Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at Gleneagles
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 24 hours prior to the start of the qualifier. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Sunday, July 7
Sunday, July 7
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
09:00 AM 1A
Tres Hill
81-81
Elk City, Okla. (2021)
Patrick Kahanek
70-70
San Antonio, Texas (2021)
Benjamin Stoller
92-92
Owasso, Okla. (2022)
Blake Payne
81-81
Belton, Texas (2020)
09:00 AM 1B
Shivam Patel
81-81
Frisco, Texas (2021)
Ethan Miller
72-72
Round Rock, Texas (2019)
Cameron Hubbard
75-75
Lufkin, Texas (2021)
Daniel An
84-84
Carrollton, Texas (2020)
09:00 AM 2
Alexander Bateman
82-82
Lubbock, Texas (2021)
Nathan Ty Pheng
82-82
Frisco, Texas (2022)
Garrett Hess
80-80
Muenster, Texas (2020)
Gatlin Goad
83-83
Wheeler, Texas (2021)
09:00 AM 3A
Will Jordan
74-74
The Woodlands, Texas (2022)
Shahryar Hamza
85-85
Frisco, Texas (2020)
Paul Pullen
33-33
Austin, Texas (2021)
Kyle Mahan
86-86
San Antonio, Texas (2022)
09:00 AM 3B
Seth Bearden
80-80
Crowell, Texas (2021)
Andrew Zimmerly
83-83
Cincinnati, Ohio (2022)
Zach Allen
90-90
Allen, Texas (2021)
Ryan Schweitzer
78-78
Coppell, Texas (2020)
09:00 AM 4
Anthony Zhang
83-83
Allen, Texas (2021)
Brooks Morrell
88-88
Houston, Texas (2022)
Jonathan Kim
80-80
Round Rock, Texas (2023)
Brady Hirzel
79-79
Guthrie, Okla. (2021)
09:00 AM 5
Key Coker
83-83
Dallas, Texas (2021)
Duke Knight
81-81
Dallas, Texas (2022)
Zach Engelken
85-85
Newton, Kan. (2020)
Craig Sanders
84-84
Edmond, Okla. (2020)
09:00 AM 6A
Evan Kugle
86-86
McKinney, Texas (2022)
Leyton Hiebert
79-79
Idalou, Texas (2022)
Wil Griffin
75-75
Hot Springs, Ark. (2021)
Sam Benson
82-82
Gilmer, Texas (2021)
09:00 AM 6B
Sean Mello
76-76
Plano, Texas (2022)
Ryan Willis
76-76
Keller, Texas (2021)
Cade Bruce
77-77
Longview, Texas (2020)
Will Horn
77-77
Rockwall, Texas (2020)
09:00 AM 7
Kyle Kasitz
89-89
Wichita, Kan. (2022)
Trent Pollard
87-87
Argyle, Texas (2021)
Grant Carter
80-80
The Woodlands, Texas (2021)
Tyler Gardner
77-77
Houston, Texas (2022)
09:00 AM 8A
Dylan Fuller
87-87
Southlake, Texas (2020)
Jacob Wright
96-96
Abilene, Texas (2021)
Thomas Curry
78-78
Texarkana, Ark. (2023)
James Farmer
81-81
Dallas, Texas (2021)
09:00 AM 8B
Daniel Fuller
81-81
Southlake, Texas (2020)
Chilton Price
88-88
College Station, Texas (2022)
Pierce Johnson
77-77
Dallas, Texas (2021)
Adam Kasitz
85-85
Wichita, Kan. (2020)
09:00 AM 9
Nathan Bardwell
86-86
Lewisville, Texas (2023)
Arthur James So
79-79
Temple, Texas (2021)
Jacob King
74-74
Boerne, Texas (2021)
Travis Poole
80-80
Elk City, Okla. (2021)
09:00 AM 10A
Victoria Castro
89-89
Fruit Heights, Utah (2021)
Julia Garcia
83-83
Temple, Texas (2019)
Mary Grace Davidson
87-87
Austin, Texas (2020)
Allee Mainord
92-92
Stephenville, Texas (2020)
09:00 AM 10B
Grace Ni
74-74
Cypress, Texas (2019)
Chelsea Romas
77-77
Coppell, Texas (2021)
Estelle Seon
83-83
Trophy Club, Texas (2022)
Hunter Nugent
80-80
(Canada) Oakville, Ontario (2019)
09:00 AM 11
Ocean Park
62-62
Dallas, Texas (2021)
Alyssa Kurji
82-82
Dallas, Texas (2024)
Emma Luna
80-80
League City, Texas (2021)
Olivia Kochan
93-93
Dallas, Texas (2022)
09:00 AM 12
Avery Owen
92-92
Dallas, Texas (2023)
Jordan Salisbury
81-81
San Antonio, Texas (2021)
Maddy Trevino
97-97
San Antonio, Texas (2021)
Jiabao Song
77-77
Shanghai, China (2022)
09:00 AM 13A
Chelsea Chow
85-85
Carrollton, Texas (2019)
Kamri Gabel
88-88
Highland Village, Texas (2022)
Malisone Chanthapanya
90-90
Fort Worth, Texas (2021)
Molly Murray*
85-85
McKinney, Texas (2020)
09:00 AM 13B
Sarah Reed
92-92
Midland, Texas (2023)
Nyomi Thomas
94-94
Dallas, Texas (2020)
Jacee Fields
83-83
Fort Worth, Texas (2021)
Allyson Barth
79-79
Flower Mound, Texas (2021)
09:00 AM 14
Jordyn Arts
85-85
Trophy Club, Texas (2024)
Madison Ude
83-83
Keller, Texas (2023)
Isabella Callaba
98-98
Lake Charles, La. (2023)
Anna Takahashi*
80-80
Grapevine, Texas (2019)
09:00 AM 15
Trevor Mierl
80-80
Austin, Texas (2021)
Logan Johnson
81-81
Dallas, Texas (2023)
Shane Herlihy
86-86
Edmond, Okla. (2021)
Jack Wilson
84-84
Texarkana, Texas (2022)
09:00 AM 16
Will Livermore
74-74
Frisco, Texas (2022)
Ben Gregg
79-79
Dallas, Texas (2023)
Trenton Mierl
79-79
Austin, Texas (2024)
Cole Fischman
80-80
Leawood, Kan. (2020)
09:00 AM 17A
Aston Castillo
76-76
Lubbock, Texas (2020)
Grant Yerger
80-80
Driftwood, Texas (2024)
Harrison Freeze
80-80
Howey in the Hills, Fla. (2022)
Blake Moreno
77-77
Austin, Texas (2021)
09:00 AM 17B
Michael Huff
87-87
Ada, Okla. (2021)
Nicolas Macias
76-76
Austin, Texas (2020)
Davis Grindle
82-82
Round Rock, Texas (2021)
Zachary Frazer
82-82
Coppell, Texas (2021)
09:00 AM 18
Hayden Roup
Katy, Texas (2020)
Andrew Tan
73-73
Austin, Texas (2022)
Brannan Cox
88-88
Austin, Texas (2021)
Luke Wiertzema
73-73
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)