2021
18 Patrick Daley Niskayuna, N.Y. 2021
19 Ian Davis Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
20 Danny DeHimer Ava, N.Y. 2020
21 Matthew Dudek Mahwah, N.J. 2021
22 Matthew Durnan Garden City, N.Y. 2021
23 Alex Elia Wilton, Conn. 2022
24 Patrick Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2021
25 Ben Fiske Princeton, N.J. 2019
26 Aidan Fitzgerald Albany, N.Y. 2020
27 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022
28 Peter Gallucci New Rochelle, N.Y. 2022
29 Jake Haberstumpf Bethlehem, Pa. 2021
30 Jaden Han Mahwah, N.J. 2023
31 Charles Hanoian Norwood, Mass. 2019
32 Armen Haratunian Manhasset, N.Y. 2020
33 Henry Harrison Wellesley, Mass. 2021
34 Corey Haydu Doylestown, Pa. 2021
35 William Henderson New York, N.Y. 2022
36 Colin Hickey Bronxville, N.Y. 2021
37 John Hiller New York, N.Y. 2024
38 Charlie Howard New York, N.Y. 2021
39 Phoenix Inouye Brooklyn, N.Y. 2021
40 Declan Kilduff Rockville Centre, N.Y. 2021
41 Jimmy King Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
42 Connor Koh Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2023
43 Vikram Konanki Newton, Mass. 2021
44 Declan Ladd Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2022
45 Matthew Law Yardley, Pa. 2019
46 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021
47 Davis Lee Honolulu, Hawaii 2020
48 Jason Lee Westfield, N.J. 2020
49 Ryan Liang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024
50 Zach Locke Horsheads, N.Y. 2021
51 Ryan Lovelass Galway, N.Y. 2020
52 Gordon Lu (New Zealand) Guangzhou, China 2022
53 Ryan Lundy Hopkinton, Mass. 2021
54 David Luo Centreville, Va. 2020
55 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021
56 Tommy McKenzie (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2021
57 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2020
58 Henry Mikula Saint Louis, Mo. 2021
59 John Mittiga Geneva, N.Y. 2021
60 Alex Moller New York, N.Y. 2023
61 Jack Murphy New Canaan, Conn. 2021
62 Jackson Murphy Bend, Ore. 2020
63 James Newton (Canada) Ottawa, Ontario 2021
64 Colby Norton Harwinton, Conn. 2020
65 Sam O'Hara Rye, N.Y. 2023
66 Thomas Ostberg Darien, Conn. 2021
67 Aashan Potdar New York, N.Y. 2020
68 Jake Putzel Highland Park, Ill. 2021
69 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021
70 Mason Rivera Rochester, N.Y. 2021
71 Bryan Ruland Rockville Centre, N.Y. 2021
72 Matthew Schurin Island Park, N.Y. 2020
73 Mitchell Schwab Westport, Conn. 2020
74 Sean Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
75 Douglas Shirakura Somers, N.Y. 2020
76 Matthew Simon New York, N.Y. 2021
77 Landon Smith Vestal, N.Y. 2021
78 Ben Snyder Newton, Mass. 2021
79 Aaron Song Old Tappan, N.J. 2022
80 Jack Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020
81 Pavol Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2020
82 Kyle St.Pierre Shelton, Conn. 2021
83 Colin Summers Westfield, N.J. 2021
84 John Sun (New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2020
85 Christopher Talbot Cutchogue, N.Y. 2020
86 James Thomforde Ithaca, N.Y. 2023
87 Ruitian Tian chengdu, China 2021
88 Jason Velez Floral Park, N.Y. 2021
89 Matthew Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
90 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022
91 Elliot Wallace Bedford, N.H. 2022
92 Yida Wang Potomac, Md. 2020
93 Zhe Wang Shanghai, China 2021
94 John Webster Mashpee, Mass. 2021
95 Echo Wu (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2020
96 Yun-Jui Yang Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021
97 Preston Yao Darien, Conn. 2022
98 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020
99 Yuxuan Zou Shenzen, China 2020
Girls
28 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Maya Beasley Croton-on-Hudson, N.Y. 2023
2 Cheryl Chan Great Neck, N.Y. 2021
3 Tiffany Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2022
4 Jordyn Cline Mahwah, N.J. 2022
5 Catherine Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2023
6 Sofia Ghorbel Greenwich, Conn. 2022
7 Sam Han Demarest, N.J. 2021
8 Inseo Huh (South Korea) Closter, N.J. 2020
9 Zara Jacob Summit, N.J. 2021
10 Allie Kantor Milton, Ga. 2021
11 Angelina Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2025
12 Sophia Li New York, N.Y. 2025
13 Ashley Liu Clinton, N.J. 2021
14 Ava Lozito Fairfield, N.J. 2021
15 Sofia Nogalo Irvington, N.Y. 2023
16 Ruhee Pandit San Diego, Calif. 2021
17 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
18 Natalie Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2023
19 Wenlu Su Guangzhou, China 2021
20 Tina jing yi Tang Beijing, China 2022
21 Kassia Taylor New York, N.Y. 2021
22 Xinyi Wang Tianjin, China 2022
23 Nalinda Wanikpun Bangkok, Thailand 2021
24 Keena Yin Great Neck, N.Y. 2020
25 Camila Yoo (South Korea) Moca, Dominican Republic 2024
26 Madeleine Zang Larchmont, N.Y. 2023
27 Fuge Zhang Tianjin, China 2021
28 Avery Zweig McKinney, Texas 2025
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
12 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jahan Bains Olympia, Wash. 2021
2 Charlie Berridge Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021
3 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023
4 Thomas Henderson Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
5 Tony Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020
6 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022
7 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022
8 Ziyi Pan Shanghai, China 2021
9 Darren Pang San Ramon, Calif. 2021
10 George Roessler New York, N.Y. 2021
11 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022
12 Damon Vilkauskas Mesa, Ariz. 2020
Girls
8 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023
2 Emily Hou San Ramon, Calif. 2022
3 Steffi Lin San Ramon, Calif. 2021
4 Charlotte Ryoo Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
5 Mia Scarpati Norwalk, Conn. 2021
6 Gabrielle Shieh Carlisle, Mass. 2020
7 Ashley Yen Houston, Texas 2022
8 Catherine Zhang (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020