KJ Choi Foundation Junior Championship by SK Telecom
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 19 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 14 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 James Allen Scarsdale, N.Y. 2020
2 Sahasawat Ariyachatvakin Bangkok, Thailand 2020
3 James Bagdonas Scotch Plains, N.J. 2019
4 Justin Bai (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
5 Jahan Bains Olympia, Wash. 2021
6 Charlie Baker Wayne, Pa. 2020
7 Edmund Broderick Bayonne, N.J. 2020
8 Matt Camel Greenwich, Conn. 2019
9 Brandon Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2020
10 Sung Yeop Cho Gyeonggi, South Korea 2023
11 Daniel Choi Westlake, Texas 2022
12 Shawn Colella Marcellus, N.Y. 2021
13 David Colleran Radnor, Pa. 2019
14 Tommy Dallahan Simsbury, Conn. 2020
15 Matthew Doyle Madison, Conn. 2021
16 Nathan Drogin Essex Fells, N.J. 2022
17 Cole Ekert Chatham, N.J. 2021
18 Ryan Feldman Rockville, Md. 2021
19 Jackson Gaynor Mamaroneck, N.Y. 2020
20 Grant Gobezie Chagrin Falls, Ohio 2021
21 Jack Halleron Timonium, Md. 2020
22 Drake Hamilton Westlake, Texas 2021
23 Mason Harder (Canada) Lethbridge, Alberta 2019
24 Liam Hart Holland, Pa. 2019
25 Graeme Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
26 William Huang Exeter, N.H. 2021
27 Jack Irons Naples, Fla. 2021
28 Jimin Jung Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. 2020
29 Tae Min Kim Seoul, South Korea 2021
30 Caleb Kimmel Olathe, Kan. 2020
31 Matthew Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2020
32 Gaven Lane Argyle, Texas 2023
33 Jud Langille Ossining, N.Y. 2020
34 Adam Lauer Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021
35 Jason Lee Westfield, N.J. 2020
36 Jeffrey Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2020
37 Austin Liao Warren, N.J. 2022
38 Ryan Liao Littleton, Colo. 2021
39 David Lim Yonginsi, South Korea 2022
40 Morgan Lofland Paoli, Pa. 2021
41 Stephen Lorenzo Lower Gwynedd, Pa. 2020
42 Alek Mauro (Canada) Windsor, Ontario 2020
43 Henry May Edina, Minn. 2019
44 Eddie McGreevy Bayonne, N.J. 2019
45 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022
46 Kevin Park (South Korea) Johns Creek, Ga. 2021
47 Gavin Rau Somerset, N.J. 2020
48 George Roessler New York, N.Y. 2021
49 Caleb Ryan Norristown, Pa. 2019
50 Joshua Ryan Norristown, Pa. 2021
51 Jun Min Seong Jeonbuk, South Korea 2021
52 Bavake Sihota (Canada) Caledon, Ontario 2021
53 Calvin Smith Darien, Conn. 2020
54 David Stanford Vienna, Va. 2021
55 Max Wang (Canada) Brampton, Ontario 2019
56 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022
57 Brian Xu (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2020
58 Hyun Joon Yoo Seoul, South Korea 2021
59 Jung Woo Youn Guatemala, Guatemala 2021
60 Jonathan Zou Vienna, Va. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isabel Bae Bristow, Va. 2021
2 Sophia Bae Norwood, N.J. 2021
3 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
4 Faith Choi Frederick, Md. 2021
5 Kabin Choi Seoul, South Korea 2021
6 Tiya Chowdary Montgomery, N.J. 2021
7 Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023
8 Katie Dzialga Greenwich, Conn. 2021
9 Jade Gu Yardley, Pa. 2021
10 Sam Han Demarest, N.J. 2021
11 Inseo Huh (South Korea) Closter, N.J. 2020
12 Erin Kim (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020
13 Eunice Kim Edgewater, N.J. 2021
14 Gio Kim Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2021
15 Yae Eun Kim (South Korea) Santiago, Dominican Republic 2021
16 Yoona Kim (South Korea) Fair Lawn, N.J. 2020
17 Angela Lee Westwood, N.J. 2022
18 Ju Hyun Lee Gyeonggi, South Korea 2022
19 Katie Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2023
20 Chae Ree Lim Seoul, South Korea 2024
21 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022
22 Katherine Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2021
23 Megan Meng Pennington, N.J. 2024
24 Taylor Miano Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. 2020
25 Sydney Nethercott Greenwich, Conn. 2020
26 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024
27 Haley Quickel Middletown, Del. 2020
28 Brooke Rivers (Canada) Brampton, Ontario 2023
29 Sophia Sarrazin Westport, Conn. 2023
30 Emma Shen Tenafly, N.J. 2022
31 Sophie Simon Potomac, Md. 2021
32 Panissara Tungprapunvong Bangkok, Thailand 2021
33 Yiyang Xu Shanghai, China 2021
34 Xiaowen Yin Tianjing, China 2023
35 Jasmine Dae Ryeong Youn Guatemala, Guatemala 2023
36 Annie Huaxin Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021