Qualifier for the AJGA Junior All-Star presented by the Spinnaker Foundation
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Applications Received QUALIFIER FIELD
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 7
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Junior All-Star Series Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hayden Adams Lexington, Ky. 2023
2 Chapman Barnett Duluth, Ga. 2023
3 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
4 Harris Barth Atlanta, Ga. 2022
5 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022
6 Jackson Bode Pinehurst, N.C. 2022
7 Daniel Boone Fuquay Varina, N.C. 2023
8 Jace Butcher Wake Forest, N.C. 2023
9 Marshall Butler Macon, Ga. 2023
10 Trent Cade Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. 2023
11 William Chapman Chapel Hill, N.C. 2023
12 Christian Conway Raleigh, N.C. 2022
13 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
14 Charlie Dahlem Louisville, Ky. 2022
15 Samir Davidov Roanoke, Va. 2022
16 Jeremy Edmunds Charlotte, N.C. 2022
17 Miles Eubanks Warrenville, S.C. 2023
18 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022
19 Eduardo Garcia Cepeda Mexico City, Mexico 2022
20 Peter Garud Macon, Ga. 2023
21 Andrew Gregory Inman, S.C. 2023
22 Benjamin Hays Cary, N.C. 2022
23 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
24 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
25 Nash Johnson Little Rock, Ark. 2022
26 Andrew Kim Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
27 Terry Kim Centreville, Va. 2022
28 Taylor Kuehn Asheville, N.C. 2023
29 Will Kuster Westlake, Texas 2022
30 Parama Laopakdee Rayong, Thailand 2025
31 John Logan Wilmington, N.C. 2023
32 Christian Matt Lower Gwynedd, Pa. 2022
33 Patrick McArdle Augusta, Ga. 2023
34 Matt Moloney Vienna, Va. 2024
35 Bruce Murphy Johns Creek, Ga. 2022
36 Thomas O'Neill Oradell, N.J. 2022
37 Bradley Parker (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2022
38 Henry Pate Pinehurst, N.C. 2022
39 Solomon Petrie Akron, Ohio 2022
40 Ian Podziewski Waxhaw, N.C. 2022
41 Ziming Qiu Wuhan, China 2022
42 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021
43 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
44 Hampton Roberts Cary, N.C. 2023
45 Jake Roth Rockville, Md. 2022
46 Benjamin Saggers West Chester, Pa. 2023
47 Jayaditya Saluja (India) Singapore, Singapore 2021
48 Wyatt Seilkop Suwanee, Ga. 2022
49 Rohan Singh Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023
50 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
51 Rowan Sullivan Charleston, S.C. 2023
52 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024
53 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024
54 Andrew Wang Irvine, Calif. 2022
55 Charles Warren Huntsville, Ala. 2022
56 Michael Weber (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2022
57 Liam White Ho Ho Kus, N.J. 2022
58 Cole Wright Wake Forest, N.C. 2022
59 David Zhang Blacksburg, Va. 2022
60 Gabriel Zhang Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Heather Appelson Wake Forest, N.C. 2023
2 Autumn Carey (Bahamas) Manning, S.C. 2022
3 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023
4 Tiffany Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2022
5 Yufei Dai Beijing, China 2024
6 Aly Francis Stockbridge, Ga. 2022
7 Faith Garcia Suffolk, Va. 2023
8 Hope Garcia Suffolk, Va. 2023
9 Jenna Han Mahwah, N.J. 2021
10 Shuiyun He Taiyuan Shanxi, China 2022
11 Vivian Kuang Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2021
12 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
13 Sarah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2024
14 Macy Pate Boone, N.C. 2024
15 Grace Ridenour Cary, N.C. 2025
16 Alexia Siehl Fort Mill, S.C. 2022
17 Kinsley Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024
18 Rebecca Sun Virginia Beach, Va. 2022
19 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022
20 Helen Yeung Clarkville, Md. 2024
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Benjamin Cai (Taiwan) Shanghai, China 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lexi Schulman Vernon Hills, Ill. 2023
2 Ella Weber (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2023
3 Ava Merrill Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
4 Hannah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2022
5 Ashley Yen Houston, Texas 2022
6 Vilda Westh Blanc (Sweden) Wellington, Fla. 2022
7 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
8 Anna Ritter New Albany, Ohio 2022
9 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
10 Ananda Zhai Woodbury, Minn. 2022
11 Virginia Anne Holmes Montgomery, Ala. 2023
QUALIFIER ALTERNATES FROM THE TOURNAMENT FIELD
QUALIFIER ALTERNATES FROM THE TOURNAMENT FIELD
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 William Sung La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
2 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
3 David Stanford Vienna, Va. 2021
4 Austin Liao Warren, N.J. 2022
5 Pongsapak Laopakdee Rayong, Thailand 2023
6 Wyatt Brackett Dalton, Ga. 2022
7 Balthazar Duclos Paris, France 2021
8 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022
9 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023
10 Tomek Pickrell Cypress, Texas 2022
11 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANTS IN QUALIFIER FIELD
TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANTS IN QUALIFIER FIELD
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kareem Elkassem Raleigh, N.C. 2023
2 Gustavo Rangel Guaynabo, P.R. 2022
3 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
4 Boyi (Barry) Zhang Beijing, China 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth, Del. 2025
2 Hoi Ki Lau (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, China 2022
3 Tori Mouton Saint Johns, Fla. 2022
4 Mia Scarpati Norwalk, Conn. 2021