Vaughn Taylor Championship presented by James Hardie
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, April 16, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, April 19, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

To be filled with PBE status: 60 (41 boys and 19 girls)
Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier: 11 (8 boys and 3 girls)

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
134 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jay Beach (United States) Augusta, GA 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Buck Brumlow (United States) Cartersville, GA 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Will Chambless (United States) Culloden, GA 2019 Fully Exempt
4 Lindsey Cordell (United States) Rome, GA 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Luke Dasher (United States) Macon, GA 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Aaron Du (China) Sanford, FL 2020 Fully Exempt
7 David Ford (United States) Peachtree Corners, GA 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Maxwell Ford (United States) Peachtree Corners, GA 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Alessandro Lamarca (Switzerland) Westwood, NJ 2019 Fully Exempt
10 Narayan Mohan (United States) Charlotte, NC 2021 Fully Exempt
11 Kotaro Murata (Japan) Matsuyama, Japan 2019 Fully Exempt
12 Dongjin Park (South Korea) Seoul, South Korea 2019 Fully Exempt
13 Jason Quinlan (United States) Cumming, GA 2020 Fully Exempt
14 Zachary Reuland (United States) Rock Hill, SC 2020 Fully Exempt
15 Ryan Eshleman (United States) Birmingham, AL 2020 65
16 Anmol Jhangra (United States) Lawrenceville, GA 2020 48
17 Gene Zeigler (United States) Florence, SC 2021 45
18 Tiaan Mattiace (United States) Jacksonville, FL 2019 42
19 Parker Rostowsky (United States) Kennesaw, GA 2020 39
20 Wanxi Sun (China) Danville, CA 2020 38
21 Luke Phillips (United States) Peachtree City, GA 2020 37
22 Will Harding (United States) Prairie Village, KS 2020 36
23 Hogan Ingram (United States) Rome, GA 2021 36
24 Austin Cherichella (United States) Orlando, FL 2020 34
25 Josh Lendach (United States) Raleigh, NC 2021 32
26 Chris Kim (United States) Cary, NC 2019 31
27 Benjamin Kruper (United States) Woodbridge, VA 2020 30
28 Evans Gross (United States) Birmingham, AL 2021 28
29 Nicholas Mathews (United States) Mebane, NC 2020 27
30 Gage Winkler (United States) Chatsworth, GA 2021 26
31 Alex Eickhoff (United States) Hillsboro, IL 2020 23
32 Brock Hoover (United States) Woodstock, GA 2020 23
33 Jackson Cross (United States) Sugar Hill, GA 2020 22
34 Gage Carnes (United States) Winter Haven, FL 2019 19
35 Todd Moyer (United States) Cornelius, NC 2021 18
36 Adam Hunt (United States) Columbia, SC 2023 17
37 Cole Imig (United States) Birmingham, AL 2021 17
38 Charlie Hanson (United States) Richmond, VA 2020 16
39 Peyton Balent (United States) Cumming, GA 2020 15
40 Malin Muckenfuss (United States) Charlotte, NC 2020 15
41 Quint Dingledine (United States) Richmond, VA 2021 14
42 Rasmus Eriksson (Sweden) Suwanee, GA 2019 14
43 Cannon Crane (United States) Atlanta, GA 2020 13
44 Austin Mosher (United States) Mt Pleasant, SC 2020 13
45 Ryan Moylan (United States) Vero Beach, FL 2020 13
46 Robert Davidson (United States) Oneonta, AL 2021 11
47 Jacob Lehotay (United States) North Aurora, IL 2019 11
48 Ethan Snyder (United States) Dublin, OH 2020 11
49 Jackson Buchanan (United States) Dacula, GA 2021 10
50 Kye Meeks (United States) Walnut, MS 2020 10
51 Zikang Zhan (China) Beijing, China 2021 10
52 Channing Blevins (United States) Wytheville, VA 2020 9
53 Max Green (United States) Hilton Head Island, SC 2021 9
54 Rachata Winwon (Thailand) Bangkok, Thailand 2020 9
55 Mark Brown (United States) Johns Creek, GA 2020 8
56 Karsten Bryan (United States) Golden, MS 2021 8
57 Matthew Feste Marietta, Ga. 2020 8
58 Andrew Hughes Dawsonville, Ga. 2021 8
59 Matthew Lafond (United States) Blue Bell, PA 2020 8
60 Tommy Lamb (United Kingdom) Cary, NC 2020 8
61 Andrew Riley (United States) St. Johns, FL 2021 8
62 Jackson Brimfield (United States) Chapel Hill, NC 2021 7
63 Alejandro De Zavala (United States) Chandler, AZ 2019 7
64 Luke Edwards (United States) Chapel Hill, NC 2021 7
65 Timmy Gannon (United States) Charlotte, NC 2021 7
66 Columb Knight Raleigh, N.C. 2020 7
67 Garnet Manley III (United States) Lynchburg, VA 2020 7
68 Reece Massei (United States) Warrenton, VA 2020 7
69 Josh Newman (United States) Charlotte, NC 2021 7
70 Gage Weeks (United States) Evans, GA 2020 7
71 Alexander Colligan (United States) Evans, GA 2020 6
72 Thomas Engelke (United States) Massapequa, NY 2021 6
73 Andrew Kaslick (United States) Summerville, SC 2020 6
74 Kevin Li Chong qing, China 2021 6
75 Teagan Miller Huntsville, Ala. 2021 6
76 Nick Rakes (United States) Evington, VA 2020 6
77 Ray Winter (United States) St. Louis, MO 2020 6
78 Bo Blanchard (United States) Columbus, GA 2021 5
79 Nicholas Hance (United States) Irving, TX 2021 5
80 Palmer Kahren (United States) Suwanee, GA 2020 5
81 Richard Kruger Pretoria, South Africa 2020 5
82 Charles Kyle (United States) Atlanta, GA 2021 5
83 William Masuhr (Germany) Bradenton, FL 2021 5
84 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 5
85 Karsten Shields (United States) Monroe, NC 2020 5
86 Avery Stansell (United States) Homewood, AL 2020 5
87 Andrew Swanson (United States) Bluffton, SC 2021 5
88 Reece Anderson (United States) Baxter, TN 2020 4
89 Harris Barth (United States) Atlanta, GA 2022 4
90 Kahmar Byers (United States) Columbus, OH 2020 4
91 Theo Chronos Eatonton, Ga. 2020 4
92 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023 4
93 Graeme Hollingshead (United States) Basking Ridge, NJ 2021 4
94 Ike Joy Denver, NC 2021 4
95 Mason Kleinlein Statesboro, Ga. 2020 4
96 Guogen(Lambert) Lan (China) Orlando, FL 2019 4
97 Jason Meng Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 4
98 Jose Alberto Perez Miami, Fla. 2020 4
99 Will Tormey Bronxville, N.Y. 2020 4
100 Sam Brummett (United States) Newnan, GA 2021 3
101 Alexander Casey Franklin, Tenn. 2020 3
102 Will Coffman Palmetto, Ga. 2024 3
103 Sumaer Dhalla Princeton, N.J. 2022 3
104 Aidan Harrington (United States) Raleigh, NC 2021 3
105 Wills Kelly Camden, S.C. 2021 3
106 Ryan Markwalter Evans, Ga. 2020 3
107 Carter Nelson (United States) Roswell, GA 2021 3
108 Luke Nelson (United States) Raleigh, NC 2020 3
109 Kenny Nguyen (Vietnam) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021 3
110 Kenneth Okins (United States) Anniston, AL 2021 3
111 Austin Outman Westfield, Pa. 2020 3
112 Chapman Painter Dalton, Ga. 2019 3
113 James Perry (United States) Salado, TX 2020 3
114 Nicolas Quintero (Colombia) Bogota, Colombia 2021 3
115 Pablo Quintero Bogota, Colombia 2020 3
116 Ford Reynolds Columbia, S.C. 2020 3
117 Connor Sachewicz Crystal River, Fla. 2020 3
118 Christopher Talbot Cutchogue, N.Y. 2020 3
119 Nathan Thornton Elberton, Ga. 2020 3
120 James Vinson Princeton, N.J. 2021 3
121 Jack Wofford Greenville, S.C. 2021 3
122 Trent Cade Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. 2023 2
123 Miles Eubanks Warrenville, S.C. 2023 2
124 Robert Greninger Orlando, Fla. 2021 2
125 Colt Ingram (United States) Aiken, SC 2021 2
126 Sam McMillan Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2023 2
127 Matthew Messenger Raleigh, N.C. 2021 2
128 Brian Stevens Venice, Fla. 2021 2
129 Will Whittaker Jupiter, Fla. 2021 2
130 Anthony Zhang (United States) Allen, TX 2021 2
131 Jay Chahal Princeton, N.J. 2022 1
132 Ty Darsey Sandersville, Ga. 2022 1
133 Baylor Geer Johnston, S.C. 2022 1
134 Jay Manley (Georgia) Johns Creek, Ga. 2023 1
Girls
42 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Nicole Adam (United States) Pinehurst, NC 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Maisie Filler (United States) Bloomfield, CT 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Savannah Hylton (United States) Hilton Head Island, SC 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Erika Smith (United States) Orlando, FL 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Alexis Sudjianto (United States) Charlotte, NC 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Casey Weidenfeld (United States) Pembroke Pines, FL 2021 Fully Exempt
7 SiQin Yu (China) Bradenton, FL 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Yunxuan Zhang (China) Shenzhen, China 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Sara Im (United States) Duluth, GA 2023 108
10 Kimberly Shen (United States) Johns Creek, GA 2022 47
11 Iris Cao (United States) Duluth, GA 2022 43
12 Emily Staples (United States) Orlando, FL 2020 28
13 Victoria Hwang (United States) Orlando, FL 2021 27
14 Cindy Song (China) Waxhaw, NC 2023 26
15 Gabriella Tomanka (United States) Grapevine, TX 2020 25
16 Thienna Huynh (United States) Lilburn, GA 2022 24
17 Melissa Meng (United States) Blacksburg, VA 2020 24
18 Mary Kathryn Talledo (United States) Spartanburg, SC 2021 24
19 Kelsey Wylie (United States) Katy, TX 2019 23
20 Morgan Ellison (United States) Peachtree City, GA 2021 21
21 Mackenzie Gallagher (United States) Hilton Head Island, SC 2021 18
22 Michelle Cao (United States) Johns Creek, GA 2019 14
23 Catie Craig (United States) Sautee Nacoochee, GA 2021 14
24 Mikayla Dubnik Gainesville, Ga. 2021 13
25 Lisa Colee DeLand, Fla. 2020 11
26 Madeline Ananthasane (United States) Auburn, GA 2020 10
27 One Kashima Tochigi, Japan 2023 9
28 Mary Hunt Murray Augusta, Ga. 2020 9
29 Fabienne van Kleef (Germany) Starnberg, Germany 2020 9
30 Kate Song Alpharetta, Ga. 2021 8
31 Emily Song (China) Waxhaw, NC 2019 5
32 Vasundhara Thiara Chandigarh, India 2021 5
33 Haven Ward (United States) Atlanta, GA 2023 5
34 Marissa Cardenas St. Augustine, Fla. 2021 4
35 Sanders Hinds (United States) Midland, GA 2020 4
36 Paola Rosario-Sauri (United States) Crestview, FL 2020 4
37 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 3
38 Jingxiu Huang (China) Lakewood Ranch, FL 2021 3
39 Emily Mathews (United States) Mebane, NC 2023 3
40 Thitaporn Saithip (Thailand) Bradenton, FL 2022 3
41 Lauren Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2023 2
42 Katie Scheck Greensboro, Ga. 2021 2