AJGA Qualifier for the Under Armour® / Alison Lee Championship presented by Irvine Technology Corporation
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 7
Girls -4

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sahir Balyan Woodland Hills, Calif. 2023
2 Yuki Bannai Tokyo, Japan 2020
3 Jason Bannister Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2021
4 Antonio Barbosa Chula Vista, Calif. 2024
5 Jesper Bengtsson Auckland, New Zealand 2019
6 Samin Bhagat Garden Grove, Calif. 2020
7 Ark Chang South Pasadena, Calif. 2022
8 Lewis Chang Glendale, Calif. 2021
9 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
10 Justin Chen Shanghai, China 2022
11 Leo Cheng Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
12 Surapat Chokprajakchat (Thailand) Anaheim, Calif. 2019
13 Lyon Chung Los Angeles, Calif. 2021
14 Xiong Da (China) Murrieta, Calif. 2021
15 Chip Deegan Costa Mesa, Calif. 2022
16 Nick Fowlkes Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
17 Natron Frink La Crescenta, Calif. 2020
18 Zander Grant Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 2023
19 Dylan Horowitz Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
20 Graden Huang Newport Coast, Calif. 2022
21 Danton Indelicato Ripon, Calif. 2020
22 Ian Jin South Pasadena, Calif. 2023
23 Amritpal Kang Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2019
24 Blake Kelly Argyle, Texas 2021
25 Ethan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2020
26 Joshua Kim La Palma, Calif. 2020
27 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
28 Tyler Kowack San Diego, Calif. 2021
29 Edwin Lam Huntington Beach, Calif. 2022
30 Matthew Lee Danville, Calif. 2020
31 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
32 Sizhe (Steven) Li (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021
33 Warren Lin Arcadia, Calif. 2021
34 Joshua Lorenzo Westchester, Calif. 2021
35 Owen Manchester Irvine, Calif. 2020
36 Matt Monheim Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
37 Gregory Mouser Fresno, Calif. 2020
38 Lance Nguyen Long Beach, Calif. 2025
39 Mashu Nishi Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2021
40 Hank Norman La Crescenta, Calif. 2022
41 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
42 Brandon Park Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
43 Arman Rahgozar San Diego, Calif. 2021
44 Tyson Rutledge Clovis, Calif. 2020
45 Haram Shin Los Angeles, Calif. 2020
46 Timothy Smelser Northridge, Calif. 2021
47 Jesper Snow Kenilworth, Ill. 2022
48 Byung Kwon Son (South Korea) Torrance, Calif. 2020
49 Patrick Song Yorba Linda, Calif. 2021
50 Caleb Suh La Canada, Calif. 2021
51 Jack Sullivan Santa Ana, Calif. 2019
52 Tiger Tahvildari Huntington Beach, Calif. 2020
53 Garrett Takeuchi Fresno, Calif. 2020
54 Alessio Thorpe (Italy) Lake Forest, Calif. 2022
55 Zhonghao Tian (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
56 James Tyler Virginia Beach, Va. 2019
57 Bryan Urip Garden Grove, Calif. 2019
58 Zac Vos Dana Point, Calif. 2022
59 Yuchun Wu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2021
60 Bobby Xu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2020
61 Arthur Yindeepholcharoen Panorama City, Calif. 2021
62 Elliot Yoo Arcadia, Calif. 2020
63 Andrew Yoon Cypress, Calif. 2020
64 Ali Zafar-Khan Los Angeles, Calif. 2019
65 Fengkai Zhang Beijing, China 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lakshmi Andrianomenjanahary Toulouse, France 2024
2 Mukti Andrianomenjanahary Toulouse, France 2022
3 Sloane Bayer Fresno, Calif. 2020
4 Stella Cheng Fremont, Calif. 2021
5 Jessica Cornelius Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020
6 Marisa Damore Westlake Village, Calif. 2020
7 Janette Fu San Marino, Calif. 2022
8 Wanjia(Emma) Han (China) Diamond Bar, Calif. 2021
9 Heejo Hyun (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2021
10 Linette Jun Cupertino, Calif. 2020
11 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
12 Kristen Kim (South Korea) La Habra Heights, Calif. 2019
13 Yu Sun Sharon Kim (South Korea) Jurupa Valley, Calif. 2021
14 Euna Lee Irvine, Calif. 2022
15 Jeissy Lee Chatsworth, Calif. 2021
16 Kendra Lee Irvine, Calif. 2020
17 Cristen Faith Legaspi Cypress, Calif. 2023
18 Titita Loudtragulngam Chonburi, Thailand 2020
19 Tiffany Pak Camarillo, Calif. 2020
20 Samira Pal Cupertino, Calif. 2021
21 Irene Park Rowland Heights, Calif. 2022
22 Arlene Faye Salvador Palmdale, Calif. 2020
23 Nalani Sam Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2023
24 Emiko Sverduk Long Beach, Calif. 2022
25 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
26 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
27 Zijing Jessica Wang (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
28 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
29 Kate Younger Seal Beach, Calif. 2023
30 Zixuan Zheng Guangzhou, China 2021
31 Ashley Zook Simi Valley, Calif. 2021
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rashon Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
2 Timothy Jung Corona, Calif. 2022
3 Steven Chen San Jose, Calif. 2021
4 Jin Song (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021
5 Kurtis Rodriguez Red Bluff, Calif. 2021
6 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022
7 Hasee Nazir Orange, Calif. 2019
8 Vijay Jain Plano, Texas 2019
9 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021
10 HanEn Wu Guangzhou, China 2022
11 Colton Hunt El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021
12 Ashton Lee Valencia, Calif. 2020
13 Davis Johnson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
14 Tyler Lee Addison, Texas 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023
2 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022
3 Marina Mata (Spain) Palo Alto, Calif. 2021
4 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
5 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
6 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
7 Chloe Lam Fountain Valley, Calif. 2024
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field