AJGA Qualifier for the UHY St. Louis Junior
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 24 hours prior to the start of the qualifier. If Tee Times do not appear below please check back at a later date.
Sunday, July 21
Sunday, July 21
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
01:30 PM 1A
Shang-En Shen
76-76
Taipei, Taiwan (2022)
Dori Lee
79-79
Buffalo Grove, Ill. (2022)
Stephen Liu
73-73
Auckland, New Zealand (2023)
Sam Mortell
77-77
Chicago, Ill. (2021)
01:30 PM 1B
Thomas Henderson*
79-79
Cincinnati, Ohio (2021)
Greg Seo*
77-77
Carrollton, Texas (2021)
Logan Hamak*
73-73
Sartell, Minn. (2021)
Jack Dumas*
82-82
Le Claire, Iowa (2021)
01:30 PM 2
Avery Irwin
77-77
Belleville, Ill. (2021)
Braden Hoisington
73-73
Dardenne Prairie, Mo. (2021)
Key Coker
80-80
Dallas, Texas (2021)
01:30 PM 3
Charlie Buffkin
Nashville, Tenn. (2019)
Zach Unnerstall
75-75
Washington, Mo. (2020)
Ty Barbre
82-82
Carmi, Ill. (2021)
Alex White
79-79
Hillsboro, Ill. (2020)
01:30 PM 4A
Savyasaachi Kandula
88-88
Chesterfield, Mo. (2025)
Tommy Clark
85-85
Hinsdale, Ill. (2020)
Nick Seifried
82-82
St. Louis, Mo. (2022)
Blake Skornia
80-80
St Louis, Mo. (2022)
01:30 PM 4B
Cy Norman*
85-85
Benton, Ill. (2023)
Song Bai*
79-79
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia (2020)
CJ Martin*
84-84
Henderson, Nev. (2021)
Arjun Hiren*
88-88
Ballwin, Mo. (2020)
01:30 PM 5
Sihan Chen
84-84
Nanjing, China (2023)
Carter Goebel
79-79
Breese, Ill. (2022)
Chris Salamah
75-75
Owensboro, Ky. (2020)
Jack Temme
80-80
Cumming, Iowa (2020)
01:30 PM 6
Andrew Muth
89-89
St. Louis, Mo. (2021)
Easton Reynolds
82-82
Yates Center, Kan. (2021)
Oscar Wen
76-76
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2021)
Grant Goebel
82-82
Breese, Ill. (2020)
01:30 PM 7A
Byung Kwon Son*
79-79
(South Korea) Torrance, Calif. (2020)
Jack Cronin*
75-75
Chesterfield, Mo. (2020)
Patrick Yeager*
79-79
Dallas, Texas (2021)
Cooper Stiles
94-94
Liberty, Mo. (2020)
01:30 PM 7B
Holden Kittelberger
75-75
Katy, Texas (2022)
Tyler Allred
78-78
Crestwood, Ky. (2020)
Joey Perotti
79-79
Wildwood, Mo. (2021)
Curtis Huber
89-89
Sparks, Md. (2021)
01:30 PM 8
Boyi (Barry) Zhang
78-78
Beijing, China (2024)
Will Ireland
82-82
Webster Groves, Mo. (2021)
Rocco Zakutney
82-82
Paducah, Ky. (2022)
Henry Mikula
79-79
Saint Louis, Mo. (2021)
01:30 PM 9
Seth Winchell
83-83
Colona, Ill. (2020)
Jai Mukraj
77-77
Clive, Iowa (2020)
Justin McCoy
78-78
Savoy, Ill. (2020)
01:30 PM 10A
Ashley Knepshield*
82-82
Carmichael, Calif. (2020)
Reagan Zibilski*
81-81
Springfield, Mo. (2022)
Brianna Park*
75-75
Irvine, Calif. (2021)
Emma Lim*
93-93
Naperville, Ill. (2020)
01:30 PM 10B
Honghong Zhou*
76-76
Beijing, China (2021)
Bridget O'Keefe*
78-78
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
Sophie Linder*
74-74
Carthage, Tenn. (2023)
Sydney Kuo*
81-81
Edison, N.J. (2020)
01:30 PM 11
Kylee Vaughan
82-82
McLeansboro, Ill. (2021)
Allyson Barth
84-84
Flower Mound, Texas (2021)
Avery Scott
92-92
Quincy, Ill. (2020)
Emily Chang
77-77
Chicago, Ill. (2021)
01:30 PM 12
Ssu-Tung Lai
87-87
Hsinchu, Taiwan (2020)
Gracie Piar
86-86
East Alton, Ill. (2022)
Madison Moller
81-81
Columbia, Mo. (2021)
Madelyn Young
85-85
Mount Carmel, Ill. (2023)
01:30 PM 13A
Ellie West
99-99
MAYFIELD, Ky. (2022)
Abigail Sutherland
84-84
Glenview, Ky. (2022)
Drew Nienhaus
78-78
Saint Albans, Mo. (2021)
Riley Lewis
81-81
Edwardsville, Ill. (2022)
01:30 PM 13B
Momo Kikuchi
75-75
(Japan) Maryland Heights, Mo. (2020)
Chia-Chian Irene Hsieh
74-74
Taipei, Taiwan (2020)
Claire Pan
88-88
Creve Coeur, Mo. (2020)
Parker Perry
84-84
St. Louis, Mo. (2020)
01:30 PM 14
Yu-Tien Kuo
78-78
Tainan, Taiwan (2021)
Macy Ludwig
83-83
Effingham, Ill. (2021)
Ellie Johnson
82-82
Des Peres, Mo. (2022)
Gigi Lund
83-83
Bellevue, Wash. (2023)
01:30 PM 15
Jake Wiktor*
74-74
River Forest, Ill. (2021)
Ryan Choe*
85-85
Columbia, Mo. (2020)
Brion Tinsley
75-75
Louisville, Ky. (2020)
Mats Lund*
75-75
Bellevue, Wash. (2022)
01:30 PM 16A
Conner Geist
89-89
Wichita, Kan. (2023)
Luke Ludwig
76-76
Effingham, Ill. (2019)
Jaydan Morgan
88-88
Barberton, Ohio (2020)
Ian Blome
87-87
O'Fallon, Mo. (2022)
01:30 PM 16B
Bryan Yu*
75-75
Walnut, Calif. (2020)
Jack Thomas
81-81
Louisville, Ky. (2020)
Clay Wells
Minonk, Ill. (2019)
01:30 PM 17
Echo Wu
79-79
(Canada) Surrey, British Columbia (2020)
Colin Nasser*
78-78
Zionsville, Ind. (2021)
Josh Heidenry
81-81
St. Louis, Mo. (2020)
Shubham Nain
86-86
Westmont, Ill. (2021)
01:30 PM 18A
Chieh Lun Kuo
83-83
Hsinchu Zhubei, Taiwan (2022)
Alexander Zhang
86-86
Clayton, Mo. (2022)
Cole Willyard
86-86
St. Albans, Mo. (2021)
Jack Bruening
80-80
Caseyville, Ill. (2020)
01:30 PM 18B
Lai Li
81-81
Shenzhen, China (2020)
Lucas Stedman
83-83
West Des Moines, Iowa (2020)
Jack Roemer
79-79
Bettendorf, Iowa (2021)