AJGA Qualifier for the UHY St. Louis Junior
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
53 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tyler Allred Crestwood, Ky. 2020
2 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
3 Ty Barbre Carmi, Ill. 2021
4 Ian Blome O'Fallon, Mo. 2022
5 Jack Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2020
6 Charlie Buffkin Nashville, Tenn. 2019
7 Zach Burgess Wichita, Kan. 2021
8 Sihan Chen Nanjing, China 2023
9 Garrett Chumley Auburntown, Tenn. 2021
10 Tommy Clark Hinsdale, Ill. 2020
11 Key Coker Dallas, Texas 2021
12 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023
13 Carter Goebel Breese, Ill. 2022
14 Grant Goebel Breese, Ill. 2020
15 Josh Heidenry St. Louis, Mo. 2020
16 Curtis Huber Sparks, Md. 2021
17 Will Ireland Webster Groves, Mo. 2021
18 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
19 Chieh Lun Kuo Hsinchu Zhubei, Taiwan 2022
20 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
21 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
22 Lai Li Shenzhen, China 2020
23 Justin McCoy Savoy, Ill. 2020
24 Henry Mikula Saint Louis, Mo. 2021
25 Jaydan Morgan Barberton, Ohio 2020
26 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021
27 Jai Mukraj Clive, Iowa 2020
28 Andrew Muth St. Louis, Mo. 2021
29 Shubham Nain Westmont, Ill. 2021
30 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
31 Nathan Petronzio Bee Cave, Texas 2020
32 Peyton Purvis Paducah, Ky. 2022
33 Easton Reynolds Yates Center, Kan. 2021
34 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021
35 Nick Seifried St. Louis, Mo. 2022
36 Shang-En Shen Taipei, Taiwan 2022
37 Sunnihith Sivarathri Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2020
38 Blake Skornia St Louis, Mo. 2022
39 Lucas Stedman West Des Moines, Iowa 2020
40 Cooper Stiles Liberty, Mo. 2020
41 Jack Temme Cumming, Iowa 2020
42 Jack Thomas Louisville, Ky. 2020
43 Arjun Vyas Aurora, Ill. 2022
44 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
45 Clay Wells Minonk, Ill. 2019
46 Alex White Hillsboro, Ill. 2020
47 Cole Willyard St. Albans, Mo. 2021
48 Seth Winchell Colona, Ill. 2020
49 Echo Wu (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2020
50 Rocco Zakutney Paducah, Ky. 2022
51 Alexander Zhang Clayton, Mo. 2022
52 Boyi (Barry) Zhang Beijing, China 2024
53 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
Girls
20 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Allyson Barth Flower Mound, Texas 2021
2 Wanjia(Emma) Han (China) Diamond Bar, Calif. 2021
3 Ellie Johnson Des Peres, Mo. 2022
4 Yu-Tien Kuo Tainan, Taiwan 2021
5 Ssu-Tung Lai Hsinchu, Taiwan 2020
6 Riley Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2022
7 Macy Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2021
8 Gigi Lund Bellevue, Wash. 2023
9 Madison Moller Columbia, Mo. 2021
10 Drew Nienhaus Saint Albans, Mo. 2021
11 Claire Pan Creve Coeur, Mo. 2020
12 Parker Perry St. Louis, Mo. 2020
13 Gracie Piar East Alton, Ill. 2022
14 Mia Rallo Wentzville, Mo. 2022
15 Nicole Rallo Wentzville, Mo. 2021
16 Avery Scott Quincy, Ill. 2020
17 Abigail Sutherland Glenview, Ky. 2022
18 Kylee Vaughan McLeansboro, Ill. 2021
19 Ellie West Mayfield, Ky. 2022
20 Madelyn Young Mount Carmel, Ill. 2023
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
16 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Song Bai (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020
2 Ryan Choe Columbia, Mo. 2020
3 Jack Cronin Chesterfield, Mo. 2020
4 Jack Dumas Le Claire, Iowa 2021
5 Logan Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2021
6 Thomas Henderson Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
7 Arjun Hiren Ballwin, Mo. 2020
8 Mats Lund Bellevue, Wash. 2022
9 CJ Martin Henderson, Nev. 2021
10 Colin Nasser Zionsville, Ind. 2021
11 Cy Norman Benton, Ill. 2023
12 Greg Seo Carrollton, Texas 2021
13 Byung Kwon Son (South Korea) Torrance, Calif. 2020
14 Jake Wiktor River Forest, Ill. 2021
15 Patrick Yeager Dallas, Texas 2021
16 Bryan Yu Walnut, Calif. 2020
Girls
11 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Anna Heck Memphis, Tenn. 2023
2 Ashley Knepshield Carmichael, Calif. 2020
3 Sydney Kuo Edison, N.J. 2020
4 Emma Lim Naperville, Ill. 2020
5 Sophie Linder Carthage, Tenn. 2023
6 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
7 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021
8 Bailee Tayles Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
9 Honghong Zhou Beijing, China 2021
10 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Austin, Texas 2022
11 Reagan Zibilski Springfield, Mo. 2022