Qualifier for the Enagic Junior Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
110 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Abuan Temecula, Calif. 2023
2 Tanner Beck San Clemente, Calif. 2020
3 Jordan Campbell Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
4 Kyle Caudill Mission Viejo, Calif. 2022
5 Brandon Chan (Australia) Chicago, Ill. 2020
6 Ark Chang South Pasadena, Calif. 2022
7 Lewis Chang Glendale, Calif. 2021
8 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
9 Leo Cheng Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
10 Darren Chiu Oak Park, Calif. 2021
11 Surapat Chokprajakchat (Thailand) Anaheim, Calif. 2019
12 Steven Chung Fullerton, Calif. 2022
13 Chip Deegan Costa Mesa, Calif. 2022
14 Caden Dekker Coto de Caza, Calif. 2021
15 Christopher Ehrenberger West Covina, Calif. 2020
16 Vinny Fanucchi Carlsbad, Calif. 2021
17 Matthew Foster Dallas, Texas 2023
18 Natron Frink La Crescenta, Calif. 2020
19 Will Gamroth Mercer Island, Wash. 2021
20 Blake Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
21 Zhengfei Han Shenzhen, China 2024
22 Daniel Heo (South Korea) Cypress, Calif. 2022
23 Bryant Hernandez Downey, Calif. 2024
24 Joaquin Ethan Hernandez Muntinlupa, Philippines 2023
25 Trent Hirdler Riverside, Calif. 2021
26 Darren Ho Spring Valley, Calif. 2023
27 Dylan Horowitz Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
28 Tyler Hsieh Chino Hills, Calif. 2021
29 Zehao Huang Shanghai, China 2023
30 Jaden Huggins Murrieta, Calif. 2022
31 Jaden Hunter Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
32 Kamren James Arleta, Calif. 2019
33 Nic Jensen Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
34 David Jiang (Canada) Dana Point, Calif. 2023
35 Ian Jin South Pasadena, Calif. 2023
36 Albert Jing Saratoga, Calif. 2021
37 Geoffrey Jing Saratoga, Calif. 2021
38 Jace Kang Coto de Caza, Calif. 2020
39 Daniel Karam San Diego, Calif. 2022
40 Brennan Karsh Mission Viejo, Calif. 2020
41 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023
42 Joshua Kim La Palma, Calif. 2020
43 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
44 Pranav Kode Hyderabad, India 2020
45 Joshua Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2022
46 Darren Kuo Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
47 Eric Kwak Walnut Creek, Calif. 2019
48 Joshua Kwon Arcadia, Calif. 2020
49 Francis Andre Lanuza Muntinlupa, Philippines 2022
50 Ashton Lee Valencia, Calif. 2020
51 Gregory Lee San Jose, Calif. 2022
52 Matthew Lee Danville, Calif. 2020
53 Jay Leng Jr La Jolla, Calif. 2024
54 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
55 William Li Covina, Calif. 2022
56 Isaac Liang Chino, Calif. 2020
57 Warren Lin Arcadia, Calif. 2021
58 Alex Liu San Diego, Calif. 2020
59 Anlin Liu Shanghai, China 2021
60 Christopher Liu San Diego, Calif. 2022
61 Joshua Lorenzo Westchester, Calif. 2021
62 Yuefeng Ma (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
63 Jay Martinez Encino, Calif. 2021
64 Simon Matibag Fontana, Calif. 2021
65 Blake McGovern Newbury Park, Calif. 2020
66 Wanipun Messom-us Chonburi, Thailand 2020
67 Alex Meyer San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2021
68 Mike Miller Woodland Hills, Calif. 2022
69 Adam Moss San Diego, Calif. 2021
70 Akihito Nakasone Okinawa, Japan 2023
71 Tyler Nguyen Walnut, Calif. 2020
72 Mashu Nishi Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2021
73 Riki Ohara Minatoku, Japan 2022
74 Patrick Ordonez Fullerton, Calif. 2020
75 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
76 Alex Papayoanou The Woodlands, Texas 2023
77 Brandon Park Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
78 Justin Penor Henderson, Nev. 2020
79 Wyatt Petersen Park City, Utah 2021
80 Schuyler Peterson Huntington Beach, Calif. 2019
81 Alan Pham Fullerton, Calif. 2021
82 Ryan Pham Huntington Beach, Calif. 2020
83 Madhav Raja Bakersfield, Calif. 2021
84 Kunyu Ren (China) La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
85 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
86 Sean Saw Cerritos, Calif. 2021
87 Derek Shen Shanghai, China 2022
88 Haram Shin Los Angeles, Calif. 2020
89 Byung Kwon Son (South Korea) Torrance, Calif. 2020
90 Jin Song (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021
91 Caleb Suh La Canada, Calif. 2021
92 Jack Sullivan Santa Ana, Calif. 2019
93 Austin Tran Fresno, Calif. 2020
94 Nathan Tseng Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
95 Kai Tsuyuki Ladera Ranch, Calif. 2021
96 Joshua Tu Santa Clara, Calif. 2020
97 Bryan Urip Garden Grove, Calif. 2019
98 Benjamin Valdez Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
99 Zac Vos Dana Point, Calif. 2022
100 Qizhe Wang Shanghai, China 2021
101 Yuxuan Wang Shanghai, China 2023
102 David Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
103 Dianchao Wu (China) La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
104 Zuxu Alex Wu Xiamen, China 2024
105 Andrew Xue San Diego, Calif. 2022
106 Arthur Yindeepholcharoen Panorama City, Calif. 2021
107 Andrew Yoon Cypress, Calif. 2020
108 Bryan Yu Walnut, Calif. 2020
109 ZhenXian Zhang Shenzhen, China 2024
110 Yaoting Zou Irvine, Calif. 2022
Girls
36 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
2 Nicole Chang Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
3 Lauren Cho Long Beach, Calif. 2022
4 Marisa Damore Westlake Village, Calif. 2020
5 Aileen Du Auckland, New Zealand 2023
6 Shuangshuang Fan Chongqing, China 2023
7 Chelsey Gutierrez Brea, Calif. 2020
8 Cristen Haddad Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2021
9 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
10 Wanjia(Emma) Han (China) Diamond Bar, Calif. 2021
11 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
12 Gabriella Kano Fullerton, Calif. 2022
13 Yu Sun Sharon Kim (South Korea) Jurupa Valley, Calif. 2021
14 Elle Laur Encino, Calif. 2020
15 Alina Le Mission Viejo, Calif. 2023
16 Annabell Le Mission Viejo, Calif. 2021
17 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
18 Euna Lee Irvine, Calif. 2022
19 Cristen Faith Legaspi Cypress, Calif. 2023
20 Kelly Liu San Ramon, Calif. 2023
21 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
22 Marina Mata (Spain) Palo Alto, Calif. 2021
23 Teal Matsueda Honolulu, Hawaii 2023
24 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
25 Meghan Paracuelles Folsom, Calif. 2023
26 Anna Poon San Diego, Calif. 2021
27 Weisi Sun (South Africa) Chino Hills, Calif. 2021
28 Emily Tao Irvine, Calif. 2020
29 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023
30 Shani Waite El. Segundo, Calif. 2020
31 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
32 Kristina Xu Claremont, Calif. 2025
33 Shana Yang Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020
34 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
35 Meg Momoca Yoshida Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2021
36 Annika Yturralde La Mesa, Calif. 2022
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
1 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Bhitchayoot Sima-Aree Nonthburi, Thailand 2019
Girls
2 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 KaHei Kong (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
2 Nicole Neale Dove Canyon, Calif. 2020