AJGA Qualifier for the Under Armour® / Jordan Spieth Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls -3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Parker Beasley Denver, Colo. 2020
2 Jackson Bell Plano, Texas 2020
3 Colton Bench Sulphur Springs, Texas 2020
4 Bosten Benn Edmond, Okla. 2020
5 Blake Benson Austin, Texas 2020
6 Sam Benson Gilmer, Texas 2021
7 Cade Bruce Longview, Texas 2020
8 Huston Bryan Southlake, Texas 2020
9 Dennis Butts Houston, Texas 2020
10 Hanseung Chang (South Korea) Cedar Park, Texas 2020
11 Brodey Claborn Bethany, Okla. 2020
12 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
13 Brannan Cox Austin, Texas 2021
14 Connor Denson Hankamer, Texas 2023
15 Jackson Drake Lubbock, Texas 2020
16 Reed Foster McKinney, Texas 2020
17 Joshua German Gun Barrel City, Texas 2021
18 Gatlin Goad Wheeler, Texas 2021
19 Hunter Gonzalez Beaumont, Texas 2021
20 Slade Gooden De Leon, Texas 2020
21 Wil Griffin Hot Springs, Ark. 2021
22 Tres Hill Elk City, Okla. 2021
23 Elliott Horton Edmond, Okla. 2020
24 Eric Hudson Decatur, Texas 2022
25 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021
26 Jordan Jesayen Coppell, Texas 2019
27 Logan Johnson Trophy Club, Texas 2020
28 Matt Kelley Tinley Park, Ill. 2021
29 Jonathan Kim Round Rock, Texas 2023
30 Duke Knight Dallas, Texas 2022
31 Vikram Konanki Newton, Mass. 2021
32 Bobby Lane Austin, Texas 2022
33 Joshua Lee Lantana, Texas 2021
34 Will Livermore Frisco, Texas 2022
35 Nelson Lou Basking Ridge, N.J. 2023
36 Matthew Lowell Keller, Texas 2020
37 Rohit Madireddi Flower Mound, Texas 2021
38 Carter Maneth Texarkana, Texas 2021
39 Cole McCabe Dallas, Texas 2019
40 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
41 Kasey Middleton Comanche, Texas 2020
42 Blake Moreno Austin, Texas 2021
43 Chance Mulligan Dallas, Texas 2019
44 Mason Napier Paris, Texas 2022
45 Conner Nelson Mckinney, Texas 2020
46 Mason Nelson Rockwall, Texas 2021
47 Imy Nixon Austin, Texas 2019
48 Ian Phillips Amarillo, Texas 2023
49 Travis Poole Elk City, Okla. 2021
50 Peyton Pope Fulshear, Texas 2020
51 Sutton Price Plano, Texas 2020
52 Camron Reddell Argyle, Texas 2021
53 Bladen Samaniego Lubbock, Texas 2020
54 Parker Samuelson Sherman, Texas 2020
55 Ryan Schweitzer Coppell, Texas 2020
56 Davis Seybert Midland, Texas 2021
57 John Shero Granbury, Texas 2020
58 Daniel Shofner Lewisville, Texas 2019
59 Brody Sigmon Dewitt, Mich. 2020
60 Zachary Slayton Austin, Texas 2019
61 Seungbum (Andrew) Suh (South Korea) Carrollton, Texas 2021
62 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022
63 Cade Sutton Dallas, Texas 2021
64 Jeremy Tandoy Broken Arrow, Okla. 2021
65 Garrett Townsend Pottsboro, Texas 2020
66 Tyler Trotter Odessa, Texas 2020
67 Drew Wagner Austin, Texas 2022
68 Trevor Walsh Austin, Texas 2021
69 Alexander Wang Houston, Texas 2022
70 Nathan Weber Frisco, Texas 2020
71 Jack Wiebe Willis, Texas 2022
72 Luke Wiertzema Fort Worth, Texas 2022
73 Peyton Woytek Belton, Texas 2020
74 Echo Wu (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2020
75 Jason Wu (Hong Kong) Shenzhen, China 2024
76 Patrick Yeager Dallas, Texas 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jessica Aguirre Grapevine, Texas 2020
2 Gabbi Bentancourt Frisco, Texas 2021
3 Vanessa Campos Rancho Viejo, Texas 2020
4 Tiffany Cao Midlothian, Texas 2021
5 Chelsea Chow Carrollton, Texas 2019
6 Mary Grace Davidson Austin, Texas 2020
7 Cari Denson Hankamer, Texas 2020
8 Eryn Garza Conroe, Texas 2021
9 Madison Head Aledo, Texas 2020
10 Wriley Hiebert Springfield, Mo. 2020
11 Maya Jain Plano, Texas 2021
12 Courtney Kang Dallas, Texas 2020
13 Jordan Karrh Frisco, Texas 2020
14 Marissa Loya Martinez San Antonio, Texas 2024
15 Ryleigh McClain Kingwood, Texas 2022
16 Julia Misemer Overland Park, Kan. 2022
17 Brooke Morales McKinney, Texas 2021
18 Meagan Pistone Montgomery, Texas 2020
19 Rylee Roberts Edmond, Okla. 2024
20 Carter Russell Oklahoma City, Okla. 2020
21 Estelle Seon Trophy Club, Texas 2022
22 Haley Vargas Lubbock, Texas 2019
23 Michelle Zhou Keller, Texas 2020
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sean Mello Plano, Texas 2022
2 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
3 Harrison Freeze Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
4 Greg Seo Carrollton, Texas 2021
5 Zach Kingsland Austin, Texas 2022
6 Vijay Jain Plano, Texas 2019
7 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023
8 Christian Clark Dallas, Texas 2022
9 Hunter Drotts League City, Texas 2021
10 Kevin Kim (South Korea) Houston, Texas 2022
11 Arthur James So Temple, Texas 2021
12 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023
13 Will Kuster Westlake, Texas 2022
14 Bryce Sutterfield Opelousas, La. 2022
15 Tomas Amaya Singer Island, Fla. 2022
16 Cameron Hubbard Lufkin, Texas 2021
17 Trevor Mierl Austin, Texas 2021
18 Matthew Foster Dallas, Texas 2023
19 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
20 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
21 Minas Manias Frisco, Texas 2022
22 Christopher Park Plano, Texas 2021
23 Trenton Mierl Austin, Texas 2024
24 Kristoffer Kuvaas (Norway) Houston, Texas 2023
25 Alex Papayoanou The Woodlands, Texas 2023
26 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
27 Jerry Zhao Houston, Texas 2022
28 Aidan Devlin Coto de Caza, Calif. 2020
29 Hayden Beck Topeka, Kan. 2020
30 Mac McKenzie Dallas, Texas 2022
31 Parker Mitas The Woodlands, Texas 2021
32 Patrick Kahanek San Antonio, Texas 2021
33 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
34 Kyle Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2022
35 William Leslie Diana, Texas 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
2 Chelsea Romas Coppell, Texas 2021
3 Sidney Robertson Chandler, Texas 2024
4 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022
5 Summer Lee Plano, Texas 2024
6 Reagan Gray Missouri City, Texas 2021
7 Anna Takahashi Grapevine, Texas 2019
8 Allee Mainord Stephenville, Texas 2020
9 Sydni Leung Plano, Texas 2019
10 Torri Leung Plano, Texas 2022
11 Stephanie Lee Southlake, Texas 2020
12 Gabriella Tomanka Grapevine, Texas 2020
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field