AJGA Qualifier UHY / Celadon Junior Championship hosted by Marina Alex
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
76 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Vincent Apostolico Sparta, N.J. 2021
2 Anuj Awasthi Short Hills, N.J. 2024
3 Arnav Awasthi Short Hills, N.J. 2020
4 Cameron Besaw New Canaan, Conn. 2023
5 Will Braxton Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2021
6 Braden Burke Croton on Hudson, N.Y. 2020
7 Liam Burtis Binghamton, N.Y. 2021
8 Khai Buttner Boston, Mass. 2020
9 Richard Calve Oceanport, N.J. 2020
10 Brandon Carney Fairfield, Conn. 2023
11 Jack Catalano Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2020
12 Max Cataldo Old Tappan, N.J. 2020
13 Lewis Chaffin Al Ain, United Arab Emirates 2020
14 Bo Concannon Katonah, N.Y. 2020
15 Colin Coogan New Rochelle, N.Y. 2020
16 Philippe Couillard (Canada) Montreal, Quebec 2021
17 Patrick Daley Niskayuna, N.Y. 2021
18 Danny DeHimer Ava, N.Y. 2020
19 Matthew Durnan Garden City, N.Y. 2021
20 Alex Elia Wilton, Conn. 2022
21 Ben Fiske Princeton, N.J. 2019
22 Aidan Fitzgerald Albany, N.Y. 2020
23 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022
24 Jake Haberstumpf Bethlehem, Pa. 2021
25 Jaden Han Mahwah, N.J. 2023
26 Charles Hanoian Norwood, Mass. 2019
27 Armen Haratunian Manhasset, N.Y. 2020
28 Henry Harrison Wellesley, Mass. 2021
29 Corey Haydu Doylestown, Pa. 2021
30 Thomas Henderson Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
31 William Henderson New York, N.Y. 2022
32 Colin Hickey Bronxville, N.Y. 2021
33 John Hiller New York, N.Y. 2024
34 Charlie Howard New York, N.Y. 2021
35 Phoenix Inouye Brooklyn, N.Y. 2021
36 Declan Kilduff Rockville Centre, N.Y. 2021
37 Jimmy King Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
38 Connor Koh Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2023
39 Vikram Konanki Newton, Mass. 2021
40 Declan Ladd Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2022
41 Matthew Law Yardley, Pa. 2019
42 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021
43 Davis Lee San Diego, Calif. 2020
44 Ryan Liang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024
45 Zach Locke Horsheads, N.Y. 2021
46 Ryan Lovelass Galway, N.Y. 2020
47 Gordon Lu (New Zealand) Guangzhou, China 2022
48 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021
49 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2020
50 Jack Murphy New Canaan, Conn. 2021
51 Jackson Murphy Bend, Ore. 2020
52 Colby Norton Harwinton, Conn. 2020
53 Sam O'Hara Rye, N.Y. 2023
54 Thomas Ostberg Darien, Conn. 2021
55 Aashan Potdar New York, N.Y. 2020
56 Mason Rivera Rochester, N.Y. 2021
57 Bryan Ruland Rockville Centre, N.Y. 2021
58 Matthew Schurin Island Park, N.Y. 2020
59 Mitchell Schwab Westport, Conn. 2020
60 Sean Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
61 Douglas Shirakura Somers, N.Y. 2020
62 Matthew Simon New York, N.Y. 2021
63 Landon Smith Vestal, N.Y. 2021
64 Ben Snyder newton, Mass. 2021
65 Aaron Song Old Tappan, N.J. 2022
66 Pavol Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2020
67 Colin Summers Westfield, N.J. 2021
68 John (Si Wook) Sun (New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2020
69 Christopher Talbot Cutchogue, N.Y. 2020
70 Matthew Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
71 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022
72 Elliot Wallace Bedford, N.H. 2022
73 Zhe Wang Shanghai, China 2021
74 John Webster Mashpee, Mass. 2021
75 Preston Yao Darien, Conn. 2022
76 Yuxuan Zou Shenzen, China 2020
Girls
14 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cheryl Chan Great Neck, N.Y. 2021
2 Jordyn Cline Mahwah, N.J. 2022
3 Sofia Ghorbel Greenwich, Conn. 2022
4 Sam Han Demarest, N.J. 2021
5 Ava Lozito Fairfield, N.J. 2021
6 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
7 Gabrielle Shieh Carlisle, Mass. 2020
8 Natalie Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2023
9 Tina jing yi Tang Beijing, China 2022
10 Kassia Taylor New York, N.Y. 2021
11 Inyoung Yoo (South Korea) Moca, Dominican Republic 2024
12 Madeleine Zang Princeton, N.J. 2023
13 Fuge Zhang Tianjin, China 2021
14 Avery Zweig McKinney, Texas 2025
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
11 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jahan Bains Olympia, Wash. 2021
2 Charlie Berridge Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021
3 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023
4 Jia Tong (Tony) Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020
5 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022
6 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022
7 Ziyi Pan Shanghai, China 2021
8 Darren Pang San Ramon, Calif. 2021
9 George Roessler New York, N.Y. 2021
10 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022
11 Damon Vilkauskas Mesa, Ariz. 2020
Girls
7 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023
2 Emily Hou San Ramon, Calif. 2022
3 Steffi Lin San Ramon, Calif. 2021
4 Charlotte Ryoo Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
5 Mia Scarpati Norwalk, Conn. 2021
6 Ashley Yen Houston, Texas 2022
7 Catherine Zhang (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020