Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at Gleneagles
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls -3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Zach Allen Allen, Texas 2021
2 Daniel An Carrollton, Texas 2020
3 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
4 Alexander Bateman Lubbock, Texas 2021
5 Seth Bearden Crowell, Texas 2021
6 Sam Benson Gilmer, Texas 2021
7 Cade Bruce Longview, Texas 2020
8 Grant Carter The Woodlands, Texas 2021
9 Aston Castillo Lubbock, Texas 2020
10 Key Coker Dallas, Texas 2021
11 Brannan Cox Austin, Texas 2021
12 Thomas Curry Texarkana, Ark. 2023
13 Zach Engelken Newton, Kan. 2020
14 James Farmer Dallas, Texas 2021
15 Cole Fischman Leawood, Kan. 2020
16 Zachary Frazer Coppell, Texas 2021
17 Harrison Freeze Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
18 Daniel Fuller Southlake, Texas 2020
19 Dylan Fuller Southlake, Texas 2020
20 Tyler Gardner Houston, Texas 2022
21 Gatlin Goad Wheeler, Texas 2021
22 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023
23 Wil Griffin Hot Springs, Ark. 2021
24 Davis Grindle Round Rock, Texas 2021
25 Shahryar Hamza Frisco, Texas 2020
26 Shane Herlihy Edmond, Okla. 2021
27 Garrett Hess Muenster, Texas 2020
28 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
29 Tres Hill Elk City, Okla. 2021
30 Brady Hirzel Guthrie, Okla. 2021
31 Will Horn Rockwall, Texas 2020
32 Cameron Hubbard Lufkin, Texas 2021
33 Michael Huff Ada, Okla. 2021
34 Logan Johnson Dallas, Texas 2023
35 Pierce Johnson Dallas, Texas 2021
36 Will Jordan The Woodlands, Texas 2022
37 Patrick Kahanek San Antonio, Texas 2021
38 Adam Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2020
39 Kyle Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2022
40 Jonathan Kim Round Rock, Texas 2023
41 Jacob King Boerne, Texas 2021
42 Duke Knight Dallas, Texas 2022
43 Evan Kugle McKinney, Texas 2022
44 Will Livermore Frisco, Texas 2022
45 Nicolas Macias Austin, Texas 2020
46 Kyle Mahan San Antonio, Texas 2022
47 Sean Mello Plano, Texas 2022
48 Trenton Mierl Austin, Texas 2024
49 Trevor Mierl Austin, Texas 2021
50 Ethan Miller Round Rock, Texas 2019
51 Blake Moreno Austin, Texas 2021
52 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022
53 Shivam Patel Frisco, Texas 2021
54 Blake Payne Belton, Texas 2020
55 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
56 Trent Pollard Argyle, Texas 2021
57 Travis Poole Elk City, Okla. 2021
58 Chilton Price College Station, Texas 2022
59 Paul Pullen Austin, Texas 2021
60 Hayden Roup Katy, Texas 2020
61 Craig Sanders Edmond, Okla. 2020
62 Ryan Schweitzer Coppell, Texas 2020
63 Arthur James So Temple, Texas 2021
64 Benjamin Stoller Owasso, Okla. 2022
65 Andrew Tan Austin, Texas 2022
66 Luke Wiertzema Fort Worth, Texas 2022
67 Ryan Willis Keller, Texas 2021
68 Jack Wilson Texarkana, Texas 2022
69 Jacob Wright Abilene, Texas 2021
70 Grant Yerger Driftwood, Texas 2024
71 Anthony Zhang Allen, Texas 2021
72 Andrew Zimmerly Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
2 Allyson Barth Flower Mound, Texas 2021
3 Isabella Callaba Lake Charles, La. 2023
4 Victoria Castro Fruit Heights, Utah 2021
5 Malisone Chanthapanya Fort Worth, Texas 2021
6 Chelsea Chow Carrollton, Texas 2019
7 Mary Grace Davidson Austin, Texas 2020
8 Jacee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2021
9 Kamri Gabel Highland Village, Texas 2022
10 Julia Garcia Temple, Texas 2019
11 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
12 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
13 Emma Luna League City, Texas 2021
14 Allee Mainord Stephenville, Texas 2020
15 Grace Ni Cypress, Texas 2019
16 Hunter Nugent (Canada) Oakville, Ontario 2019
17 Avery Owen Dallas, Texas 2023
18 Ocean Park Dallas, Texas 2021
19 Sarah Reed Midland, Texas 2023
20 Chelsea Romas Coppell, Texas 2021
21 Jordan Salisbury San Antonio, Texas 2021
22 Estelle Seon Trophy Club, Texas 2022
23 Jiabao Song Shanghai, China 2022
24 Nyomi Thomas Dallas, Texas 2020
25 Maddy Trevino San Antonio, Texas 2021
26 Madison Ude Keller, Texas 2023
TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANTS IN QUALIFIER FIELD
TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANTS IN QUALIFIER FIELD
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Molly Murray McKinney, Texas 2020
2 Anna Takahashi Grapevine, Texas 2019
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
2 Patrick Yeager Dallas, Texas 2021
3 Sean MacNeill Austin, Texas 2021
4 John D Patterson Texarkana, Texas 2023
5 Will Patterson Texarkana, Texas 2020
6 Parker Dunham Bentonville, Ark. 2020
7 Miles Maresch Wylie, Texas 2022
8 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
9 Matthew Barlow Tulsa, Okla. 2021
10 Austin Coyle Frisco, Texas 2020
11 Joshua Lim San Antonio, Texas 2019
12 Matthew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
13 Andrew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
14 Christopher Park Plano, Texas 2021
15 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023
16 Minas Manias Frisco, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Raychel Nelke Pocola, Okla. 2022
2 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
3 Madelyn Gamble Pleasant Hill, Calif. 2021
4 Gabbi Bentancourt Frisco, Texas 2021
5 Sora Kim Houston, Texas 2020
6 Emma McMyler San Antonio, Texas 2020