Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at San Jose presented by Live View Golf
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee TImes Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 24 hours prior to the start of the Qualifier. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Friday, July 5
Friday, July 5
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
02:00 PM 1A
Weilun Song
76-76
Harbin, China (2020)
Andrew Lee
71-71
Fresno, Calif. (2020)
Leo Cheng*
81-81
Porter Ranch, Calif. (2021)
Ryan Nelson
74-74
El Dorado Hills, Calif. (2020)
02:00 PM 1B
Alexander Iniakov
80-80
Prunedale, Calif. (2021)
Steven Chen
73-73
San Jose, Calif. (2021)
Jaimin Bhagat
75-75
Los Altos, Calif. (2020)
Davis McDowell
69-69
San Rafael, Calif. (2020)
02:00 PM 2
Jacob Aaron
73-73
Napa, Calif. (2021)
Luke Jun
82-82
Mountain View, Calif. (2021)
Trent Griessel
78-78
Redmond, Wash. (2021)
Will Phelan
76-76
Rocklin, Calif. (2021)
02:00 PM 3
Jake Aberle
77-77
Lodi, Calif. (2022)
Kush Arora
76-76
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
Ryan Zhang
75-75
(Canada) Saratoga, Calif. (2024)
02:00 PM 4A
Zichen Jiang
89-89
Hong Kong, China (2023)
Eric Kwak
80-80
Walnut Creek, Calif. (2019)
Cole Holthaus
77-77
Los Altos, Calif. (2021)
Pranav Kode
82-82
Hyderabad, India (2020)
02:00 PM 4B
Jacob Ponce
79-79
San Ramon, Calif. (2022)
Jay Gould-Healy
81-81
Singapore, Singapore (2022)
Carlos Feliciano
91-91
Concord, Calif. (2023)
Rishi Valluru
77-77
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
02:00 PM 5
Ryan Pham
76-76
Huntington Beach, Calif. (2020)
Naoki Iwasaki
79-79
(Canada) San Jose, Calif. (2020)
Nicolas Gavasse
82-82
Aptos, Calif. (2021)
Tyson Rutledge
73-73
Clovis, Calif. (2020)
02:00 PM 6
Armanjot Bajwa
79-79
Brentwood, Calif. (2021)
Gagan Rampur
84-84
Fremont, Calif. (2020)
John Walsh
72-72
Yerington, Nev. (2021)
Yuxuan Zou
76-76
Shenzen, China (2020)
02:00 PM 7A
Kurtis Rodriguez
80-80
Red Bluff, Calif. (2021)
Ralph Kho
77-77
Belmont, Calif. (2020)
Jalen Xing
80-80
Cupertino, Calif. (2021)
Geoffrey Jing
83-83
Saratoga, Calif. (2021)
02:00 PM 7B
Ashwath Ekambaram
81-81
Fremont, Calif. (2021)
Ko Yen Chang Chien
77-77
Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2021)
Alex Huang
80-80
Plano, Texas (2024)
Albert Jing
77-77
Saratoga, Calif. (2021)
02:00 PM 8
Avery Chen
80-80
Palo Alto, Calif. (2020)
Aryan Mathur
88-88
(India) San Jose, Calif. (2021)
Matthew Lee
74-74
Danville, Calif. (2020)
Will Gamroth
87-87
Mercer Island, Wash. (2021)
02:00 PM 9
Anthony Ha*
75-75
Palo Alto, Calif. (2021)
Chanhee Ryu
74-74
Pleasanton, Calif. (2022)
Jordan Campbell
79-79
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
02:00 PM 10A
Nicole Iniakov
79-79
Prunedale, Calif. (2025)
Reeya Vasishta
72-72
Mt.View, Calif. (2020)
Natalie Vo
79-79
San Jose, Calif. (2021)
Sophie Thai
76-76
Los Altos, Calif. (2022)
02:00 PM 10B
Emily Hou
76-76
San Ramon, Calif. (2022)
Katelyn Vo
75-75
San Jose, Calif. (2020)
Taylor Kang
89-89
Pleasanton, Calif. (2020)
Camille Thai
83-83
Los Altos, Calif. (2025)
02:00 PM 11
Chanel Hong
81-81
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
Crystal Yi
83-83
Vacaville, Calif. (2020)
Yiyun Xu
79-79
(China) San Diego, Calif. (2021)
Isabella Mendez
85-85
Santa Cruz, Calif. (2020)
02:00 PM 12A
Olivia Guo
81-81
Los Altos, Calif. (2021)
Tess Fernandez
85-85
Rocklin, Calif. (2022)
Maya dela Rama
89-89
San Ramon, Calif. (2022)
Annabelle Chen
80-80
Fremont, Calif. (2023)
02:00 PM 12B
Janna Andaya
81-81
Santa Clara, Calif. (2023)
Marina Mata
79-79
(Spain) Palo Alto, Calif. (2021)
Carolyn Liu
91-91
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
KaHei Kong
76-76
(Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. (2023)
02:00 PM 13
Ellen Jun
79-79
San Jose, Calif. (2024)
Olivia Duan
81-81
Cupertino, Calif. (2024)
Ying-Tung Lee
72-72
Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2020)
Lucy Xi Lu
82-82
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia (2024)
02:00 PM 14
Sammie Miller
81-81
Brentwood, Calif. (2023)
Lindsey Huang
86-86
Foster City, Calif. (2022)
Chelsey Gutierrez
87-87
Brea, Calif. (2020)
Kelly Liu
86-86
San Ramon, Calif. (2023)
02:00 PM 15A
Aliya George
85-85
Emerald Hills, Calif. (2021)
Sloane Bayer
81-81
Fresno, Calif. (2020)
Taylor Baik
81-81
Hillsborough, Calif. (2022)
Naomi Danner
78-78
Sunnyvale, Calif. (2021)
02:00 PM 15B
Aileen Du
82-82
Auckland, New Zealand (2023)
Zixuan Zheng
77-77
Guangzhou, China (2021)
Brenna Ozel
82-82
Carmel, Calif. (2020)
Stella Lin
88-88
San Ramon, Calif. (2022)
02:00 PM 16
Grace Smith
78-78
Sacramento, Calif. (2024)
Sydney Silva
82-82
Castro Valley, Calif. (2025)
Nicole Chang
85-85
Coto de Caza, Calif. (2022)
Samira Pal
74-74
Cupertino, Calif. (2021)
02:00 PM 17
Jake Ross
78-78
Alamo, Calif. (2019)
Gabriel Yang
87-87
Saratoga, Calif. (2021)
Leland Tsai
83-83
Castro Valley, Calif. (2023)
Brandon Park
74-74
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (2021)
02:00 PM 18A
Bob Zhu
82-82
Palo Alto, Calif. (2020)
Daniel Uranga
82-82
Wilder, Idaho (2020)
Athan Yang
83-83
Pleasanton, Calif. (2021)
Gregory Lee*
77-77
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
02:00 PM 18B
Calton Kong
78-78
Cupertino, Calif. (2020)
Michael Bringas
86-86
Mountain View, Calif. (2020)
Shreyas Narayanan
80-80
Cupertino, Calif. (2020)