Hunter Mahan Junior Championship presented by Baylor Scott & White Sports Performance Center at The Star
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required Fully Exempt status to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 80 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jacob Borow Lake Jackson, Texas 2020
2 Evan Chien Irvine, Calif. 2021
3 Mahanth Chirravuri Chandler, Ariz. 2022
4 Advait Chutke Flower Mound, Texas 2021
5 Jonathan Curran Scottsdale, Ariz. 2019
6 Will Davis Jacksonville, Fla. 2021
7 Jackson Drake Lubbock, Texas 2020
8 George Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2020
9 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023
10 Shane Ffrench San Diego, Calif. 2020
11 Henry Frizzell Frisco, Texas 2020
12 Andrew Goodman Norman, Okla. 2021
13 Jake Griffin Kensington, Md. 2021
14 Matthew Griggs Carrollton, Texas 2021
15 Crosby Guercio Frisco, Texas 2019
16 Alejandro Gutierrez Monterrey, Mexico 2019
17 Dallas Hankamer Temple, Texas 2021
18 Brody Hanley Lantana, Texas 2020
19 Jayce Hargrove Lubbock, Texas 2020
20 Cameron Hubbard Lufkin, Texas 2021
21 Piercen Hunt (Canada) Hartland, Wis. 2020
22 Sebastian Iqbal San Jose, Calif. 2019
23 Charlie Jackson Norman, Okla. 2020
24 T. Payne Johnson Shreveport, La. 2020
25 Kona Kashiwagi San Antonio, Texas 2020
26 Shoichiro Kato (Japan) Austin, Texas 2021
27 Gaven Lane Argyle, Texas 2023
28 Tyler Lee Addison, Texas 2023
29 Joshua Lim San Antonio, Texas 2019
30 Will Livermore Frisco, Texas 2022
31 Minas Manias Frisco, Texas 2022
32 Brandon Massey Fort Worth, Texas 2020
33 Julian Maxwell Nashville, Tenn. 2020
34 Luke Morgan Guthrie, Okla. 2020
35 Yuki Moriyama (Japan) Las Vegas, Nev. 2020
36 Thomas Morrison Dallas, Texas 2023
37 Dawson Ovard Frisco, Texas 2019
38 Nicolas Quintero Cali, Colombia 2019
39 Ethan Ray Collierville, Tenn. 2020
40 Brandon Rogillio Baton Rouge, La. 2020
41 Cole Sherwood Austin, Texas 2020
42 Jeevan Sihota (Canada) Victoria, British Columbia 2022
43 Jacob Sosa Austin, Texas 2022
44 Johnny Walker Chandler, Ariz. 2021
45 Rondarius Walters Grand Prairie, Texas 2019
46 Jordan Wilson Edmond, Okla. 2021
47 Sudarshan Yellamaraju (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario 2020
48 Ryan Ziegler Granbury, Texas 2019
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Melena Barrientos Plano, Texas 2021
2 Anne Chen Sugar Land, Texas 2020
3 Manhua Chen (China) Howey in the hills, Fla. 2019
4 Leigh Chien Irvine, Calif. 2024
5 Bentley Cotton Austin, Texas 2020
6 Jordan Dusckas Highland Village, Texas 2021
7 Hailey Jones Dallas, Texas 2019
8 Jordan Karrh Frisco, Texas 2020
9 Trinity King Arlington, Texas 2019
10 Rachel Kuehn Asheville, N.C. 2019
11 Emily Lauterbach Hartland, Wis. 2019
12 Ashley Liu Plano, Texas 2022
13 YanJun(Victoria) Liu (China) Vancouver, British Columbia 2021
14 Delaney Martin Boerne, Texas 2020
15 Olivia Mitchell Plano, Texas 2020
16 Grace Ni Cypress, Texas 2019
17 Maddi Olson Abilene, Texas 2020
18 Jennie Park Carrollton, Texas 2019
19 Leila Raines Galena, Ohio 2020
20 Chelsea Romas Coppell, Texas 2021
21 Calynne Rosholt Cedar Park, Texas 2021
22 Eubin Shim Waco, Texas 2021
23 Bailey Shoemaker West Edmeston, N.Y. 2023
24 Elina Sinz Katy, Texas 2020
25 Rebecca Skoler Needham, Mass. 2020
26 Zoe Slaughter Houston, Texas 2020
27 Christine Wang Houston, Texas 2020
28 Meagan Winans Richardson, Texas 2021
29 Yunxuan Zhang (China) Plano, Texas 2022
30 Avery Zweig McKinney, Texas 2025