Vaughn Taylor Championship presented by James Hardie
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 15 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 2 Boys with 14 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 20 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Peyton Balent Cumming, Ga. 2020
2 Jay Beach Augusta, Ga. 2020
3 Bo Blanchard Columbus, Ga. 2021
4 Channing Blevins Wytheville, Va. 2020
5 Jackson Brimfield Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021
6 Mark Brown Johns Creek, Ga. 2020
7 Buck Brumlow Cartersville, Ga. 2021
8 Karsten Bryan Golden, Miss. 2021
9 Will Chambless Culloden, Ga. 2019
10 Jackson Cross Sugar Hill, Ga. 2020
11 Luke Dasher Macon, Ga. 2020
12 Robert Davidson Oneonta, Ala. 2021
13 Quint Dingledine Richmond, Va. 2021
14 Aaron Du (China) Sanford, Fla. 2020
15 Alex Eickhoff Hillsboro, Ill. 2020
16 Rasmus Eriksson (Sweden) Suwanee, Ga. 2019
17 Ryan Eshleman Vestavia Hills, Ala. 2020
18 David Ford Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2021
19 Maxwell Ford Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2021
20 Timmy Gannon Charlotte, N.C. 2021
21 Baylor Geer Johnston, S.C. 2022
22 Evans Gross Birmingham, Ala. 2021
23 Charlie Hanson Richmond, Va. 2020
24 Will Harding Prairie Village, Kan. 2020
25 Brock Hoover Woodstock, Ga. 2020
26 Adam Hunt Columbia, S.C. 2023
27 Cole Imig Birmingham, Ala. 2021
28 Hogan Ingram Rome, Ga. 2021
29 Anmol Jhangra Lawrenceville, Ga. 2020
30 Chris Kim Cary, N.C. 2019
31 Richard Kruger Pretoria, South Africa 2020
32 Benjamin Kruper Woodbridge, Va. 2020
33 Alessandro Lamarca (Switzerland) Bluffton, S.C. 2019
34 Guogen(Lambert) Lan (China) Orlando, Fla. 2019
35 Jacob Lehotay North Aurora, Ill. 2019
36 Josh Lendach Raleigh, N.C. 2021
37 Kevin Li Chong qing, China 2021
38 Tiaan Mattiace Jacksonville, Fla. 2019
39 Kye Meeks Walnut, Miss. 2020
40 Teagan Miller Huntsville, Ala. 2021
41 Austin Mosher Mt Pleasant, S.C. 2020
42 Todd Moyer Cornelius, N.C. 2021
43 Malin Muckenfuss Charlotte, N.C. 2020
44 Kotaro Murata Matsuyama, Japan 2019
45 Luke Phillips Peachtree City, Ga. 2020
46 Jason Quinlan Cumming, Ga. 2020
47 Nick Rakes Evington, Va. 2020
48 Zachary Reuland Rock Hill, S.C. 2020
49 Parker Rostowsky Kennesaw, Ga. 2020
50 Ethan Snyder Dublin, Ohio 2020
51 Gage Winkler Chatsworth, Ga. 2021
52 Ray Winter St. Louis, Mo. 2020
53 Gene Zeigler Florence, S.C. 2021
54 Zikang Zhan Beijing, China 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nicole Adam Pinehurst, N.C. 2020
2 Madeline Ananthasane Auburn, Ga. 2020
3 Iris Cao Duluth, Ga. 2022
4 Michelle Cao Johns Creek, Ga. 2019
5 Catie Craig Sautee Nacoochee, Ga. 2021
6 Mackenzie Gallagher Orlando, Fla. 2021
7 Thienna Huynh Lilburn, Ga. 2022
8 Sara Im Duluth, Ga. 2023
9 One Kashima Tochigi, Japan 2023
10 Melissa Meng Blacksburg, Va. 2020
11 Thitaporn Saithip (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
12 Kimberly Shen Johns Creek, Ga. 2022
13 Erika Smith Orlando, Fla. 2019
14 Cindy Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2023
15 Kate Song Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
16 Emily Staples Orlando, Fla. 2020
17 Alexis Sudjianto Charlotte, N.C. 2019
18 Mary Kathryn Talledo Spartanburg, S.C. 2021
19 Vasundhara Thiara Chandigarh, India 2021
20 Gabriella Tomanka Grapevine, Texas 2020
21 Casey Weidenfeld Pembroke Pines, Fla. 2021
22 Kelsey Wylie Katy, Texas 2019
23 SiQin Yu (China) Winderemere, Fla. 2020
24 Yunxuan Zhang (China) Plano, Texas 2022