AJGA Qualifier for the UHY New York Junior
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls -2

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Vincent Apostolico Sparta, N.J. 2021
2 Madison Bentley Greenville, N.Y. 2020
3 Cameron Besaw New Canaan, Conn. 2023
4 Will Braxton Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2021
5 Liam Burtis Binghamton, N.Y. 2021
6 Khai Buttner Boston, Mass. 2020
7 Brandon Carney Fairfield, Conn. 2023
8 Max Cataldo Old Tappan, N.J. 2020
9 Lewis Chaffin Al Ain, United Arab Emirates 2020
10 Bo Concannon Katonah, N.Y. 2020
11 Colin Coogan New Rochelle, N.Y. 2020
12 Philippe Couillard (Canada) Montreal, Quebec 2021
13 Patrick Daley Niskayuna, N.Y. 2021
14 Ian Davis Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
15 Danny DeHimer Ava, N.Y. 2020
16 Matthew Dudek Mahwah, N.J. 2021
17 Matthew Durnan Garden City, N.Y. 2021
18 Alex Elia Wilton, Conn. 2022
19 Ben Fiske Princeton, N.J. 2019
20 Aidan Fitzgerald Albany, N.Y. 2020
21 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022
22 Charles Hanoian Norwood, Mass. 2019
23 Armen Haratunian Manhasset, N.Y. 2020
24 Corey Haydu Doylestown, Pa. 2021
25 William Henderson New York, N.Y. 2022
26 Colin Hickey Bronxville, N.Y. 2021
27 John Hiller New York, N.Y. 2024
28 Phoenix Inouye Brooklyn, N.Y. 2021
29 Declan Kilduff Rockville Centre, N.Y. 2021
30 Jimmy King Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
31 Vikram Konanki Newton, Mass. 2021
32 Matthew Law Yardley, Pa. 2019
33 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021
34 Davis Lee Honolulu, Hawaii 2020
35 Jason Lee Westfield, N.J. 2020
36 Zach Locke Horsheads, N.Y. 2021
37 Ryan Lovelass Galway, N.Y. 2020
38 Gordon Lu (New Zealand) Guangzhou, China 2022
39 David Luo Centreville, Va. 2020
40 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021
41 Tommy McKenzie (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2021
42 Henry Mikula Saint Louis, Mo. 2021
43 John Mittiga Geneva, N.Y. 2021
44 Alex Moller New York, N.Y. 2023
45 Jack Murphy New Canaan, Conn. 2021
46 Jackson Murphy Bend, Ore. 2020
47 James Newton (Canada) Ottawa, Ontario 2021
48 Sam O'Hara Rye, N.Y. 2023
49 Thomas Ostberg Darien, Conn. 2021
50 Aashan Potdar New York, N.Y. 2020
51 Jake Putzel Highland Park, Ill. 2021
52 Mason Rivera Rochester, N.Y. 2021
53 Bryan Ruland Rockville Centre, N.Y. 2021
54 Matthew Schurin Island Park, N.Y. 2020
55 Mitchell Schwab Westport, Conn. 2020
56 Douglas Shirakura Somers, N.Y. 2020
57 Matthew Simon New York, N.Y. 2021
58 Landon Smith Vestal, N.Y. 2021
59 Ben Snyder Newton, Mass. 2021
60 Jack Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020
61 Pavol Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2020
62 Colin Summers Westfield, N.J. 2021
63 John Sun (New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2020
64 Christopher Talbot Cutchogue, N.Y. 2020
65 James Thomforde Ithaca, N.Y. 2023
66 Ruitian Tian chengdu, China 2021
67 Jason Velez Floral Park, N.Y. 2021
68 Matthew Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
69 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022
70 Elliot Wallace Bedford, N.H. 2022
71 Yida Wang Potomac, Md. 2020
72 Zhe Wang Shanghai, China 2021
73 John Webster Mashpee, Mass. 2021
74 Echo Wu (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2020
75 Preston Yao Darien, Conn. 2022
76 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020
77 Yuxuan Zou Shenzen, China 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cheryl Chan Great Neck, N.Y. 2021
2 Jordyn Cline Mahwah, N.J. 2022
3 Sam Han Demarest, N.J. 2021
4 Inseo Huh (South Korea) Closter, N.J. 2020
5 Zara Jacob Summit, N.J. 2021
6 Allie Kantor Milton, Ga. 2021
7 Angelina Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2025
8 Sophia Li New York, N.Y. 2025
9 Ava Lozito Fairfield, N.J. 2021
10 Sofia Nogalo Irvington, N.Y. 2023
11 Ruhee Pandit San Diego, Calif. 2021
12 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
13 Natalie Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2023
14 Wenlu Su Guangzhou, China 2021
15 Kassia Taylor New York, N.Y. 2021
16 Xinyi Wang Tianjin, China 2022
17 Nalinda Wanikpun Bangkok, Thailand 2021
18 Keena Yin Great Neck, N.Y. 2020
19 Madeleine Zang Larchmont, N.Y. 2023
20 Fuge Zhang Tianjin, China 2021
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sam Pleasants Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022
2 Stephen Sloan New York City, N.Y. 2020
3 Matt Williams Hingham, Mass. 2022
4 Kyle St.Pierre Shelton, Conn. 2021
5 Charlie Howard New York, N.Y. 2021
6 Declan Ladd Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2022
7 Yun-Jui Yang Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021
8 Andrew Chen Queens, N.Y. 2023
9 Peter Gallucci New Rochelle, N.Y. 2022
10 Henry Harrison Wellesley, Mass. 2021
11 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021
12 Patrick Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2021
13 Ryan Lundy Hopkinton, Mass. 2021
14 Aaron Song Old Tappan, N.J. 2022
15 Richard Calve Oceanport, N.J. 2020
16 Colby Norton Harwinton, Conn. 2020
17 Braden Burke Croton on Hudson, N.Y. 2020
18 Jaden Han Mahwah, N.J. 2023
19 Ryan Liang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024
20 Sean Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
21 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2020
22 Jake Haberstumpf Bethlehem, Pa. 2021
23 Arnav Awasthi Short Hills, N.J. 2020
24 Anuj Awasthi Short Hills, N.J. 2024
25 Connor Koh Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2023
26 Jack Catalano Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tina jing yi Tang Beijing, China 2022
2 Camila Yoo (South Korea) Moca, Dominican Republic 2024
3 Tiffany Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2022
4 Catherine Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2023
5 Maya Beasley Croton-on-Hudson, N.Y. 2023
6 Ashley Liu Clinton, N.J. 2021
7 Sofia Ghorbel Greenwich, Conn. 2022
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 George Roessler New York, N.Y. 2021
2 Damon Vilkauskas Mesa, Ariz. 2020
3 Ziyi Pan Shanghai, China 2021
4 Charlie Berridge Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021
5 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022
6 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022
7 Darren Pang San Ramon, Calif. 2021
8 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022
9 Rohan Aerrabolu Plano, Texas 2021
10 Jahan Bains Olympia, Wash. 2021
11 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023
12 Thomas Henderson Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
13 Tony Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023
2 Steffi Lin San Ramon, Calif. 2021
3 Mia Scarpati Norwalk, Conn. 2021
4 Catherine Zhang (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020
5 Emily Hou San Ramon, Calif. 2022
6 Ashley Yen Houston, Texas 2022
7 Charlotte Ryoo Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
8 Avery Zweig McKinney, Texas 2025
9 Gio Kim Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2021
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field