AJGA Qualifier for the Wyndham Invitational presented by BB&T
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier
Boys - 2

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022
2 Johnny Bai (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2020
3 Juney Bai Mokena, Ill. 2022
4 Rajvir Bedi San Jose, Calif. 2019
5 William Bensch Stockton, Calif. 2021
6 Blake Brantley Winston-Salem, N.C. 2020
7 Gunnar Broin Chanhassen, Minn. 2020
8 Mark Brown Johns Creek, Ga. 2020
9 Sam Brummett Newnan, Ga. 2021
10 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023
11 Bryce Corkery Vinton, Va. 2020
12 Donald Cox Bethesda, Md. 2021
13 Samir Davidov Roanoke, Va. 2022
14 Sam Davidson Asheboro, N.C. 2020
15 Ian Davis Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
16 Brock Dickson Barrington, Ill. 2022
17 Quint Dingledine Richmond, Va. 2021
18 Owen Doherty Alpharetta, Ga. 2020
19 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023
20 AJ Gilpin Norwell, Mass. 2020
21 Aidan Harrington Raleigh, N.C. 2021
22 Thomas Henderson Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
23 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
24 Curtis Huber Sparks, Md. 2021
25 Gabe Hunter Alcoa, Tenn. 2019
26 Vijay Jain Plano, Texas 2019
27 Anmol Jhangra Lawrenceville, Ga. 2020
28 Harry Jones Augusta, Ga. 2020
29 Ben Jordan Greensboro, N.C. 2022
30 Matias La Grutta (Argentina) Cary, N.C. 2020
31 Layne Lambert Matthews, N.C. 2020
32 Aaron Leach Windermere, Fla. 2023
33 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021
34 Josh Lendach Raleigh, N.C. 2021
35 Xuan Luo GD, China 2021
36 Ryan Macri Wake Forest, N.C. 2021
37 Alexander Maloy Potomac, Md. 2023
38 Zack Maloy Potomac, Md. 2021
39 Nicholas Mathews Mebane, N.C. 2020
40 Sam Means Augusta, Ga. 2020
41 Ryan Moylan Vero Beach, Fla. 2020
42 Malin Muckenfuss Charlotte, N.C. 2020
43 Jake Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2020
44 Evan Owan Germantown, Md. 2019
45 Tyler Partee Thomasville, N.C. 2021
46 Mack Pearsall Greensboro, N.C. 2020
47 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
48 Hampton Roberts Cary, N.C. 2023
49 Scott Roden Dallas, Texas 2020
50 Adam Sabeur Orlando, Fla. 2020
51 Mitchell Schwab Westport, Conn. 2020
52 Riley Sockwell Los Angeles, Calif. 2021
53 Brandon Spinks Huntersville, N.C. 2021
54 Nels Surtani Noblesville, Ind. 2020
55 Clay Tucker Atlantic Beach, Fla. 2021
56 Yida Wang Potomac, Md. 2020
57 Si Xiong Xie (China) New York, N.Y. 2021
58 Guoao (Leo) Xu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022
59 Jiaxin Xue Qingdao, China 2021
60 Zikang Zhan Beijing, China 2021
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024