AJGA Vista Valley Junior presented by Genesis
Main Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 27 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 23 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 1 Girl with 21 Performance Stars, the next highest status level, gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kevin An Riverside, Calif. 2022
2 Kyle An Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2022
3 Austin Carnese Portland, Ore. 2019
4 Mahanth Chirravuri Chandler, Ariz. 2022
5 Hyunho Cho (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2020
6 You Seong Choi (South Korea) Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2023
7 Caden Christopherson Chandler, Ariz. 2019
8 Joseph Chun Irvine, Calif. 2021
9 Ethan Chung Murrieta, Calif. 2020
10 Alex Conley San Diego, Calif. 2019
11 Stephen Dai Bellevue, Wash. 2020
12 Caden Fioroni San Diego, Calif. 2020
13 Henry Fitzhugh San Gabriel, Calif. 2020
14 Matthew Griggs Carrollton, Texas 2021
15 Sixian (Tyler) Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2019
16 Ryan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2020
17 Benjamin Hong Brea, Calif. 2021
18 Colin Huang Newport Coast, Calif. 2021
19 Jarrod Johnson Tucson, Ariz. 2020
20 Shoichiro Kato (Japan) Austin, Texas 2021
21 Robert Keilch Newport Beach, Calif. 2021
22 Riley Klingelberg Murrieta, Calif. 2019
23 Alvin Kwak Mukilteo, Wash. 2019
24 Gregory Lee San Jose, Calif. 2022
25 Brooks Li (China) Irvine, Calif. 2020
26 Ben Lorenz Peoria, Ariz. 2020
27 Dylan Menante Carlsbad, Calif. 2019
28 Connery Meyer Marietta, Ga. 2020
29 James Morris Studio City, Calif. 2019
30 Jackson Moss San Diego, Calif. 2020
31 Connor O'Brien Irvine, Calif. 2019
32 Atsuya Oishi (Japan) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2020
33 Deven Patel Johns Creek, Ga. 2021
34 Luke Potter Encinitas, Calif. 2022
35 Ben Sawaia Henderson, Nev. 2020
36 Scott Schlader Phoenix, Ariz. 2020
37 TJ Shehee Mead, Colo. 2019
38 Ngai (Kelvin) Si (Macau) Bradenton, Fla. 2020
39 Paramdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2021
40 Taehoon Song (South Korea) Buena Park, Calif. 2020
41 Andrew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
42 Matthew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
43 Damin Strydom Kingwood, Texas 2020
44 Clayton Thatcher Tacoma, Wash. 2019
45 Aidan Tran Fresno, Calif. 2022
46 Damon Vilkauskas Mesa, Ariz. 2020
47 Evan Vo Austin, Texas 2021
48 Bradley Vu Santa Cruz, Calif. 2020
49 Johnny Ward Lake Oswego, Ore. 2020
50 Drew Warford Snoqualmie, Wash. 2020
51 Cody Winkler McKinney, Texas 2020
52 Joseph Zambri Camarillo, Calif. 2020
53 Darien Zhao (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hailey Borja Lake Forest, Calif. 2019
2 Jennifer Cai Irvine, Calif. 2020
3 Allyssa Chan Downey, Calif. 2020
4 Kamille Dimayuga Buena Park, Calif. 2021
5 Lauren Gomez San Diego, Calif. 2021
6 Euna Han (Canada) Port Coquitlam, British Columbia 2020
7 Crista Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2020
8 Alexis Kim Irvine, Calif. 2020
9 Angelina Kim Los Angeles, Calif. 2020
10 Ashley Kim (South Korea) Victorville, Calif. 2023
11 Yu Kyung Karen Kim (South Korea) Jurupa Valley, Calif. 2020
12 Madison Le Fountain Valley, Calif. 2022
13 Angela (Yilin) Liu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
14 Jacqueline Lucena Chico, Calif. 2019
15 Riana Mission Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
16 Jordyn Parr Temecula, Calif. 2020
17 Catherine Rao Camarillo, Calif. 2022
18 Abbey Schutte Goodyear, Ariz. 2023
19 Gihoe Seo Mercer Island, Wash. 2021
20 Charissa Shang Calabasas, Calif. 2022
21 Kailie Vongsaga Diamond Bar, Calif. 2019
22 Kyla Wilde Phoenix, Ariz. 2021
23 Kaitlyn You Torrance, Calif. 2021
24 Ashley Yun West Covina, Calif. 2023