KJ Choi Foundation Junior Championship by SK Telecom
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 16, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, July 19, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 96

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 38
Girls - 26

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
160 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 James Allen Scarsdale, N.Y. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Carson Bacha York, Pa. 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Xirong Cheng (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Tommy Dallahan Simsbury, Conn. 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Wenyi Ding (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2023 Fully Exempt
6 Matthew Doyle Madison, Conn. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Jeffrey Fang (Canada) Newmarket, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Grant Gobezie Chagrin Falls, Ohio 2021 Fully Exempt
9 William Huang Exeter, N.H. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Jack Irons Naples, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
11 Gaven Lane Argyle, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
12 Jud Langille Ossining, N.Y. 2020 Fully Exempt
13 Adam Lauer Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Henry May Edina, Minn. 2019 Fully Exempt
15 Drue Nicholas Egg Harbor Township, N.J. 2020 Fully Exempt
16 George Roessler New York, N.Y. 2021 Fully Exempt
17 Caleb Ryan Norristown, Pa. 2019 Fully Exempt
18 Joshua Ryan Norristown, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
19 David Stanford Vienna, Va. 2021 Fully Exempt
20 Brandon Valvano Franklin Lakes, N.J. 2019 Fully Exempt
21 Adam Xiao Manhasset, N.Y. 2019 Fully Exempt
22 Hyun Joon Yoo Seoul, South Korea 2021 Fully Exempt
23 Jung Woo Youn Guatemala, Guatemala 2021 Fully Exempt
24 Daniel Choi Westlake, Texas 2022 53
25 Brian Xu (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2020 48
26 Cole Ekert Chatham, N.J. 2021 40
27 Ryan Liao Littleton, Colo. 2021 40
28 Caleb Kimmel Olathe, Kan. 2020 35
29 Bavake Sihota (Canada) Caledon, Ontario 2021 35
30 Shawn Blandine Ringwood, N.J. 2020 32
31 Nathan Han Somers, N.Y. 2019 31
32 Jake Maddaloni Newtown Square, Pa. 2021 29
33 Kelvin Lim (Canada) Lake Mary, Fla. 2020 27
34 Edmund Broderick Bayonne, N.J. 2020 25
35 Brandon Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2020 24
36 Shawn Colella Marcellus, N.Y. 2021 23
37 Jimin Jung Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. 2020 23
38 Alek Mauro (Canada) Windsor, Ontario 2020 22
39 Austin Liao Warren, N.J. 2022 20
40 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022 19
41 Jahan Bains Olympia, Wash. 2021 18
42 Suneil Peruvemba McLean, Va. 2022 18
43 Charlie Baker Wayne, Pa. 2020 16
44 Devon Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2021 15
45 Matthew Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2020 15
46 Jack Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020 15
47 Sahasawat Ariyachatvakin Bangkok, Thailand 2020 14
48 Douglas Beney Greenwich, N.Y. 2020 14
49 Calvin Smith Darien, Conn. 2020 14
50 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022 14
51 David Colleran Radnor, Pa. 2019 13
52 Karl Frisk Spring Grove, Pa. 2021 13
53 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023 13
54 Kevin Park (South Korea) Johns Creek, Ga. 2021 13
55 Harrison Blech Montebello, N.Y. 2021 12
56 Stephen Lorenzo Lower Gwynedd, Pa. 2020 12
57 Jackson Gaynor Mamaroneck, N.Y. 2020 11
58 Arjun Gupta (India) Dubai, United Arab Emirates 2021 11
59 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022 10
60 Eddie McGreevy Bayonne, N.J. 2019 10
61 Jonathan Zou Vienna, Va. 2020 10
62 Matt Camel Greenwich, Conn. 2019 9
63 Ryan Feldman Rockville, Md. 2021 9
64 Liam Hart Holland, Pa. 2019 9
65 Graeme Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021 9
66 Max Hu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2022 9
67 Bennett Knowles West Orange, N.J. 2020 9
68 Morgan Lofland Paoli, Pa. 2021 9
69 Ryan Millevoi Syosset, N.Y. 2021 9
70 Isaac Slater New York, N.Y. 2020 9
71 Yuta Amano Tokyo, Japan 2020 8
72 Burton Fricke Mendham, N.J. 2020 8
73 Jack Hamilton (Canada) Wayne, Pa. 2020 8
74 Nicolas Harrison Buena Park, Calif. 2020 8
75 Ian Larson Far Hills, N.J. 2020 8
76 Jeffrey Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2020 8
77 Christian Matt Springhouse, Pa. 2022 8
78 Hunter Po Bridgewater, N.J. 2023 8
79 Matthew Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023 8
80 Nathan Drogin Essex Fells, N.J. 2022 7
81 Hayden Greer Moorestown, N.J. 2020 7
82 Tae Min Kim Seoul, South Korea 2021 7
83 Jason Lee Westfield, N.J. 2020 7
84 Michael Mitnick Linwood, N.J. 2020 7
85 Jun Min Seong Jeonbuk, South Korea 2021 7
86 Adam Varela Tinton Falls, N.J. 2020 7
87 Phillip Clifton Winston Salem, N.C. 2020 6
88 Drew Cohen Wellesley, Mass. 2020 6
89 Matthew Dudek Mahwah, N.J. 2021 6
90 Ben Hirasawa (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 6
91 Nicholas Lin (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020 6
92 Teagan Miller Huntsville, Ala. 2021 6
93 Darren Nolan Glenside, Pa. 2022 6
94 Gavin Rau Somerset, N.J. 2020 6
95 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022 6
96 Matthew Simon New York, N.Y. 2021 6
97 Maxwell Sorger Montclair, N.J. 2020 6
98 John (Si Wook) Sun (New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2020 6
99 Leonardo Turi Oakland, N.J. 2020 6
100 James Vinson Princeton, N.J. 2021 6
101 Arnav Awasthi Short Hills, N.J. 2020 5
102 James Dalzell Linwood, N.J. 2021 5
103 Drake Hamilton Westlake, Texas 2021 5
104 Jimmy King Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 5
105 Henry Kirkpatrick Irving, Texas 2021 5
106 Dylan Kochis Exton, Pa. 2022 5
107 Liam Larkin Green Brook, N.J. 2020 5
108 Nick Lyons Albany, N.Y. 2021 5
109 Chase Millar Summit, N.J. 2021 5
110 Jack Murphy New Canaan, Conn. 2021 5
111 Colin Summers Westfield, N.J. 2021 5
112 Drew Weisser Verona, N.J. 2021 5
113 Justin Bai (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 4
114 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022 4
115 Andrew Curran Media, Pa. 2019 4
116 Davis Flannery Wayne, Pa. 2020 4
117 Colin Hickey Bronxville, N.Y. 2021 4
118 Jake Ivan-Pal Milford, Conn. 2021 4
119 Luke Kelly Wayne, Pa. 2021 4
120 Gerry Mei (Canada) North York, Ontario 2020 4
121 Joseph Morganti Havertown, Pa. 2020 4
122 Noah Reeder Falling Waters, W.Va. 2020 4
123 Matthew Schurin Island Park, N.Y. 2020 4
124 Pavol Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2020 4
125 Justin Tai Bridgewater, N.J. 2020 4
126 Will Tormey Bronxville, N.Y. 2020 4
127 Chris Vitale Staten Island, N.Y. 2021 4
128 Gyan Bains Olympia, Wash. 2019 3
129 Preston Cedergren Green Bay, Wis. 2020 3
130 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024 3
131 Matt Cover Fallston, Md. 2020 3
132 Alex Figura Piscataway, N.J. 2021 3
133 Kegan Frain Syosset, N.Y. 2022 3
134 Jack Halleron Timonium, Md. 2020 3
135 William Henderson New York, N.Y. 2022 3
136 Sul Im (New Zealand) Plainsboro, N.J. 2019 3
137 Phoenix Inouye Brooklyn, N.Y. 2021 3
138 Trey Jones Colorado Springs, Colo. 2020 3
139 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 3
140 Andrew Lazor Westwood, Mass. 2021 3
141 Aiden LeBlanc Macungie, Pa. 2022 3
142 Eli Maxwell Memphis, Tenn. 2020 3
143 Pratisth Pandey Edison, N.J. 2020 3
144 Elliot Parker Cranford, N.J. 2022 3
145 Owen Porter Bethesda, Md. 2020 3
146 Alec Stern Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2020 3
147 Anuj Awasthi Short Hills, N.J. 2024 2
148 William Cornett Sammamish, Wash. 2020 2
149 Justin Dougherty Wyndmoor, Pa. 2020 2
150 Peter Gallucci New Rochelle, N.Y. 2022 2
151 Case Hummer Glen Mills, Pa. 2020 2
152 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 2
153 David Lim Yonginsi, South Korea 2022 2
154 Hunter Reese Mays Landing, N.J. 2020 2
155 Max Wang (Canada) Brampton, Ontario 2019 2
156 James Bagdonas Scotch Plains, N.J. 2019 1
157 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024 1
158 Sung Yeop Cho Gyeonggi, South Korea 2023 1
159 Mason Harder (Canada) Lethbridge, Alberta 2019 1
160 Connor Koh Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2023 1
Girls
60 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sophia Bae Norwood, N.J. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Kabin Choi Seoul, South Korea 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Katie Dzialga Greenwich, Conn. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Megha Ganne Holmdel, N.J. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Erin Kim (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Gio Kim Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Yae Eun Kim (South Korea) Santiago, Dominican Republic 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Yoona Kim (South Korea) Fair Lawn, N.J. 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Katie Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2023 Fully Exempt
10 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022 Fully Exempt
11 Haley Quickel Middletown, Del. 2020 Fully Exempt
12 Brooke Rivers (Canada) Brampton, Ontario 2023 Fully Exempt
13 Sophie Simon Potomac, Md. 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Xiaowen Yin Tianjing, China 2023 Fully Exempt
15 Faith Choi Frederick, Md. 2021 52
16 Tiya Chowdary Belle Mead, N.J. 2021 49
17 Eunice Kim Edgewater, N.J. 2021 45
18 Katherine Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2021 43
19 Angela Lee Westwood, N.J. 2022 40
20 Sophia Sarrazin Westport, Conn. 2023 40
21 Jade Gu Yardley, Pa. 2021 35
22 Denise Pan Houston, Texas 2020 30
23 Emma Shen Tenafly, N.J. 2022 30
24 Jasmine Dae Ryeong Youn Guatemala, Guatemala 2023 30
25 Yiyang Xu Shanghai, China 2021 27
26 Annie Huaxin Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021 23
27 Taylor Miano Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. 2020 21
28 Victoria Tip-Aucha Vienna, Va. 2020 21
29 Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023 18
30 Isabel Bae Bristow, Va. 2021 16
31 Inseo Huh (South Korea) Closter, N.J. 2020 16
32 Catherine Zhang (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020 15
33 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024 12
34 Megan Meng Pennington, N.J. 2024 12
35 Lauren Jones Newtown Square, Pa. 2021 10
36 Ju Hyun Lee Gyeonggi, South Korea 2022 10
37 Ava Lozito Fairfield, N.J. 2021 10
38 Jenna Fonda Wellington, Fla. 2020 9
39 Chae Ree Lim Seoul, South Korea 2024 9
40 Sydney Nethercott Greenwich, Conn. 2020 9
41 Sarah Scarpill Warrington, Pa. 2020 9
42 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024 8
43 Ashley Liu Clinton, N.J. 2021 7
44 Meher Mankikar Bridgewater, N.J. 2020 7
45 Caraline Oakley Southampton, N.Y. 2020 7
46 Jenelle Valera Piscataway, N.J. 2022 6
47 Sam Han Demarest, N.J. 2021 5
48 Sofia Nogalo Irvington, N.Y. 2023 5
49 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025 4
50 Jordyn Cline Mahwah, N.J. 2022 4
51 He Fang Beijing, China 2021 4
52 Kayla Gutierrez Hammonton, N.J. 2020 4
53 Taylor Oberparleiter Jupiter, Fla. 2020 3
54 Panissara Tungprapunvong Bangkok, Thailand 2021 3
55 Olivia Wirsching Blue Bell, Pa. 2020 3
56 Sofia Ghorbel Greenwich, Conn. 2022 2
57 Alyssa Soma Ridgewood, N.J. 2020 2
58 Natalie Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2023 2
59 Brooke Oberparleiter Jupiter, Fla. 2023 1
60 Inyoung Yoo (South Korea) Moca, Dominican Republic 2024 1