KJ Choi Foundation Junior Championship by SK Telecom
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 16, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, July 19, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 96

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 38
Girls - 26

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
160 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 James Allen Scarsdale, N.Y. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Carson Bacha York, Pa. 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Matt Camel Greenwich, Conn. 2019 Fully Exempt
4 Xirong Cheng (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Brandon Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Tommy Dallahan Simsbury, Conn. 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Wenyi Ding Beijing, China 2023 Fully Exempt
8 Matthew Doyle Madison, Conn. 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Jeffrey Fang (Canada) Newmarket, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
10 Grant Gobezie Chagrin Falls, Ohio 2021 Fully Exempt
11 Mason Harder (Canada) Lethbridge, Alberta 2019 Fully Exempt
12 Liam Hart Holland, Pa. 2019 Fully Exempt
13 William Huang Exeter, N.H. 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Jack Irons Naples, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
15 Caleb Kimmel Olathe, Kan. 2020 Fully Exempt
16 Gaven Lane Argyle, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
17 Jud Langille Ossining, N.Y. 2020 Fully Exempt
18 Adam Lauer Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
19 Kelvin Lim (Canada) Lake Mary, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
20 Alek Mauro (Canada) Windsor, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
21 Henry May Edina, Minn. 2019 Fully Exempt
22 Gerry Mei (Canada) North York, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
23 Drue Nicholas Egg Harbor Township, N.J. 2020 Fully Exempt
24 George Roessler New York, N.Y. 2021 Fully Exempt
25 Caleb Ryan Norristown, Pa. 2019 Fully Exempt
26 Joshua Ryan Norristown, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
27 David Stanford Vienna, Va. 2021 Fully Exempt
28 Brandon Valvano Franklin Lakes, N.J. 2019 Fully Exempt
29 Max Wang (Canada) Brampton, Ontario 2019 Fully Exempt
30 Adam Xiao Manhasset, N.Y. 2019 Fully Exempt
31 Hyun Joon Yoo Seoul, South Korea 2021 Fully Exempt
32 Jung Woo Youn Guatemala, Guatemala 2021 Fully Exempt
33 Nathan Han Somers, N.Y. 2019 82
34 Jimin Jung Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. 2020 67
35 Daniel Choi Westlake, Texas 2022 51
36 Cole Ekert Chatham, N.J. 2021 49
37 Ryan Liao Littleton, Colo. 2021 39
38 Edmund Broderick Bayonne, N.J. 2020 38
39 Bavake Sihota (Canada) Caledon, Ontario 2021 38
40 Brian Xu (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2020 38
41 Shawn Blandine Ringwood, N.J. 2020 27
42 Austin Liao Warren, N.J. 2022 26
43 Shawn Colella Marcellus, N.Y. 2021 24
44 David Colleran Radnor, Pa. 2019 24
45 James Bagdonas Scotch Plains, N.J. 2019 22
46 Nathan Drogin Essex Fells, N.J. 2022 22
47 Jake Maddaloni Newtown Square, Pa. 2021 22
48 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022 22
49 Jahan Bains Olympia, Wash. 2021 19
50 Jack Halleron Timonium, Md. 2020 19
51 Charlie Baker Wayne, Pa. 2020 18
52 Sahasawat Ariyachatvakin Bangkok, Thailand 2020 17
53 Matthew Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2020 17
54 Douglas Beney Greenwich, N.Y. 2020 16
55 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022 16
56 Eddie McGreevy Bayonne, N.J. 2019 15
57 Morgan Lofland Paoli, Pa. 2021 14
58 Noah Reeder Falling Waters, W.Va. 2020 14
59 Jackson Gaynor Mamaroneck, N.Y. 2020 13
60 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023 13
61 Stephen Lorenzo Lower Gwynedd, Pa. 2020 13
62 Joseph Morganti Havertown, Pa. 2020 13
63 Gyan Bains Olympia, Wash. 2019 12
64 Ryan Feldman Rockville, Md. 2021 12
65 Devon Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2021 12
66 Jeffrey Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2020 12
67 Suneil Peruvemba McLean, Va. 2022 12
68 Calvin Smith Darien, Conn. 2020 12
69 Jonathan Zou Vienna, Va. 2020 12
70 Karl Frisk Spring Grove, Pa. 2021 11
71 Bennett Knowles West Orange, N.J. 2020 11
72 Gavin Rau Somerset, N.J. 2020 11
73 Adam Varela Tinton Falls, N.J. 2020 11
74 Harrison Blech Montebello, N.Y. 2021 10
75 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022 10
76 Arjun Gupta (India) Dubai, United Arab Emirates 2021 10
77 Nicolas Harrison Buena Park, Calif. 2020 10
78 Liam Larkin Green Brook, N.J. 2020 10
79 Eli Maxwell Memphis, Tenn. 2020 10
80 Ryan Millevoi Syosset, N.Y. 2021 10
81 Kevin Park (South Korea) Johns Creek, Ga. 2021 10
82 Isaac Slater New York, N.Y. 2020 10
83 Jack Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020 10
84 Matthew Dudek Mahwah, N.J. 2021 9
85 Burton Fricke Mendham, N.J. 2020 9
86 Jack Hamilton (Canada) Wayne, Pa. 2020 9
87 Michael Mitnick Linwood, N.J. 2020 9
88 Matthew Simon New York, N.Y. 2021 9
89 Hayden Greer Moorestown, N.J. 2020 8
90 Ian Larson Far Hills, N.J. 2020 8
91 Nicholas Lin (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020 8
92 Hunter Po Bridgewater, N.J. 2023 8
93 Maxwell Sorger Montclair, N.J. 2020 8
94 Leonardo Turi Oakland, N.J. 2020 8
95 Drew Cohen Wellesley, Mass. 2020 7
96 Max Hu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2022 7
97 Jason Lee Westfield, N.J. 2020 7
98 Teagan Miller Huntsville, Ala. 2021 7
99 John Sun (New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2020 7
100 Matthew Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023 7
101 Arnav Awasthi Short Hills, N.J. 2020 6
102 Andrew Curran Media, Pa. 2019 6
103 Ben Hirasawa (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 6
104 Graeme Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021 6
105 Tae Min Kim Seoul, South Korea 2021 6
106 Nick Lyons Albany, N.Y. 2021 6
107 Jun Min Seong Jeonbuk, South Korea 2021 6
108 Justin Tai Bridgewater, N.J. 2020 6
109 James Vinson Princeton, N.J. 2021 6
110 Yuta Amano Tokyo, Japan 2020 5
111 Preston Cedergren Green Bay, Wis. 2020 5
112 Justin Dougherty Wyndmoor, Pa. 2020 5
113 Davis Flannery Wayne, Pa. 2020 5
114 Christian Matt Lower Gwynedd, Pa. 2022 5
115 Chase Millar Summit, N.J. 2021 5
116 Darren Nolan Glenside, Pa. 2022 5
117 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022 5
118 Pavol Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2020 5
119 Drew Weisser Verona, N.J. 2021 5
120 Matt Cover Fallston, Md. 2020 4
121 James Dalzell Linwood, N.J. 2021 4
122 Colin Hickey Bronxville, N.Y. 2021 4
123 Case Hummer Glen Mills, Pa. 2020 4
124 Sul Im (New Zealand) Plainsboro, N.J. 2019 4
125 Jake Ivan-Pal Milford, Conn. 2021 4
126 Trey Jones Colorado Springs, Colo. 2020 4
127 Jimmy King Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 4
128 Henry Kirkpatrick Irving, Texas 2021 4
129 Dylan Kochis Exton, Pa. 2022 4
130 Jack Murphy New Canaan, Conn. 2021 4
131 Pratisth Pandey Edison, N.J. 2020 4
132 Owen Porter Bethesda, Md. 2020 4
133 Matthew Schurin Island Park, N.Y. 2020 4
134 Alec Stern Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2020 4
135 Colin Summers Westfield, N.J. 2021 4
136 Will Tormey Bronxville, N.Y. 2020 4
137 Chris Vitale Staten Island, N.Y. 2021 4
138 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022 3
139 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024 3
140 Phillip Clifton Winston Salem, N.C. 2020 3
141 William Cornett Sammamish, Wash. 2020 3
142 Alex Figura Piscataway, N.J. 2021 3
143 Luke Kelly Wayne, Pa. 2021 3
144 Hunter Reese Mays Landing, N.J. 2020 3
145 Anuj Awasthi Short Hills, N.J. 2024 2
146 Kegan Frain Syosset, N.Y. 2022 2
147 Drake Hamilton Westlake, Texas 2021 2
148 William Henderson New York, N.Y. 2022 2
149 Phoenix Inouye Brooklyn, N.Y. 2021 2
150 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 2
151 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 2
152 Andrew Lazor Westwood, Mass. 2021 2
153 Aiden LeBlanc Macungie, Pa. 2022 2
154 Elliot Parker Cranford, N.J. 2022 2
155 Justin Bai (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 1
156 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024 1
157 Sung Yeop Cho Gyeonggi, South Korea 2023 1
158 Peter Gallucci New Rochelle, N.Y. 2022 1
159 Connor Koh Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2023 1
160 David Lim Yonginsi, South Korea 2022 1
Girls
60 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sophia Bae Norwood, N.J. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Kabin Choi Seoul, South Korea 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Katie Dzialga Greenwich, Conn. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Megha Ganne Holmdel, N.J. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Erin Kim (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Gio Kim Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Yae Eun Kim (South Korea) Santiago, Dominican Republic 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Yoona Kim (South Korea) Fair Lawn, N.J. 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Katie Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2023 Fully Exempt
10 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022 Fully Exempt
11 Haley Quickel Middletown, Del. 2020 Fully Exempt
12 Brooke Rivers (Canada) Brampton, Ontario 2023 Fully Exempt
13 Sophie Simon Potomac, Md. 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Xiaowen Yin Tianjing, China 2022 Fully Exempt
15 Faith Choi Frederick, Md. 2021 93
16 Eunice Kim Edgewater, N.J. 2021 72
17 Tiya Chowdary Montgomery, N.J. 2021 53
18 Emma Shen Tenafly, N.J. 2022 36
19 Katherine Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2021 32
20 Sophia Sarrazin Westport, Conn. 2023 31
21 Angela Lee Westwood, N.J. 2022 30
22 Jade Gu Yardley, Pa. 2021 29
23 Victoria Tip-Aucha Vienna, Va. 2020 29
24 Yiyang Xu Shanghai, China 2021 28
25 Denise Pan Houston, Texas 2020 24
26 Taylor Miano Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. 2020 23
27 Meher Mankikar Bridgewater, N.J. 2020 20
28 Annie Huaxin Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021 16
29 Catherine Zhang (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020 15
30 Sydney Nethercott Greenwich, Conn. 2020 14
31 Inseo Huh (South Korea) Closter, N.J. 2020 13
32 Megan Meng Pennington, N.J. 2024 13
33 Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023 12
34 Ava Lozito Fairfield, N.J. 2021 12
35 Isabel Bae Bristow, Va. 2021 11
36 Caraline Oakley Southampton, N.Y. 2020 11
37 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024 11
38 Jenna Fonda Wellington, Fla. 2020 10
39 Jasmine Dae Ryeong Youn Guatemala, Guatemala 2023 10
40 Ju Hyun Lee Gyeonggi, South Korea 2022 9
41 Chae Ree Lim Seoul, South Korea 2024 9
42 Ashley Liu Clinton, N.J. 2021 9
43 Jenelle Valera Piscataway, N.J. 2022 7
44 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024 6
45 Lauren Jones Newtown Square, Pa. 2021 5
46 Sofia Nogalo Irvington, N.Y. 2023 5
47 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025 4
48 Sam Han Demarest, N.J. 2021 4
49 He Fang Beijing, China 2021 3
50 Kayla Gutierrez Hammonton, N.J. 2020 3
51 Taylor Oberparleiter Jupiter, Fla. 2020 3
52 Sarah Scarpill Warrington, Pa. 2020 3
53 Alyssa Soma Ridgewood, N.J. 2020 3
54 Olivia Wirsching Blue Bell, Pa. 2020 3
55 Jordyn Cline Mahwah, N.J. 2022 2
56 Natalie Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2023 2
57 Panissara Tungprapunvong Bangkok, Thailand 2021 2
58 Sofia Ghorbel Greenwich, Conn. 2022 1
59 Brooke Oberparleiter Jupiter, Fla. 2023 1
60 Inyoung Yoo (South Korea) Moca, Dominican Republic 2024 1