Qualifier for the AJGA Junior All-Star presented by the Spinnaker Foundation
Tournament Page Qualifier QUALIFIER FIELD Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
44 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
2 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022
3 Daniel Boone Fuquay Varina, N.C. 2023
4 Jace Butcher Wake Forest, N.C. 2023
5 Marshall Butler Macon, Ga. 2023
6 Trent Cade Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. 2023
7 Christian Conway Raleigh, N.C. 2022
8 Charlie Dahlem Louisville, Ky. 2022
9 Samir Davidov Roanoke, Va. 2022
10 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023
11 Jeremy Edmunds Charlotte, N.C. 2022
12 Miles Eubanks Warrenville, S.C. 2023
13 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022
14 Eduardo Garcia Cepeda Mexico City, Mexico 2022
15 Peter Garud Macon, Ga. 2023
16 Benjamin Hays Cary, N.C. 2022
17 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
18 Nash Johnson Little Rock, Ark. 2022
19 Taylor Kuehn Asheville, N.C. 2023
20 Parama Laopakdee Rayong, Thailand 2025
21 Christian Matt Lower Gwynedd, Pa. 2022
22 Patrick McArdle Augusta, Ga. 2023
23 Matt Moloney Vienna, Va. 2024
24 Thomas O'Neill Oradell, N.J. 2022
25 Ziming Qiu Wuhan, China 2022
26 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021
27 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
28 Hampton Roberts Cary, N.C. 2023
29 Jake Roth Rockville, Md. 2022
30 Benjamin Saggers West Chester, Pa. 2023
31 Jayaditya Saluja (India) Singapore, Singapore 2021
32 Wyatt Seilkop Suwanee, Ga. 2022
33 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
34 Rohan Singh Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023
35 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
36 Seth Smith Campbellsville, Ky. 2023
37 Rowan Sullivan Charleston, S.C. 2023
38 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024
39 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024
40 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022
41 Jeremy Voigt Waxhaw, N.C. 2023
42 Michael Weber (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2022
43 Cole Wright Wake Forest, N.C. 2022
44 Gabriel Zhang Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
Girls
16 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Heather Appelson Wake Forest, N.C. 2023
2 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023
3 Yufei Dai Beijing, China 2024
4 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
5 Faith Garcia Suffolk, Va. 2023
6 Hope Garcia Suffolk, Va. 2023
7 Shuiyun He Taiyuan Shanxi, China 2022
8 Virginia Anne Holmes Montgomery, Ala. 2023
9 Vivian Kuang Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2021
10 Grace Ridenour Cary, N.C. 2025
11 Alexia Siehl Fort Mill, S.C. 2022
12 Kinsley Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024
13 Rebecca Sun Virginia Beach, Va. 2022
14 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022
15 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
16 Helen Yeung Clarkville, Md. 2024
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
19 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022
2 Wyatt Brackett Dalton, Ga. 2022
3 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
4 Balthazar Duclos Paris, France 2021
5 Kareem Elkassem Raleigh, N.C. 2023
6 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
7 Andrew Gregory Inman, S.C. 2023
8 Walker Jennings Greenville, S.C. 2022
9 William Jennings Greenville, S.C. 2024
10 Pongsapak Laopakdee Rayong, Thailand 2023
11 Austin Liao Warren, N.J. 2022
12 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023
13 Tomek Pickrell Cypress, Texas 2022
14 Gustavo Rangel Guaynabo, P.R. 2022
15 David Stanford Vienna, Va. 2021
16 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
17 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
18 Boyi (Barry) Zhang Beijing, China 2024
19 Franklin Zhu Warren, N.J. 2022
Girls
14 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth, Del. 2025
2 Hoi Ki Lau (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, China 2022
3 Hannah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2022
4 Sarah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2024
5 Ava Merrill Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
6 Tori Mouton Saint Johns, Fla. 2022
7 Anna Ritter New Albany, Ohio 2022
8 Mia Scarpati Norwalk, Conn. 2021
9 Lexi Schulman Vernon Hills, Ill. 2023
10 Julie Shin Brambleton, Va. 2022
11 Ella Weber (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2023
12 Vilda Westh Blanc (Sweden) Wartrace, Tenn. 2022
13 Ashley Yen Houston, Texas 2022
14 Ananda Zhai Woodbury, Minn. 2022