Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at San Jose presented by Live View Golf
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee TImes Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls -4

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jacob Aaron Napa, Calif. 2021
2 Jake Aberle Lodi, Calif. 2022
3 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
4 Armanjot Bajwa Brentwood, Calif. 2021
5 Jaimin Bhagat Los Altos, Calif. 2020
6 Michael Bringas Mountain View, Calif. 2020
7 Jordan Campbell Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
8 Ko Yen Chang Chien Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021
9 Avery Chen Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
10 Steven Chen San Jose, Calif. 2021
11 Ashwath Ekambaram Fremont, Calif. 2021
12 Carlos Feliciano Concord, Calif. 2023
13 Will Gamroth Mercer Island, Wash. 2021
14 Nicolas Gavasse Aptos, Calif. 2021
15 Jay Gould-Healy Singapore, Singapore 2022
16 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021
17 Cole Holthaus Saratoga, Calif. 2021
18 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024
19 Alexander Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2021
20 Naoki Iwasaki (Canada) San Jose, Calif. 2020
21 Zichen Jiang Hong Kong, China 2023
22 Albert Jing Saratoga, Calif. 2021
23 Geoffrey Jing Saratoga, Calif. 2021
24 Luke Jun Dallas, Texas 2021
25 Ralph Kho Belmont, Calif. 2020
26 Pranav Kode Hyderabad, India 2020
27 Calton Kong Cupertino, Calif. 2020
28 Eric Kwak Walnut Creek, Calif. 2019
29 Andrew Lee Fresno, Calif. 2020
30 Matthew Lee Danville, Calif. 2020
31 Aryan Mathur (India) San Jose, Calif. 2021
32 Davis McDowell San Rafael, Calif. 2020
33 Shreyas Narayanan Cupertino, Calif. 2020
34 Ryan Nelson El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2020
35 Brandon Park Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
36 Ryan Pham Huntington Beach, Calif. 2020
37 Will Phelan Rocklin, Calif. 2021
38 Jacob Ponce San Ramon, Calif. 2022
39 Gagan Rampur Fremont, Calif. 2020
40 Kurtis Rodriguez Red Bluff, Calif. 2021
41 Jake Ross Alamo, Calif. 2019
42 Tyson Rutledge Clovis, Calif. 2020
43 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
44 Weilun Song Harbin, China 2020
45 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
46 Daniel Uranga Wilder, Idaho 2020
47 Rishi Valluru Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
48 John Walsh Yerington, Nev. 2021
49 Jalen Xing Cupertino, Calif. 2021
50 Athan Yang Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
51 Gabriel Yang Saratoga, Calif. 2021
52 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024
53 Bob Zhu Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
54 Yuxuan Zou Shenzen, China 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Janna Andaya Santa Clara, Calif. 2023
2 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022
3 Sloane Bayer Fresno, Calif. 2020
4 Nicole Chang Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
5 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
6 Naomi Danner Sunnyvale, Calif. 2021
7 Aileen Du Auckland, New Zealand 2023
8 Olivia Duan Cupertino, Calif. 2024
9 Tess Fernandez Rocklin, Calif. 2022
10 Aliya George Emerald Hills, Calif. 2021
11 Olivia Guo Los Altos, Calif. 2021
12 Chelsey Gutierrez Brea, Calif. 2020
13 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022
14 Emily Hou San Ramon, Calif. 2022
15 Lindsey Huang Foster City, Calif. 2022
16 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
17 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
18 Taylor Kang Pleasanton, Calif. 2020
19 KaHei Kong (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
20 Ying-Tung Lee Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2020
21 Stella Lin San Ramon, Calif. 2022
22 Carolyn Liu San Jose, Calif. 2022
23 Kelly Liu San Ramon, Calif. 2023
24 Lucy Xi Lu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024
25 Marina Mata (Spain) Palo Alto, Calif. 2021
26 Isabella Mendez Santa Cruz, Calif. 2020
27 Sammie Miller Brentwood, Calif. 2023
28 Brenna Ozel Carmel, Calif. 2020
29 Samira Pal Cupertino, Calif. 2021
30 Sydney Silva Castro Valley, Calif. 2025
31 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
32 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
33 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
34 Reeya Vasishta Mt.View, Calif. 2020
35 Katelyn Vo San Jose, Calif. 2020
36 Natalie Vo San Jose, Calif. 2021
37 Yiyun Xu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
38 Crystal Yi Vacaville, Calif. 2020
39 Zixuan Zheng Guangzhou, China 2021
40 Maya dela Rama San Ramon, Calif. 2022
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Leo Cheng Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
2 Anthony Ha Palo Alto, Calif. 2021
3 Gregory Lee San Jose, Calif. 2022
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Matheaus Becker Coto De Caza, Calif. 2021
2 Jake Bettencourt Clovis, Calif. 2021
3 Darren Pang San Ramon, Calif. 2021
4 Vijay Jain Frisco, Texas 2019
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Athena Nguyen San Jose, Calif. 2022
2 Abigail Leighton Santa Rosa, Calif. 2021
3 Maya Jain Frisco, Texas 2021
4 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023
5 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
6 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
7 Madison Pineda San Carlos, Calif. 2021
8 Yewon Jang Roseville, Calif. 2021
9 Amy Kim Fullerton, Calif. 2020