AJGA Qualifier for the Eagle Crest Junior Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 4
Girls - 1

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Matheaus Becker Coto De Caza, Calif. 2021
2 Vladimir Dieffenbach (Kazakhstan) Jupiter, Fla. 2020
3 Richard Dou (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2020
4 Matthew Durkin Spokane, Wash. 2022
5 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021
6 Tanner Griffith Broken Arrow, Okla. 2019
7 Peter Grossenbacher Eaton, Colo. 2019
8 Max Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2023
9 Albert Jing Saratoga, Calif. 2021
10 Geoffrey Jing Saratoga, Calif. 2021
11 Camden Katz Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
12 Jake Kephart Atlanta, Ga. 2020
13 John Kim Yakima, Wash. 2022
14 Isaac Kinsman Vancouver, Wash. 2020
15 Benjamin Mouser Fresno, Calif. 2022
16 Nicholas Mouser Fresno, Calif. 2023
17 Vince Naccarato Hinsdale, Ill. 2021
18 Angus O'Brien Barwon Heads, Australia 2021
19 Jacob Rawley Ephrata, Wash. 2021
20 Augustine Senn Ashland , Ore. 2020
21 Weilun Song Harbin, China 2020
22 William Tu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2023
23 Daniel Uranga Wilder, Idaho 2020
24 Jiaxin Xue (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021
25 Ethan Yang Irvine, Calif. 2022
26 Julius Yang Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2023
27 Willy Yeh Vancouver, Wash. 2021
28 Matthew Zaback Corvallis, Ore. 2019
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
2 Lily McCauley Olympia, Wash. 2022
3 Lucy Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2025
4 Meghan Paracuelles Folsom, Calif. 2023
5 Mikaela Paracuelles Folsom, Calif. 2020
6 Leica Shen (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2021
7 Shana Yang Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020
8 Bonnie Zhai (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2023
9 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jacob Aaron Napa, Calif. 2021
2 Jahan Bains Olympia, Wash. 2021
3 Yuki Bannai Tokyo, Japan 2020
4 Oliver Berton Sammamish, Wash. 2020
5 Spencer Brown Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
6 Justin Chen Arcadia, Calif. 2020
7 Stephen Dai Bellevue, Wash. 2020
8 William Halbert Sammamish, Wash. 2020
9 Blake Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
10 Nicholas Hance Irving, Texas 2021
11 Ryan Ho Redmond, Wash. 2020
12 Collin Hodgkinson Beaverton, Ore. 2022
13 Kevin Hollomon Seattle, Wash. 2021
14 Thomas Huang Clyde Hill, Wash. 2021
15 Lucas Hughes Bend, Ore. 2022
16 Ralph Kho Belmont, Calif. 2020
17 Justin Kim Issaquah, Wash. 2021
18 Tommy Kimmel Spokane, Wash. 2021
19 Jacob King Boerne, Texas 2021
20 Hayden Klein Bend, Ore. 2021
21 Blake Kukula Ocean Park, Wash. 2020
22 Guogen(Lambert) Lan (China) Orlando, Fla. 2019
23 Davis Lee Honolulu, Hawaii 2020
24 Matthew Lee Danville, Calif. 2020
25 Mason Mancasola Loomis, Calif. 2020
26 Matt McGann Spokane, Wash. 2020
27 Jackson Murphy Bend, Ore. 2020
28 Hasee Nazir Orange, Calif. 2019
29 Darren Pang San Ramon, Calif. 2021
30 Kristof Panke Davenport, Wash. 2021
31 Brandon Park Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
32 Alan Pham Fullerton, Calif. 2021
33 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022
34 James Plumleigh Bend, Ore. 2021
35 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021
36 Sam Renner Bend, Ore. 2022
37 Kurtis Rodriguez Red Bluff, Calif. 2021
38 Haram Shin Los Angeles, Calif. 2020
39 Jin Song (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021
40 Carson Stipetic Southlake, Texas 2020
41 Ethan Tseng Portland, Ore. 2022
42 Brayden Weiss Superior, Colo. 2020
43 Jordan Werner Sammamish, Wash. 2020
44 Ashvin Wijay Newport Beach, Calif. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sanjana Chalasani Tumwater, Wash. 2022
2 Yulin Chen Guangzhou, China 2021
3 Mary Beth Doss Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2021
4 Brandee Fleming Magnolia, Texas 2021
5 Estibaly Garcia Rubio San Diego, Calif. 2021
6 Jennifer Gu (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia 2021
7 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
8 Tina Jiang (China) Richmond, British Columbia 2023
9 Taylor Kang Pleasanton, Calif. 2020
10 Angel Lin (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2020
11 Marina Mata (Spain) Palo Alto, Calif. 2021
12 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023
13 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021
14 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
15 Reeya Vasishta Mt.View, Calif. 2020
16 Claire Xu (Canada) Federal Way, Wash. 2021
17 Reagan Zibilski Springfield, Mo. 2022
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Parker Krovisky Bend, Ore. 2021
2 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022
3 Bryan Yu Walnut, Calif. 2020
4 Stephen Liu Auckland, New Zealand 2023
Qualifier Alternates From The Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates From The Tournament Field