Qualifier for AJGA Junior at Southpointe presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
86 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Connor Alfieri Smethport, Pa. 2020
2 Roy Anderson Chadds Ford, Pa. 2021
3 Justin Atkinson Brookfield, Ohio 2020
4 Nicholas Barros Bethesda, Md. 2021
5 Peter Barros Bethesda, Md. 2023
6 Jack Bartuch Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2020
7 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021
8 Zach Brown Cranberry Township, Pa. 2019
9 Brandon Carney Fairfield, Conn. 2023
10 Lewis Chaffin Al Ain, United Arab Emirates 2020
11 Ethan Chelf North Potomac, Md. 2021
12 Chisen Chen Hsinchu, Taiwan 2021
13 Andrew Ciotto Washington, Pa. 2020
14 Seth Conway Elmira, N.Y. 2021
15 Donald Cox Bethesda, Md. 2021
16 Michael Crowley Hunt Valley, Md. 2020
17 James Dalzell Linwood, N.J. 2021
18 Amani Dambrosio Cheswick, Pa. 2020
19 Domenic De Luca (Canada) Woodbridge, Ontario 2021
20 Richard Dou (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2020
21 Connor Gherghel Orwigsburg, Pa. 2022
22 Jonathan Glick Lancaster, Pa. 2021
23 Patrick Gogarty Dagsboro, Del. 2020
24 Justin Hand Ellwood City, Pa. 2020
25 Hunter Holloway Tampa, Fla. 2020
26 Colby Hook Selbyville, Del. 2020
27 Ronnie Howard North Huntingdon, Pa. 2021
28 Jack Hritsko Washington, Pa. 2020
29 Andrew Inthavongsone Columbus, Ohio 2020
30 Neil Joon Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
31 Cody Killian mars, Pa. 2020
32 Dylan Kochis Exton, Pa. 2022
33 Shane Lawler Malvern, Pa. 2021
34 Andrew Lazor Westwood, Mass. 2021
35 Tucker Lee Park City, Utah 2021
36 Felix-Antoine Levasseur (Canada) Nicolet, Quebec 2022
37 Jeffrey Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2020
38 Michael Li (Canada) Shanghai, China 2020
39 Stephen Liu Auckland, New Zealand 2023
40 Anthony Lobb Kittanning, Pa. 2021
41 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
42 Gordon Lu (New Zealand) Guangzhou, China 2022
43 Jake Maddaloni Newtown Square, Pa. 2021
44 Anthony Maltony Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021
45 Colin McKinney Canonsburg, Pa. 2021
46 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2020
47 Daniel Milo Mentor, Ohio 2020
48 Joe Mollica Columbus, Ohio 2020
49 Jaydan Morgan Barberton, Ohio 2020
50 Joseph Morganti Havertown, Pa. 2020
51 Carrter Morris Sterling, Va. 2020
52 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022
53 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022
54 Yutaka Nohdomi (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021
55 Bo Orecchio New Concord, Ohio 2020
56 Austin Outman Westfield, Pa. 2020
57 Pratisth Pandey Edison, N.J. 2020
58 Luis Park (South Korea) Virginia Beach, Va. 2021
59 Nolan Pierce (Canada) Whitby, Ontario 2020
60 Carter Pitcairn Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
61 Andrew Poon Venetia, Pa. 2021
62 Robert Pozzuto New Wilmington, Pa. 2019
63 Owen Rossman Millington, N.J. 2021
64 Evan Rowane Erie, Pa. 2021
65 Cole Ruttinger Simpsonville, Ky. 2021
66 Matthew Ruzomberka Allison Park, Pa. 2021
67 Alec Stern Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2020
68 John Sun (New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2020
69 Daniel Suter Gaithersburg, Md. 2020
70 Isaiah Swan North East, Pa. 2021
71 Mason Takacs McMurray, Pa. 2020
72 Garrett Thesing Westerville, Ohio 2020
73 Cole Villa Leechburg, Pa. 2021
74 Matthew Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
75 Michael Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
76 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024
77 Michael Wareham Murrysville, Pa. 2021
78 Ben Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2023
79 Matthew Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2022
80 Jiaxin Xue (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021
81 Ka Jun Yu Kowloon, Hong Kong 2020
82 Matthew Yun Ashburn, Va. 2020
83 Evan ZIto Fairport, N.Y. 2021
84 Rocco Zakutney Paducah, Ky. 2022
85 Jacob Zeng Downingtown, Pa. 2020
86 Kevin Zhao Buffalo, N.Y. 2022
Girls
23 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Natalie Brosig Erie, Pa. 2021
2 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
3 Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen (China) Longwood, Fla. 2020
4 Alyssa Cong Germantown, Md. 2020
5 Alyssa DiMarcantonio (Canada) Maple, Ontario 2021
6 Ashley Ea Perkasie, Pa. 2021
7 Clare Gimpel Lafayette Hill, Pa. 2021
8 Reagan Gray Missouri City, Texas 2021
9 Jessica Huang Auckland, New Zealand 2020
10 AnPhi Le Frederick, Md. 2022
11 Annika Manjunath Dublin, Ohio 2021
12 Caroline McConnell South Fayette, Pa. 2022
13 Ava O'Sullivan Exton, Pa. 2022
14 Lindsey Powanda Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
15 Paige Scott Butler, Pa. 2022
16 Wenlu Su Guangzhou, China 2021
17 Anna Swan North East, Pa. 2024
18 Elizabeth Tucci New Market, Md. 2022
19 Alyssa Wang Rockville, Md. 2021
20 Sarah White Erie, Pa. 2020
21 Abigail Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2019
22 Meghan Zambruno Mount Pleasant, Pa. 2022
23 Calista Zeng (Canada) Maple, Ontario 2020
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
20 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Peter Blazevic (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario 2021
2 Anthony Chen (Hong Kong) Guangzhou, China 2021
3 George Clark South Riding, Va. 2020
4 Thomas Henderson Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
5 Ali Khan Westerville, Ohio 2020
6 Ashton Lee Valencia, Calif. 2020
7 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021
8 Davis Lee Honolulu, Hawaii 2020
9 Allan Lockwood Elizabethtown, Ky. 2021
10 David Luo Centreville, Va. 2020
11 Zack Maloy Potomac, Md. 2021
12 Jean-Philippe Parr (Canada) St-Célestin, Quebec 2023
13 Abhinav Ramesh Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
14 Jiewu Rao Guangzhou, China 2020
15 Sean Saw Cerritos, Calif. 2021
16 Jack Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020
17 Austin Steckler Glen Arm, Md. 2020
18 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023
19 Yida Wang Potomac, Md. 2020
20 Jonathan Zou Vienna, Va. 2020
Girls
6 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ling (Sarah) Ji Shanghai, China 2020
2 Erin Kim (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020
3 Angela Lee Hillsdale, N.J. 2022
4 Katherine Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2021
5 Raesa Sheikh (Canada) Caledon, Ontario 2021
6 Naomi Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2020