AJGA Qualifier for the UHY St. Louis Junior
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 7
Girls -3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tyler Allred Crestwood, Ky. 2020
2 Ty Barbre Carmi, Ill. 2021
3 Cole Bevis Dyersburg, Tenn. 2020
4 Ian Blome O'Fallon, Mo. 2022
5 Jack Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2020
6 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022
7 Sihan Chen Nanjing, China 2023
8 Tommy Clark Hinsdale, Ill. 2020
9 Key Coker Dallas, Texas 2021
10 Orlando Coons Reno, Nev. 2022
11 Matthew Foster Dallas, Texas 2023
12 Quinn Garcia Covington, La. 2021
13 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023
14 Carter Goebel Breese, Ill. 2022
15 Grant Goebel Breese, Ill. 2020
16 Josh Heidenry St. Louis, Mo. 2020
17 Braden Hoisington Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2021
18 Curtis Huber Sparks, Md. 2021
19 Will Ireland Webster Groves, Mo. 2021
20 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021
21 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
22 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
23 Chieh Lun Kuo Hsinchu Zhubei, Taiwan 2022
24 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
25 Lai Li Shenzhen, China 2020
26 Stephen Liu Auckland, New Zealand 2023
27 Luke Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2019
28 Justin McCoy Savoy, Ill. 2020
29 Dawson Mcmahan Batesville, Ark. 2020
30 Henry Mikula Saint Louis, Mo. 2021
31 Jaydan Morgan Barberton, Ohio 2020
32 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021
33 Jai Mukraj Clive, Iowa 2020
34 Andrew Muth St. Louis, Mo. 2021
35 Shubham Nain Westmont, Ill. 2021
36 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
37 Connor Polomsky Elmhurst, Ill. 2021
38 Easton Reynolds Yates Center, Kan. 2021
39 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021
40 Nick Seifried St. Louis, Mo. 2022
41 Shang-En Shen Taipei, Taiwan 2022
42 Blake Skornia St Louis, Mo. 2022
43 Lucas Stedman West Des Moines, Iowa 2020
44 Cooper Stiles Liberty, Mo. 2020
45 Jack Thomas Louisville, Ky. 2020
46 Brion Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2020
47 Zach Unnerstall Washington, Mo. 2020
48 Clay Wells Minonk, Ill. 2019
49 Oscar Wen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021
50 Alex White Hillsboro, Ill. 2020
51 Cole Willyard St. Albans, Mo. 2021
52 Echo Wu (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2020
53 Rocco Zakutney Paducah, Ky. 2022
54 Alexander Zhang Clayton, Mo. 2022
55 Boyi (Barry) Zhang Beijing, China 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Allyson Barth Flower Mound, Texas 2021
2 Emily Chang Chicago, Ill. 2021
3 Chia-Chian Irene Hsieh Taipei, Taiwan 2020
4 Ellie Johnson Des Peres, Mo. 2022
5 Momo Kikuchi (Japan) Maryland Heights, Mo. 2020
6 Yu-Tien Kuo Tainan, Taiwan 2021
7 Ssu-Tung Lai Hsinchu, Taiwan 2020
8 Riley Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2022
9 Macy Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2021
10 Gigi Lund Bellevue, Wash. 2023
11 Madison Moller Columbia, Mo. 2021
12 Drew Nienhaus Saint Albans, Mo. 2021
13 Claire Pan Creve Coeur, Mo. 2020
14 Parker Perry St. Louis, Mo. 2020
15 Gracie Piar East Alton, Ill. 2022
16 Avery Scott Quincy, Ill. 2020
17 Reagan Sohn Evansville, Ind. 2022
18 Abigail Sutherland Glenview, Ky. 2022
19 Kylee Vaughan McLeansboro, Ill. 2021
20 Ellie West MAYFIELD, Ky. 2022
21 Madelyn Young Mount Carmel, Ill. 2023
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Collier Curd Bowling Green, Ky. 2020
2 Chris Salamah Owensboro, Ky. 2020
3 Zach Burgess Wichita, Kan. 2021
4 Nathan Petronzio Bee Cave, Texas 2020
5 Logan Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2021
6 Jack Temme Cumming, Iowa 2020
7 Seth Winchell Colona, Ill. 2020
8 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
9 Arjun Vyas Aurora, Ill. 2022
10 Peyton Purvis Paducah, Ky. 2022
11 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
12 Garrett Chumley Auburntown, Tenn. 2021
13 Sunnihith Sivarathri Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2020
14 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
15 Charlie Buffkin Nashville, Tenn. 2019
16 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
2 Anna Heck Memphis, Tenn. 2023
3 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Austin, Texas 2022
4 Nicole Rallo Wentzville, Mo. 2021
5 Mia Rallo Wentzville, Mo. 2022
6 Bailee Tayles Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
7 Wanjia(Emma) Han (China) Diamond Bar, Calif. 2021
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Song Bai (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020
2 Ryan Choe Columbia, Mo. 2020
3 Jack Cronin Chesterfield, Mo. 2020
4 Jack Dumas Le Claire, Iowa 2021
5 Thomas Henderson Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
6 Arjun Hiren Ballwin, Mo. 2020
7 Mats Lund Bellevue, Wash. 2022
8 CJ Martin Henderson, Nev. 2021
9 Colin Nasser Zionsville, Ind. 2021
10 Cy Norman Benton, Ill. 2023
11 Greg Seo Carrollton, Texas 2021
12 Byung Kwon Son (South Korea) Torrance, Calif. 2020
13 Jake Wiktor River Forest, Ill. 2021
14 Patrick Yeager Dallas, Texas 2021
15 Bryan Yu Walnut, Calif. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ashley Knepshield Carmichael, Calif. 2020
2 Sydney Kuo Edison, N.J. 2020
3 Emma Lim Naperville, Ill. 2020
4 Sophie Linder Carthage, Tenn. 2023
5 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021
6 Honghong Zhou Beijing, China 2021
7 Reagan Zibilski Springfield, Mo. 2022