Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Championship
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 27 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 3 Boys with 26 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 25 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 2 Girls with 23 Performance Stars, the next highest status level, gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gray Albright Ocala, Fla. 2020
2 Johnny Bai (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2020
3 Charlie Barr Salisbury, N.C. 2021
4 Rajvir Bedi San Jose, Calif. 2019
5 Michael Bell Edinburgh, United Kingdom 2021
6 Eric Berggren (Sweden) Windermere, Fla. 2019
7 Peter Blazevic (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario 2021
8 Cade Breitenstine Akron, Ohio 2019
9 Eric (Joohyung) Byun (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2019
10 Remi Chartier (Canada) Naples, Fla. 2019
11 Austin Cherichella Orlando, Fla. 2020
12 Hyunho Cho (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2020
13 Thomas Christensen III Coral Springs, Fla. 2019
14 Nicolas Cimadevilla Quito, Ecuador 2020
15 Andrew Clark Winter Park, Fla. 2021
16 Kiko Francisco Coelho (Portugal) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021
17 Will Davis Jacksonville, Fla. 2021
18 Matthew Doyle Madison, Conn. 2021
19 Aaron Du (China) Sanford, Fla. 2020
20 Jason Duff Elkton, Fla. 2020
21 Yuya Eguchi Yachiyo City, Japan 2019
22 Jordan Evans Sarasota, Fla. 2020
23 Matthew Ferrari Croton On Hudson, N.Y. 2019
24 Nick Gabrelcik Trinity, Fla. 2020
25 Tristan Galant Cape Town, South Africa 2020
26 Daniel George (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2019
27 Ryan Gorman Greenville, S.C. 2019
28 Abhay Gupta Concord, N.C. 2023
29 Jayce Hargrove Lubbock, Texas 2020
30 Frankie Harris Boca Raton, Fla. 2021
31 Ryan Hart Naples, Fla. 2020
32 John Heckel San Jose, Calif. 2021
33 Leopoldo Herrera III (Venezuela) Doral, Fla. 2020
34 Matthew Hicks Delray Beach, Fla. 2020
35 Robbie Higgins Sarasota, Fla. 2020
36 Royce Howley Jensen Beach, Fla. 2020
37 Petr Hruby Pilsen, Czech Republic 2019
38 David Hu (Canada) Bradenton, Fla. 2019
39 Logan Jerrells Windermere, Fla. 2020
40 Max Johnson Fairhope, Ala. 2020
41 Scotty Kennon Bradenton, Fla. 2021
42 Jude Kim Plantation, Fla. 2020
43 Jun Kim (South Korea) Lake Mary, Fla. 2019
44 Noah Kumar Sarasota, Fla. 2020
45 Alessandro Lamarca (Switzerland) Bluffton, S.C. 2019
46 Jonah Leach Windermere, Fla. 2020
47 Jeffrey Liss Port St Lucie, Fla. 2019
48 Yuqi Liu Thornhill, Ontario 2021
49 Jantai Malataev (Kyrgyzstan) Bluffton, S.C. 2020
50 Gerry Mei (Canada) North York, Ontario 2020
51 Aryaman Mohan (India) Lusaka, Zambia 2020
52 Jack Morris Franklin, Tenn. 2020
53 Thomas Morrison Dallas, Texas 2023
54 Sebastian Moss Houston, Texas 2021
55 Atsuya Oishi (Japan) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2020
56 Keita Okada (Japan) Bradenton, Fla. 2020
57 Dongjin Park Seoul, South Korea 2019
58 Bo Peng (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2019
59 Aaron Pha Yangon, Myanmar 2020
60 Cameron Piedra Coral Gables, Fla. 2020
61 Nicolas Quintero Cali, Colombia 2019
62 William Rieck Franklin, Tenn. 2020
63 Frederic Rousseau (Canada) Longueuil, Quebec 2020
64 Papon Sawatyanon Bangkok, Thailand 2021
65 Niels Schmidlin Walchwil Zug, Switzerland 2020
66 Takafumi Shimoji (Japan) Suwanee, Ga. 2019
67 Ngai (Kelvin) Si (Macau) Bradenton, Fla. 2020
68 Lance Simpson Knoxville, Tenn. 2021
69 Stewart Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2020
70 Yuxuan Song (China) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 2019
71 Thomas Stafford (Canada) Beaconsfield, Quebec 2021
72 Nicklas Staub Boynton Beach, Fla. 2022
73 Clay Stirsman Carmel, Ind. 2020
74 Wanxi Sun (China) Danville, Calif. 2020
75 Reed Sweigart Roswell, Ga. 2022
76 Baron Szeto Moraga, Calif. 2021
77 James Tureskis Naples, Fla. 2020
78 Brendan Valdes Orlando, Fla. 2021
79 Brandon Valvano Franklin Lakes, N.J. 2019
80 Eloy Vigil Escalera Puebla, Mexico 2020
81 Bryce Walker Bartow, Fla. 2020
82 Kerry Wang (China) Howey is the Hills, Fla. 2020
83 Tianyu Wu (China) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 2019
84 Fletcher Wunderlich Port Saint Lucie, Fla. 2019
85 Artem Yalovenko (Russian Federation) Windermere, Fla. 2019
86 Kazuki Yamauchi Osaka, Japan 2020
87 Matthew Yamin New York, N.Y. 2022
88 Sudarshan Yellamaraju (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario 2020
89 Egor Zotov Moscow, Russian Federation 2019
90 Alex Zurat Victor, N.Y. 2019
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Arantza Armas Stenner Durango, Mexico 2020
2 Sophia Bae Norwood, N.J. 2021
3 Aishvarya Bedi San Jose, Calif. 2020
4 Wyndom Burnett Citrus Springs, Fla. 2021
5 Deborah Chang Seoul, South Korea 2020
6 Ching-Tzu Chen Hsinchu, Taiwan 2019
7 Manhua Chen (China) Howey in the hills, Fla. 2019
8 Siyan Chen (China) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 2019
9 Lauren Clark Orlando, Fla. 2021
10 Ainsley Cowart Winston, Ga. 2019
11 Loralie Cowart Winston, Ga. 2021
12 Caroline Curtis Richmond, Va. 2019
13 Annabell Fuller London, United Kingdom 2020
14 Gabriella Gilrowski Westfield, Ind. 2020
15 Agustina Gomez Cisterna Buenos Aires, Argentina 2019
16 Sophie Guo (China) Orlando, Fla. 2019
17 Caroline Hwang Orlando, Fla. 2021
18 Victoria Hwang Orlando, Fla. 2021
19 Kristin Jamieson Hillsboro, Ohio 2019
20 Natasha Kiel New Hope, Pa. 2021
21 Rachel Kuehn Asheville, N.C. 2019
22 Hina Matsui (Japan) Port St Lucie, Fla. 2021
23 Julia McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2019
24 Melissa Meng Blacksburg, Va. 2020
25 Luisamariana Mesones (Peru) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2022
26 Sabrina Nguyen Escondido, Calif. 2020
27 Amelia Novoa Coconut Creek, Fla. 2022
28 Jacqueline Putrino Sarasota, Fla. 2022
29 Taylor Roberts Parkland, Fla. 2020
30 Lisa Marie Rudometkin Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2021
31 Brittany Shin Cape Coral, Fla. 2019
32 Andie Smith Hobe Sound, Fla. 2022
33 Erika Smith Orlando, Fla. 2019
34 Marilyn Steed Shoal Creek, Ala. 2020
35 Latanna Stone Riverview, Fla. 2019
36 Yoko Tai Singapore, Singapore 2022
37 Cynthia Tu Vienna, Va. 2019
38 Amelia Williams Gainesville, Fla. 2020
39 Kira Wolf Mattoon, Ill. 2020
40 Susan Xiao (China) Surrey, British Columbia 2019
41 Meiyi Yan (China) Windermere, Fla. 2019
42 Toa Yokoyama Tokyo, Japan 2022