Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at San Jose presented by Live View Golf
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
72 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jacob Aaron Napa, Calif. 2021
2 Jake Aberle Lodi, Calif. 2022
3 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
4 Cutter Ayres Visalia, Calif. 2020
5 Armanjot Bajwa Brentwood, Calif. 2021
6 Matheaus Becker Coto De Caza, Calif. 2021
7 Jaimin Bhagat Los Altos, Calif. 2020
8 Michael Bringas Mountain View, Calif. 2020
9 Jordan Campbell Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
10 Lewis Chang Glendale, Calif. 2021
11 Ko Yen Chang Chien Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021
12 Avery Chen Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
13 Steven Chen San Jose, Calif. 2021
14 Ashwath Ekambaram Fremont, Calif. 2021
15 Carlos Feliciano Concord, Calif. 2023
16 Will Gamroth Mercer Island, Wash. 2021
17 Nicolas Gavasse Aptos, Calif. 2021
18 Jay Gould-Healy Singapore, Singapore 2022
19 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021
20 Cole Holthaus Los Altos, Calif. 2021
21 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024
22 Alexander Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2021
23 Naoki Iwasaki (Canada) San Jose, Calif. 2020
24 Zichen Jiang Hong Kong, China 2023
25 Albert Jing Saratoga, Calif. 2021
26 Geoffrey Jing Saratoga, Calif. 2021
27 Luke Jun Mountain View, Calif. 2021
28 Ralph Kho Belmont, Calif. 2020
29 Drew Kim Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
30 Pranav Kode Hyderabad, India 2020
31 Calton Kong Cupertino, Calif. 2020
32 Eric Kwak Walnut Creek, Calif. 2019
33 Andrew Lee Fresno, Calif. 2020
34 Matthew Lee Danville, Calif. 2020
35 Aryan Mathur (India) San Jose, Calif. 2021
36 Davis McDowell San Rafael, Calif. 2020
37 Tyler Momono Pinole, Calif. 2022
38 Ben Morehead Charlotte, N.C. 2020
39 Shreyas Narayanan Cupertino, Calif. 2020
40 Ryan Nelson El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2020
41 Skyler Ngo Henderson, Nev. 2020
42 Brandon Park Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
43 Aarjav Patel Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
44 Advaiith Pathi San Jose, Calif. 2022
45 Ryan Pham Huntington Beach, Calif. 2020
46 Will Phelan Rocklin, Calif. 2021
47 Jacob Ponce San Ramon, Calif. 2022
48 Madhav Raja Bakersfield, Calif. 2021
49 Gagan Rampur Fremont, Calif. 2020
50 Kurtis Rodriguez Red Bluff, Calif. 2021
51 Jake Ross Alamo, Calif. 2019
52 Tyson Rutledge Clovis, Calif. 2020
53 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
54 Byung Kwon Son (South Korea) Torrance, Calif. 2020
55 Weilun Song Harbin, China 2020
56 Will Stribling Santa Ana, Calif. 2019
57 Carter Surofchek Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
58 Jose Suryadinata Surabaya, Indonesia 2020
59 Austin Tran Fresno, Calif. 2020
60 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
61 Daniel Uranga Wilder, Idaho 2020
62 Benjamin Valdez Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
63 Rishi Valluru Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
64 John Walsh Yerington, Nev. 2021
65 David Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
66 Jalen Xing Cupertino, Calif. 2021
67 Athan Yang Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
68 Gabriel Yang Saratoga, Calif. 2021
69 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024
70 Bob Zhu Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
71 Yaoting Zou Irvine, Calif. 2022
72 Yuxuan Zou Shenzen, China 2020
Girls
53 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Janna Andaya Santa Clara, Calif. 2023
2 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022
3 Sloane Bayer Fresno, Calif. 2020
4 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
5 Nicole Chang Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
6 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
7 Annika Cruz Milpitas, Calif. 2021
8 Naomi Danner Sunnyvale, Calif. 2021
9 Aileen Du Auckland, New Zealand 2023
10 Olivia Duan Cupertino, Calif. 2024
11 Tess Fernandez Rocklin, Calif. 2022
12 Aliya George Emerald Hills, Calif. 2021
13 Amelia Gladys Washoe Valley, Nev. 2020
14 Olivia Guo Los Altos, Calif. 2021
15 Chelsey Gutierrez Brea, Calif. 2020
16 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022
17 Emily Hou San Ramon, Calif. 2022
18 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
19 Lindsey Huang Foster City, Calif. 2022
20 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
21 Maya Jain Plano, Texas 2021
22 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
23 Taylor Kang Pleasanton, Calif. 2020
24 KaHei Kong (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
25 Ying-Tung Lee Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2020
26 Abigail Leighton Santa Rosa, Calif. 2021
27 Stella Lin San Ramon, Calif. 2022
28 Carolyn Liu San Jose, Calif. 2022
29 Kelly Liu San Ramon, Calif. 2023
30 Lucy Xi Lu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024
31 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
32 Marina Mata (Spain) Palo Alto, Calif. 2021
33 Isabella Mendez Santa Cruz, Calif. 2020
34 Sammie Miller Brentwood, Calif. 2023
35 Athena Nguyen San Jose, Calif. 2022
36 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
37 Brenna Ozel Carmel, Calif. 2020
38 Samira Pal Cupertino, Calif. 2021
39 Madison Pineda San Carlos, Calif. 2021
40 Sydney Silva Castro Valley, Calif. 2025
41 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
42 Francesca Sumcad San Jose, Calif. 2023
43 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2022
44 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
45 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
46 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023
47 Reeya Vasishta Mt.View, Calif. 2020
48 Katelyn Vo San Jose, Calif. 2020
49 Natalie Vo San Jose, Calif. 2021
50 Yiyun Xu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
51 Crystal Yi Vacaville, Calif. 2020
52 Zixuan Zheng Guangzhou, China 2021
53 Maya dela Rama San Ramon, Calif. 2022
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
6 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jake Bettencourt Clovis, Calif. 2021
2 Leo Cheng Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
3 Anthony Ha Palo Alto, Calif. 2021
4 Vijay Jain Plano, Texas 2019
5 Gregory Lee San Jose, Calif. 2022
6 Darren Pang San Ramon, Calif. 2021
Girls
2 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yewon Jang Roseville, Calif. 2021
2 Amy Kim Fullerton, Calif. 2020